Sold20231980 International Race of Champions IROC Jacket1980 International Race of Champions IROC blue jacket. Includes 1980 Atlanta 500 sprite IROC VII Competitor credential, garage pass, and earplugs. Size medium. Chevrolet Camaro Z28. Finished 3rd. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Japan Tin Champion Race CarYonezawa Japan Tin Champion Race Car. Detailed small friction racer 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ULTRA RARE Tin Friction JET RACER #3 InternationalEXTREMELY RARE Tin Lithographed Friction Powered JET RACER #3 International Racing Champion Race Car with Plastic Driver Head. Comes in the original box. There are 2 makers marks on the rear of the caSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATC Tin #8 3-Wheel Racer & Masudaya Champion #8 RacerATC Japan Champion #8 Race Car with driver, 8" long Friction motor works well. Modern Toys Japan Flip over 3 wheel race car with drivers. 8" long, friction motor works. Very unusual design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Champion Indy Race Car & Large Aluminum CoupeChampion's Race Car contemporary tin friction toy and large solid aluminum fastback coupe. Coupe is 12 inches long and racer is 9 inches. Coupe is unmarked, very well done.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan ATC Champion 8 Race Car Tin Litho FrictionLitho has a some light wear. All hubcaps intact, friction motor works, rubber tires. | 8.25" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan International Stock Toy Race CarVintage tin litho, Japan (Tohko), red International Stock Race Car, Germany model friction toy. Marked "Made in Japan" on backseat. Friction drive tested and working. Measures approximately 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024ICHIKO TIN FRICTION CHAMPION RACE CARJapan tin friction Champion Race Car. All original with Speed Meter. Very nice condition. Friction workjs. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION CHAMPION RACER w/ SPEED METERJapan tin friction Champion Race Car. All original with Speed Meter. Friction works. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN YONEZAWA RED FRICTION INDY RACE CARScarce complete and original Indy style race car. Friction motor worked when tested. General wear and may clean to a higher grade. 7", Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022YONEZAWA TROY RUTMANS INDY RACE CAR95. YONEZAWA TROY RUTMANS INDY RACE CAR | Japan. | 18" l. | Repaint to; hood, tail, hubs, helmet, and windshield. Friction motor is inoperative. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Japanese and American Wind-Up Toys. Includes: 1957...Lot of 5 Japanese and American Wind-Up Toys. Includes: 1957 #3 Champion race car (Japan); Chein Indian Maiden; Winking Donkey; wind-up mouse; and boy on sled (Japan). Condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold20231974-1977 IROC Bobby Unser Jacket1974-1977 Inetnational Race of Champions Jacket. Bobby Unser won four IROC races and the 1975 IROC Championship. Bobby Unser is embroidered on the left chest. From the Private Collection of Bobby UnseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche racing programme "16th Annual Los Angeles TimesPorsche racing programme "16th Annual Los Angeles Times Grand Prix and International Race of Champions-IROC", Porsche Carrera RSR, good condition German Description PORSCHE Rennprogramm "16th Annual LSee Sold Price
Sold2015'60s, mixed lot of 30 badges, among them e.g.: "3.'60s, mixed lot of 30 badges, among them e.g.: "3. Rheinhessische ADAC Zuverlässigkeitsfahrt 1966", night orienteering journey 1964 MSC LD. Hadeln, international destination race Vienna 1966, 15 yearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Champion Race Car.Includes original box with nice color graphics. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. One small stain on right corner and some slight creasing. Toy appears to be unused, old store stock. Marked "301" on the carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Race Cars.Hotrod No. 7 appears to be missing exhaust pipes and marked "Made in Japan". Indy 500 racer marked "Y", "Made in Japan", and "Universe No. 25". Battery-operated hotrod racer made by TN Japan. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 1967 US race event postersTwo 1967 US race original event posters, both framed for display - Sebring 12 Hour with image of Ford GT 40’s, 24 x 19, Watkins Glen GP, with image of 1966 champion Jack Brabram, this event has theSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Tin Wind Race Cars Marx, Mohawk &1930-1950s Racers. Pull wind by Mohawk, Fat tire wind up by Marx, boat tail streamline wind up possibly Strauss, and Japan Indy racer friction racer. All working.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Marx Indy Racer and Japan Tin Race CarLarge Marx Indy Racer and Japan Tin Race CarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Racing Champions Race Car Replica'sRacing Champions Race Car Replica's This lot comes with two 1/24 die-cast car replicas. Both are sealed in their boxes in good condition. Tide NASCAR 1997 Edition Indie 1997 Edition # 4 race Car BothSee Sold Price
Sold20214 vintage Barbie/ Midge dolls4 vintage Barbie/ Midge dolls, the 1966 Barbie (Japan) missing legSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 1966 Barbie & a miniature Barbie w/ box1966 Barbie (Japan), 1966 Barbie (Korea, missing arm), and a miniature Barbie with Barbie boxSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsUnited Press International Photo, Symmetrical Interchange, Shinjuka District$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCFramed Photos, Jim Clark's Lotus Type 38 #19 Indy Race Car, and 1967 #5 British Lotus 49 Race Car$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalDisney Dream Weaving: Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse Book Page$575(4 bids)
1 day LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'Winter's Heart' by Robert Jordan$2,000
8 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) A striking original signed portrait of Picasso by Rogi Andre€6,000