Sold2017English Sterling Silver SalverWith engraved presentation inscription and monogram, and with ornate border, [2 1/2" H x 18" L x 18" W., Weight approx: 59 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver SalverTiffany & Co. sterling silver salver with scalloped rim and raised on three scrolled feet, with presentation inscription to Mozelle Vannais, September 16, 1960, bearing Tiffany & Co. English hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2021A sterling silver presentation salver Charles ReilleyA sterling silver presentation salver Charles Reilley and George Storer, London, 1840 With scalloped rim, on scrolled feet, the center decorated with engraved neo-rococo motifs surrounding engraved inSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Early 18th Century English Silver Salver.Large early 18th century footed English silver central with central familial crest. London city stamps, maker's mark of Francis Nelme, and date letter of 1730. Total approx. weight is 97.04 troy oz. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. George III English Silver Salver.Early 19th century English silver salver with shaped exterior border of shell decoration, and interior hand chased border with floral and scroll decoration. Central etched armorial of the clan GuthrieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large English Silver Salverround, floor with scroll, shell and floral decoration, marks for John Wellby, London, 1839 (possibly spurious), test .900 or better, heraldic device, 107.20 oz. T., 20-1/4 in.,. Condition: repaired anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Walter & John Bernard English Silver SalverVictorian Walter & John Bernard English Silver Salver 1.5''x17''. Impressive footed salver or tray with ornate hand chased scrolling floral motifs. Inscribed, ''Presented to Frederic W. Gardiner EsquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian English Silver Presentation TankardLondon, 1890, early Continental form with ball and claw feet, lion and shield thumb piece, floral decoration, gilt interior, inscribed "Mary Mason Oliver/and/Theophilus Parsons./from/Mr. and Mrs. AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2016George III English Silver SalverLondon, 1786, round form, gadroon border, three ball-and-claw feet, marks for Henry Chawner, .925 fine, heraldic device, 24.42 oz. T., 10-1/4 in.,. Condition: some wear, light scratches. Notes: PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Silver SalverLondon, 1758, scallop border with shells, footed, marks for Richard Rugg I, .925 fine, heraldic device, 39.12 oz. T., 14-3/4 in., . Condition: floor dents and unevenness, scratches, pitting. Notes: PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Silver SalverEnglish silver salver of classic design, with central monogram, marked for Ellis & Co., Birmingham, 1925. 34.54 ozt. [13 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVER SALVER.A LARGE EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVER SALVER. London 1821. 22.8 oz. 26.5 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III English Silver Salver.A George III English Silver Salver. Oval footed salver with reeded rim, engraved leaves and vines along the interior and a wider border of engraved floral decoration along the perimeter of the well. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Silver SalverSalver with scrolling border, incised floral design, on three scroll feet; inscribed top and bottom, London 1839, WKR. 23.3 ozt. [11" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022George II English Silver SalverLondon, 1749, round with acanthus and scroll border, pad feet, heraldic device, marks for William Peaston, .925 fine, 8.44 oz. T., 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of David R. Hayworth, High Point, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Early 20th Century English Silver Salver.Sheffield, date letter of 1900, worn maker's mark of Mappin & Webb. Stamped verso, "Mappin & Webb / London." Total approx. weight is 33.87 troy oz. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 13" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2019George III English silver salverPie crust and shell border raised on capped three. London, 1762. Richard Rugg I . 881g. Dia. 32.5 cm (12 3/4 in.) Crest removal from center.See Sold Price
Sold2022An 18th Century English Silver SalverAn 18th Century English Silver Salver John Crouch, London, 1759 featuring a central crest with the Latin phrase Scintillae Semper Ascendunt, raised on three feet gross weight 9 ozt 11 dwt height 1, diSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. Peaston Georgian English Silver Salver 1749William Peaston Georgian English sterling silver salver, acanthus motif shaped rim, raised on three hoof feet, engraved winged beast with branch in mouth, hallmarked underside: "William Peaston / LondSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver SalverEarly Victorian , 11.5 inches, hexagon form on diminutive rolled foot, hallmarks, JH makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English Silver Presentation Fish Set Length 12 3/4An English Silver Presentation Fish Set Francis Higgins, London, 1861 each monogrammed with seated hound holding a family crest; in original box 10 ozt 16 dwt Length 12 3/4 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH SILVER SALVERC. 1885, Marked "Goldsmiths Alliance Limited - JSB Corn Hill London" Dia. 9-1/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldAn English Silver SalverAn English Silver Salver Roberts and Belk, Ltd., Sheffield, 1987 with scalloped and gadrooned rim, on scrolled feet, the center engraved with monogram, "S" hallmarked for sterling to undersideSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEnglish Sterling Silver Cattle Presentation Cup$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
1 day LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Christening Mug Newcastle Circa 1800$360
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1868 James Beebe Sterling and Antler Fish Set-Original Box English$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300
19 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family History$100(1 bid)