Sold2019Old Masters Drypoint Etching Portrait Man Wearing HatOld Masters Drypoint Etching Portrait Man Wearing Hat. Matted and framed. Size: 5 x 4 inches image, 16.5 x 15.75 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drawing, portrait man with hat, by Gerard Rohde, 9.25" by 12.75" (sight)Drawing, portrait man with hat, by Gerard Rohde, 9.25" by 12.75" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil Painting Portrait of a Man Signed John QuidorPainting, oil on panel, portrait man with hat, signed John Quidor, 25" by 19.5". Please refer to images for additional information regarding condition issues, please remember all items are sold in asSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH HAT" SIGNEDDavid Adickes (American, b.1927) "Portrait of Man with Hat", oil on canvas, signed Adickes. Image size: 23" x 16" Ht: 33" Wd: 26" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Antique Portrait of Man in Hat Holding Shillelagh Walking Stick CaneOil on Board - Signed Illegibly Lower Left in Red. Sight 10" x 7.75" Frame: 13.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF MAN IN HATSight- 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Overall- 16 3/4" x 20 3/4" Ref. # - 180See Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Simeone (1941-2016), Portrait of Man in HatHerb Simeone (1941-2016),Portrait of Man in Hat Origin: American, 1987 Medium: Pastel on Paper Dimensions: Art 20" X 26" Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Signature and date on bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold20222 lithographs, Ira Moskowitz, portraits, seated man with hat ; mother & child "Evelina & Inriquetta"2 lithographs, Ira Moskowitz, portraits, seated man with hat ; mother & child "Evelina & Inriquetta" each drawing is 13" by 8", need cleaning, some foxing, one is signed (mother & child)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20th Century Portrait of Elderly Man with Beard Wearing Old Hat, oil paintPortrait of Man with Hat by Jacob Markiel (Polish 1911-2008) *See notes below oil on board, unframed board: 15 x 11.5 inches provenance: the artists estate, south of France condition: very good and soSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. BONTEMP OIL ON CANVAS MAN SMOKING CIGAR 20TH C.E. BONTEMP, OIL ON CANVAS, MAN SMOKING CIGAR, 20TH C., H 23", W 17":Tyrolean portrait of man wearing hat and smoking cigar. Framed; signed lower right. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Man with Hat MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C American oil painting portraitARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Man with Hat MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BB Wylie (20th Century)Painting: BB Wylie, portrait of man in hat, oil on canvas. 20" x 16", overall 23" x 19". Gilded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carolyn Bradley 15x13 WC "Gaucho"Carolyn Bradley (IN, 1898-1954) 15x13 , WC , signed lower left , "Gaucho" , Depicting: portrait of man in hat size as framed 27x25p purchased at Art Association of Richmond, 1987, $540See Sold Price
Sold20212 oil Paintings "EDIN" Church and Portrait of man in ha2 oil Paintings "EDIN" Church and Portrait of man in hat signed GLIMADY (?).-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 6 inches: W: 11.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 14 inches - Frame Width 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Framed ArtworkGroup of Assorted Framed Artwork. Including collage, 3 dimensional girl and boy kissing, the seated girl by Jules Pascin print, portrait of man with hat and print of Victorian woman. Used condition, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE SILHOUETTES OF MEN BY AUGUSTE EDOUART.France, 1789-1861. Signed and dated. Cut out full length portraits. Man with top hat on lithograph ground "1843, Philadelphia", old label notes he is Charles Hendrickson and the silhouette is shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Portrait of a man with hat by Anatoly ZevrevPortrait of a man with hat by Anatoly Zevrev. 26" x 20"///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni MigliuolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Edna Hibel Original Oil Painting Portrait of Bearded Man in HatThis is an oil painting on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a bearded gentleman in a hat. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Please fSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF MAN IN RED HAT ON CANVASPortrait of Man in Red Hat, Glicee on Canvas measures 32"x38"x3". Weight 12 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered througSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled, Portrait Of A Man With HatDESCRIPTION: Untitled, Portrait of a Man with a Hat. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas.�Signed on back of canvas. MEASUREMENTS: 20" high by 16" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PASTEL PORTRAIT OF UMATILLA MAN WITH HAT.Native American, 20th Century. Pastel of Umatilla man with hat. Notation on the signed lower right corner. Top right corner of artist paper has tear. 18"h. 23.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rajon, Paul C1880 Etching. Portrait of a Man in HatEtching Published C1880, Paris. Proof before letters printed on Vellum. Size: 14 x 10 inch (36 x 25cm) Creasing in margins. Othherwise fineSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausCecila Beaux Man With Hat Custom Framed Print 1990 Impressionism 14in x 17in Multi-Color Art$10
2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Post Impressionist Oil on Canvas Portrait Man in Green Jacket 1960's$1,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHandsome Young Jewish Man Portrait Framed Antique European Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Tattoo Flash Art Gay Man Portrait Painting$10