Sold2019Meissen Style Porcelain Lidded VaseMeissen style porcelain lidded vase, with putti, measuring 16 by 10 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Couple & German Putti VaseThe Meissen group with incised date? "1919". Meissen with restoration to arms and hands, man's drape, putti with gilt wear, loss, chips to leaves and flowers. Largest: 7" high, 3 1/4" wide. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Meissen porcelain floral encrusted vase held by19th C Meissen porcelain floral encrusted vase held by 3 Putti, 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Monumental Dresden porcelain vases and stands, Carl Thieme, Potschappel, early 20th c., (one) retaining domed lid with crown finial, putti supporting cartouche, branch-form handles surmounted bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN LIDDED VASEMonumental Dresden porcelain vase with cover and stand, Carl Thieme, Potschappel, late 19th/ early 20th c., domed lid with crown finial, winged putti supporting cartouche with Saxon-Polish-LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Pair Of Meissen Blanc De Chine Vases19th Century Pair Of Meissen Blanc De Chine Pot Purri Porcelain Vases Decorated in High Relief Flowers and Putti- As is Damage to the Lids - Missing Flowers and Crack to one Vase - See photos 14'W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Potpourri UrnA 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Potpourri UrnThe bolted urn depicting a winged cupid and female putti holding flower baskets. The vase body encrusted with numerous applied flowers and vines; the coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 6) Group of Meissen porcelain(Lot of 6) Group of Meissen porcelain, each with underglaze blue crossed swords, various incised, impressed and painted numbers, comprising bust of a putto allegorical of Autumn, 10"h; vase painted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Style Lamps with Putti LidsGerman, probably 20th century, Meissen or Dresden, pair of porcelain urn form vases mounted as lamps, ram head handles, applied floral decoration, painted panels with courting scenes, stepped porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Painted Porcelain VasesAssembled group of painted porcelain figural vases, 20th century, including an encrusted Meissen vase with putti, some marked. [Tallest: 8 1/2" H x 6 1/2" Diam.]. Breaks, losses, residue, wear and marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Antique German Porcelain Collection, Meissen, KPMGroup of three antique German porcelain collection; Meissen Grey Court pattern vase with gilt trim; overall good condition, surface soiling; Meissen Dresden putti figure: chipped flower, overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Monumental 19th C. Meissen Potpourri VasesPair of stunning profusely decorated 19th century potpourri covered vases on porcelain stands. Encrusted with floral decoration, figural putti, cherubs, and maiden. Reticulated lid. Underglaze blue crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Schierholz German Porcelain Lidded Urn VasesA pair of Von Schierholz German porcelain lidded urns. Decorated in putti cherubs, female figures, and flowers in the Dresden or Meissen style. All hand made in Germany. Manufacture mark on bottom pedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg. Meissen Porcelain VaseLg. Meissen Porcelain Vase. Porcelain baluster form vase with fancy scrolled handles branching out at the top, pink painted roses with violets on the front, blue & purple morning glories on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Porcelain Putti SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen porcelain sculpture depicting a putto bearing a torch in his right hand and a flower in his left hand. Hallmarked on underside. Underglaze blue crossed swords mark, InciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Putti Trio FiguralGerman Meissen polychrome and parcel gilt figural depicting a trio of putti dressed in colored togas and laurel wreath crowns holding or playing a flute, harp, or trumpet. Books, a violin, and a musicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Meissen Porcelain Putti, Day & NightDay draped in pink with sunflower, holding a torch in one hand and a rose in the other (minor loss of rose stem), Night draped in blue with owl, holding flowers and wearing crown (chips / losses to crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Meissen Porcelain Putti Figural GroupsGerman, 19th century, each with ovoid molded base, gilt accents, and polychrome hand painted decorations, underglaze blue crossed swords marks, comprising: scene of three putti with applied flowers, bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Cobalt Blue Meissen Porcelain VaseLarge porcelain vase by Meissen, Germany. Cobalt blue body with gilded accents and floral reserves with scrolling borders. Marked with the Meissen crossed swords marks under the base. Additionally insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Putti Craps Game Figural Group20th century; pair of putti playing dice on table, 5 1/2 in. H. Estate of Linda McRae Noe Laine, heiress and philanthropist, Lake Tahoe, Nevada and Washington, DC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain "Putti" FigureDESCRIPTION: A Meissen porcelain "Putti" figure. Features a hand painted cherub "Putti" figure with hands tied in ribbon. Mounted to round gilt accented base. Marked underneath with underglaze blue "MSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Porcelain Vase$2,500
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMeissen - Porcelain vase decorated with orange dragons on a white background.€200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Putti Cupid Cherub Blacksmith With Heart on Anvil$600
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Porcelain Cupid Beggar Cherub Putti L Series 112 Figurine$1,000
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400