Sold2017Group Of 4 Antique French Embossed Tin Ceilingpanels, One single and a pair, top one 46 x 47, pair are47 x 46.5 Plus 46 x 46 green panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940)Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940) Untitled (The Artist's Wife). Framed. Size: 18'' x 14'', 46 x 36 cm (stretcher); 18.5'' x 14.5'', 47 x 37 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017BIAI-FÖGLEIN ISTVÁN (Hungarian, 1905-1974)Still Life with flowersOil on masoniteSigned on right sideSize: 14 x 18 1/2 in (35.6 x 47.0 cm)Framed: 18 1/4 x 24 in (46.4 x 61 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Oil, AbstractMartin, (20thc.) Untitled Abstraction, signed 'Martin,' lower left, framed. Dimensions: 46 x 47 in, canvas size. Condition: very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Framed Ceiling Tin Lot 25" x 25" ea.2-Piece Framed Ceiling Tin Lot 25" x 25" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elk Antler Mount on Ceiling Tin 54"H x 47"L x 35 1/2"WElk Antler Mount on Ceiling Tin 54"H x 47"L x 35 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, 18th CenturySpanish Colonial, 18th CenturyMadonna and Child, "Our Lady of Refuge" oil on tin, framed.14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leaded Glass Panel, 17 5/8" x 47 1/4" Framed.Leaded Glass Panel, 17 5/8" x 47 1/4" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist UnidentifiedGARDEN PATH, oil painting on canvas, signed lower center, illegibly titled and inscribed ‘SD 09’ on verso, 43 ¼ x 47 ¼”, framed, hairline cracking throughout, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, Saint Rose of LimaSpanish Colonial Era Mexican folk art religious retablo depicting Saint Rose of Lima, circa 19th century, oil on tin, framed frame: 14 x 11"; Provenance: The Collection of Lisa Nixon (Helotes, TX)See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, (late 19th/Early 20th C.)oil on panel, marine landscape depicting the entrance to Portland, Maine Harbor and with Halfway Light in the distance, 10 3/4" x 44", unsigned, 14" x 47" framed. Note: This painting came down throughSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, Holy MotherSpanish Colonial Era Mexican folk art religious retablo depicting Mother Mary, circa 19th century, oil on tin, framed frame: 14.5 x 11"; Provenance: The Collection of Lisa Nixon (Helotes, TX) PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baldwin, William E, oil on board "Floyd Gushee'sBaldwin, William E (20th/21st C, American), oil on board "Floyd Gushee's Barn, Appleton, ME", 1994, 38" x 47.5", framed 46" x 56" O1419See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese embroidered silk panelA Chinese embroidered silk panelFramed 46 1/2 x 14 1/2in (118 x 37cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCARNATION CHEWING GUM SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ CARNATION GIRL GRAPHIC$250
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Michel Thompson (French 1921-2007), Woman with baby, signed 'Thompson' (lower left), oil on£280
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Six Stone Figures Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Ar...£600
4 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Old Horse"., Silver print, image 14" x 14".$400
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryRALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (1921-2004) ABSTRACT PAINTING, 1969, 46" X 36"$300