Sold2016PITTSBURGH Arts & Crafts-style table lampPITTSBURGH;Table lamp, heart shade on classical base, Pittsburgh, PA, 1910s; Acid-etched reverse- and obverse-painted glass, patinated metal, single socket; Unmarked; 21" x 14";See Sold Price
Sold2019Reverse Painted Glass And Metal Table LampReverse Painted Glass And Metal Table Lamp.Arts and Crafts style glass Metal Lamp, A bronze toned painted metal table lamp with intricate design and frosted dome shade with reverse painting depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint, Puffy Tulip boudoir lamp with rosesPairpoint Puffy Tulip boudoir lamp with roses USA, c. 1910reverse-painted frosted glass, patinated metal 21 h × 16 dia in (53 × 41 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside of bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint, Scenic boudoir lampPairpoint Scenic boudoir lamp USA, c. 1920reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal 16.5 h × 10 dia in (42 × 25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to inner rim of shade 'Mfr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century American Arts and Crafts reverseEarly 20th century American Arts and Crafts reverse painted glass chipped ice surface lamp. Yellow ground. Stylized flower design. Brass collar rim on shade. Metal patinated base with leaf design. UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIRPOINT Puffy boudoir lamp, Lilac tree shadePAIRPOINT;Puffy boudoir lamp, Lilac tree shade with butterflies, Bedford, MA, 1910s-20s; Reverse-painted frosted glass, patinated and enameled metal, single socket; Shade marked THE PAIRPOINT CORP, baSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Boudoir lamp w/ ship sceneHANDEL Boudoir lamp, basketweave shade with tropical ship scene, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, reverse-painted frosted glass, single socket Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 7165 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Larry Flynt: Arts and Crafts-Style Boudoir Lamppatinated metal, simulated shells, colored glass; unsigned Overall: 16 in. (40.6 cm.) high; Shade: 8 x 11 in. (20.3 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Boudoir Lamp - An antique lamp with a reverse painted glassAntique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Boudoir Lamp - An antique lamp with a reverse painted glass shade depicting a landscape in mauve and green tones. Patinated metal base. 14 5/8" h. Shade - 8" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Table LampFirst quarter, 20th century; patinated metal base, with cracked ice reverse painted glass shade with night time river forest scene, 23 in. H., shade, 17 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Table LampFirst quarter, 20th century; patinated metal base, with cracked ice reverse painted glass shade with pastoral scene, 23 in. H., shade, 18 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Table LampFirst quarter, 20th century; patinated metal base, with cracked ice reverse painted glass shade with landscape scene and forest, 23 in. H., shade, 18 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Table LampFirst quarter, 20th century; patinated metal base, with cracked ice reverse painted glass shade with landscape scene with waterfall and light up base, 24 in. H., shade, 17 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Table LampFirst quarter, 20th century; patinated metal base, with cracked ice reverse painted glass shade with landscape scene with cottage and light up base, 23 in. H., shade, 17 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reverse Painted Arts & Crafts Boudoir LampReverse Painted Arts & Crafts Boudoir Lamp. Handel Style, gilt metal base with embossed shells. Stamped #55 to underside. 7 1/2dia x 13 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Lamp with Reverse Painted ShadeEarly 20th century; patinated metal base, with rocky forest reverse painted glass shade, lamp, 21 in. H., shade, 15 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau Style Cast Metal Base Table Lamp, with reverse painted glass shade depicting a landscape scene on an orange background, patinated and footed base with molded botanical motif, single socketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Floral Boudoir LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Floral Boudoir Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade numbered "7068"base marked "Handel"13 x 7 inchesOther NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American boudoir lamp with Handel shadeAn American patinated metal boudoir lamp with Handel reverse painted glass shadeearly 20th centuryUnderside of base with raised RR cipher and numbered 1750, the shade inscribed HANDEL 5834 CN.height 1See Sold Price
Sold2023An American boudoir lamp with Handel shadeAn American patinated metal boudoir lamp with Handel reverse painted glass shadeearly 20th centuryShade inscribed 7163 G.S.height 13 3/4in (35cm); diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts And Crafts Reverse Painted Patinated MetalTable Lamp & Shade. From a Middletown, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: Shade: 24" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018SINGLE-LIGHT REVERSE PAINTED ON GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPSINGLE-LIGHT REVERSE PAINTED ON GLASS BOUDOIR LAMP, CIRCA 1920, H 14" :Having an unmarked Art Deco style base with a reversed painted shade featuring trees, foliage and the silhouette of a dancing femSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MOREAU WHITE METAL FIGURAL LAMPAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU PATINATED METAL CANDLESTICK LAMP WITH WOMAN SEATED ATOP COLUMN , WITH NAME PLATE , AUG MOREAU "SOIR D'ETE " , WITH REVERSE PAINTED ART GLASS SHADE - 11" x 8" x 21"See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sPITTSBURGH REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP Early 20th Century Height 18". Shade diameter 14".$250
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VICTORIAN STYLE "JEWELED" STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHT TABLE LAMP, LATE 20TH CENTURY$150
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsArts & Crafts Style Table Lamp & Table Clock, 2 items$125
4 days LeftWinter Associates Early 20th C. Arts and Crafts style lamp, four panel shade with metal filigree over flared slag$100(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sARTS & CRAFTS LAMP WITH SHELL GLOBE 20th Century Base height 11". Shade height 9". Shade diameter$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Botanical Lily Flower Wall Light Framed Painting Hand Painted Reverse Painting Glass Metal$130