Sold2020PAUL CAPONIGRO CUMBRIA Forest Floor 16x20 1978PAUL CAPONIGRO Cumbria, England 1978 12x17.2 in. Signed Gelatin Silver Print on 16x20 in. paper ASG# PC/1929 signed verso unmounted, fit into paper corners of original signed exhibition over mat withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy, 2 floor lamps, c. 1965Italy, 2 floor lamps, c. 1965, H. 119 cm, Ø 19 cm. Spruce wood, cream-colored textile shades.,See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) FLOOR LENGTH UPHOLSTERED SLIPPER CHAIRS(lot of 2) Slipper arm chairs by Tomlinson/Erwin-Lambeth, N.C., each with a curved back, removable cushion, upholstered in floor length beige fabric with gilt square accents, set on squared legs withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair (2) Floor VasesPair (2) Floor Vases, Famille Verte, (reproduction) 70" Tall, on opposite ledges over front door upon entering homeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Floor Gramophones2 Floor Gramophones 1) HMV model 192 cabinet gramophone, c. 1929, powerful model 34 four-mainspring motor, No. 4 soundbox, swan-neck tone arm and internal ‘saxophone’ horn for fine bass acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vandersteen Model 2 Floor SpeakersLot 132 Pair of Vandersteen Model 2 Floor Speakers 44 x 16 x 10 inches Provenance: Estate of Phyllis SternauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martine Bedin for Memphis 2 Floor LampsBedin, Martine for Memphis, 2 Floor Lamps, metal and glass, 78 inches tall, 2 colors of blueSee Sold Price
Sold20222016 LEXUS RX350VIN: 2T2ZZMCA8GC018038; 108,235 miles; automatic; with WeatherTech floor mats and original mats; electronic rear hatch; Condition: car sold as is and with no warranty to operating ability or functionaSee Sold Price
Sold20161997 NISSAN UD1400 BOX TRUCK1997 NISSAN UD1400 BOX TRUCK Serial No. JNAU4TIJ4VA501005. NO TITLE. Mileage: 49,003. White with 'Morton Auctioneers' logo, grey cloth and vinyl interior with rubber floor mats. Engine: 4-cylinder; 70See Sold Price
Sold2017Lambert Kamps (Netherlands) Pillow TentLambert Kamps (Netherlands) Pillow Tent, inflates; with interior wool blanket upholstered ceiling and side cushions; floor mats. Size: 78'' x 160'' x 178.5'' (198 x 406 x 453 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20235-Piece Ludwig Drum Set5-Piece Ludwig drum set, including bass, (2) floor toms, mounted tom, snare, (2) Zildjian 18" crash cymbals, 20" ride cymbal, Zildjian 14" crash cymbals, Zilco by Azco 14" high hat set, standsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Teak Wall UnitA mid century modern Danish teak wall unit with 2 floor credenzas Dimensions:70x101x16 (as shown in main photo)See Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Rosewood Wall Shelf Cabinet Unit. 4 uprighDanish Rosewood Wall Shelf Cabinet Unit. 4 uprights, 5 cabinets including 1 drop down desk, 2 with sliding glass doors, and 2 floor cabinets on legs. Set also includes shelves and magazine racks. -- DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico, Personaggi Floor LampItaly, 1972 plastic, wire 70 3/4" x 9 1/2" x 9 1/2" Floor lamp by Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico from the Personaggi series produced by Tronconi. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French ChairsPair 19th Century Louis XVI Bergere. 34" to top of back, 32" wide across the arms. 19 1/2" floor to seat.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Gerald Thurston Style LampsThurston, style of Gerald Thurston, 2 floor lamps, tallest 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ARREDOLUCE ITALIAN MODERN FLOOR LAMPS(lot of 2) Floor lamps by Arredoluce of Italy, an adjustable height whited shaded lamp on a aluminum standard rising from the circular white painted 11" diameter iron base, up to 79"h, Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro color lithograph depicting an abstract figure with red eye and blue moon. Pencil signed lower right and inscribed E.A. lower left. Measures 30" x 22 1/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910 Town villa with blue roof and gabled dormer, wood construction with lithographic exteriors, 2 floors with 2 rooms, glazed windows with curtaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Kashmir 19th Century Woven Wool PanelIndian Kashmir 19th Century Woven Wool Panel. Possibly a table cover or floor mat of finely woven wool, with red, green, blue and yellow boteh in two sizes and geometric bands. Edged in silk twill inSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Vintage Pictorial Oriental Area Rug 4ft x 2.5ft Wool Tribal Design$10
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Vintage Chrome MCM Floor Lamps incl. (1) Stacked BallCA$125(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Gooseneck Brushed Steel Standing Floor Lamp w/ 2 Lights & Shades. Tested, Working. See pics.$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper522 Vintage Black Vinyl Floor Pillows Faux Leather Mid Century Modern Stackable Seats Cushions$150