Sold2022Cast Aluminum Planters Box23-1/2" wide X 12" deep X 22-1/2" high. Has some paint loss. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 40-1/2" Cast Aluminum Planters on Swan BasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of large painted cast aluminum planters with swan bases. Circular basin top with incised and scroll design. Scroll handle on either side. Each pedestal supported by circular base. MESee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CAST ALUMINUM PLANTERSA pair of cast aluminum planters. Ht: 15.5" Wd: 7.75" Dpth: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Drumm Hanging Cast Aluminum PlanterDon Drumm (American, b, 1935) Hanging Cast Aluminum Planter, with cast bowl from suspended by woven cords from cast ornament with two wheel forms. Dimensions: 11.5 in. dia. of planter bowl, 16 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CAST ALUMINUM GARDEN URNSPAIR OF CAST ALUMINUM GARDEN URNS: Black painted Cast Aluminum Planters, having an overall scrolling foliate motif. Approx. 44.5" h x 17.75" w x 17.5" d. Attributed to Stove and range Co., Pittsburgh.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cast Aluminum Garden PlantersGoose figures on base, Sturdy, good condition 35 tall x 28 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Cast Aluminum Swan PlantersWidth of body 16" X 39" long X height to top of head 28". Both have some paint loss and discoloring. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Cast Aluminum Garden Planters, 20th c., consisting of a pair of square examples and a matchingThree Cast Aluminum Garden Planters, 20th c., consisting of a pair of square examples and a matching rectangular example, with relief decorated sides, Square- H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/4 in., D.- 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Style Cast Aluminum Mail Box on Post.With a Painted black finish, this mail box stands 45" tall and 16" wide. Third Party Freight Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Aluminum Telephone Box Allen Tel ProductsVintage Cast Aluminum Telephone Box Allen Tel ProductsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Aluminum Tables Planters & BushesGetting all pictured. Cast Table is apprx 15" x 18 1/2" x 16 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Cast Aluminum Footed PlanterBeautiful Art Nouveau cast aluminum footed planter. Great design and worksmanship. Measures 34-1/4" tall x 21" in diameter. Nice weathered condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Fleur de Lys Cast Iron Planter BoxesPair of cast iron planters with fleur de lys design and distressed rusty finish. Size: 12"H x 8"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Aluminum Garden Planter together with pottery conetogether with pottery cone and garden globe, and Portland cement urn. White planter is 30"h x 15" diam. Condition, old patina, loss of paint, some chipped cementSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH CAST IRON PLANTER BOXES JARDINIERES(pair) French Rococo style cast iron planter boxes/ jardinieres, early 20th c., rectangular form with floral designs in relief, shell handles, rising on whorl feet, foundry monogram with no. 12, (one)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH CAST IRON PLANTER BOXES JARDINIERES(pair) French cast iron planter boxes/ jardinieres, similarly styled, rectangular form with varied classical foliate motifs, rising on acanthus scroll feet, largest: approx 15"h, 28.5"w, 14.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oversized cast stone planter boxes, w/ iron handlesOversized square cast stone planter boxes, having cast iron loop handles, 25"h x 25.5"w x 25.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH CAST IRON PLANTER BOXES JARDINIERES(pair) French Rococo style cast iron planter boxes/ jardinieres, early 20th c., pierced rim, lobed body with floral designs cast in relief, rising on hoof feet, approx 13.5"h, 25.5"w, 12.5"d Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH CAST IRON PLANTER BOXES(lot of 2) French cast iron planter boxes, early 20th c., similarly styled, rectangular form with varied foliate motifs, rising on acanthus scroll feet, largest: approx 15"h, 30.5"w, 15"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY CAST CEMENT PLANTER BOXESDimensions: H 13" x W 27" x D 14" Condition: Slightly aged surface. Plants not included.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair cast stone planter boxesPair cast stone planter boxes, 20th c., shell decoration, 8"squ.See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice pair semi antique cast aluminum garden urns 48"h x 18" x 18"$150
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Cast Aluminum Metal Laurel Pattern Pair of Curved Back Garden Chair$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet 6 new Alden Parks Riviera arm chairs - black cast aluminum$200