Sold2023OVAL PICKET FENCE STYLE HANDLED BASKET, POSSIBLYKENTUCKY SHAKERS, 6 1/2" H, 9" W, 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ROUND SWING HANDLED PICKET FENCE STYLE BASKETS,PLEASANT HILL KENTUCKY SHAKERS, OLD ORIGINAL FINISH, ONE 4" H, 6 3/4" DIA., OTHER 4 3/4" H, 7 1/2" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SHAKER PICKET FENCE STYLE APPLE BASKET,ORIGINAL FINISH, 2 SWING HANDLE 10" H, 13 1/2" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Longaberger BasketsLot of 5 Longaberger baskets. All are artist signed. The first is an oval shaped gathering style basket and measures approx. 4 1/4" tall x 13" wide. The second is a square single handled basket and meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle-Style Silver Plated Woven Oval Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: Christofle-Style silver plated woven handled basket with oval form, and footed base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: W: 10" D: 13 1/2" H: 5" CONDITION: With visibly siSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Early 20th C. Nantucket Style Lightship BasketsTwo late 19th to early 20th Century Nantucket style hand woven handled "Lightship" baskets. Fair to good condition with mild surface wear and losses. Measures 4 3/4 in. x 10 in. (larger oval), 2 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Silver Tone Handled CenterpiecesWeave style, possibly silver plate bread basket with legs measures approx 12 inches wide and 9 inches wide. Ornate, gold tone interior, lidded bowl measures approx 7 inch diameter. Property of 1960's,See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of English Imari PorcelainGroup of English Imari style porcelain, including Derby teapot and oval underplate, possibly early 19th century; 20th century Royal Crown Derby creamer, two-handled oval covered sugar, plus small coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018NANTUCKET OVAL HANDLED BASKETwooden base, 5"h not incl. swing handle; 11.5"w by 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Polychrome Oval Handled BasketBeautiful hand woven basket with two handles. Triangular design/ pattern is expertly woven into basket. 20th Century. Broken Handle. Height (not including handles): 8 1/2", Length: 14", Width: 10" (coSee Sold Price
Sold202212.5" square fixed handled basket (possibly unmarked early Longaberger) and 28" multi-colored straw12.5" square fixed handled basket (possibly unmarked early Longaberger) and 28" multi-colored straw broomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Sterling Silver Holloware Items with Cutworkthe first an oval handled basket by Whiting, pattern number 4346A, 1918 date symbol, script monogram "MLC" to handle (LOA 10.75 in.); the second a tazza by Gorham, pattern number B31A, 1910 date symboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Wall Mounted Bird Tree Ca 1930'sTitle: Small wall mounted bird tree ca 1930's Dimension: 18" tall x 6" wide x 5" deep Provenance:Three nicely carved and painted songbirds on a branch mounted on a picket fence style wall shelf. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC, CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS BASKET & DRINKS SERVERAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of two handmade sweetgrass crafts comprising oval handled basket and oval drinks tray woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto. Apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belleek Irish Pierced Porcelain Red Fuchsia BasketBelleek Ireland handcrafted porcelain oval handled basket bowl. Modeled with applied brown handles and red colored Fuchsia flowers, green leaves and stems on a scalloped openwork border with a braidedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dark Blue Staffordshire Basket and Undertray19TH CENTURY DARK BLUE TRANSFERWARE STAFFORDSHIRE 2PC. RETICULATED OVAL HANDLED BASKET AND UNDERTRAY WITH URN OF FLOWERS DECORATION - BASKET 11 1/2" X 8 1/2" - UNDERTRAY 10 1/2" X 8 1/2" - OLDER REPAISee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE MAJOLICA PIECE TYPES IN AS FOUND CONDITION1) The rare diamond form double fan motif ice cream tray with hummingbird and dragonfly has a repaired two-part chip on one end, 2) The oval picket fence tray with turquoise interior and bird has a laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picket Fence Slat BasketNot your white picket fence, but a color-block (yellow, black, white and red) picket fence basket. 6” x 6” x 5”See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain, "Rothschild Bird" Small BasketHerend Porcelain (Hungarian, established 1826). "Rothschild Bird" pattern basket. Porcelain. Height: 1 1/4", Length: 3 1/4", Depth: 2 1/4". Herend porcelain small oval handled basket in the "RothschilSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF IRISH GEORGIAN SALT CELLARSIn the form of banded oval handled baskets with original blue glass liners (chipped). The silver vessels are hallmarked for Dublin 1816, probably by W. Nowlan with the remains of a retailer mark (markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Shaker Picket Fence Picking Basket with LidTall Slat Wood & Metal Hops Picking Basket with Lid. This hamper or gathering basket has tall thin strips of curved wood connected by woven metal, with a matching lid in starburst formation. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shaker Picket Fence Oblong Basket w/PatinaAntique Shaker Picket Fence Oblong Basket w/Patina. Lovely basket has 2 wired on wooden handles and a metal and around the base. Larger size and oblong shape, originally for laundry or gathering woolSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Victorian enamel split pearl brooch and a Victorian jet locket,£55
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)