Sold2022ANGELO LELII & NABORRE CORNO Tortigilione a 3 floor lamp for Arredoluce.Tortigilione a 3 floor lamp for Arredoluce. 1961. Painted metal, brass and satin opal glass.. Cm 55,00 x 179,00 x 55,00. Literature: Pansera A., Padoan A., Palmaghini A, ARREDOLUCE-Catalogo ragionatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Equp Gen 3 Floor LampCounterweight adjustable floor lamp, Koncept USA, 1999. Aluminum. 10dia x 55h (Adjustable).See Sold Price
Sold2022Four 1970s lamps. 3 Floor lamps and a wall sconce. omi etc.Four 1970s lamps. 3 Floor lamps and a wall sconce. omi etc. Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STEEL FLOOR MAT.Late 19th century. Heart shaped sections connected with rods. 18"w. 30"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 16' Industrial Iron Floor Mat, Room DividerRare and unusual monumental 16' industrial steel or iron metal floor mat runner from a factory or restaurant. Excellent modernist look with rust patina, could be used as a French industrial wall hangiSee Sold Price
Sold20222016 LEXUS RX350VIN: 2T2ZZMCA8GC018038; 108,235 miles; automatic; with WeatherTech floor mats and original mats; electronic rear hatch; Condition: car sold as is and with no warranty to operating ability or functionaSee Sold Price
Sold20161997 NISSAN UD1400 BOX TRUCK1997 NISSAN UD1400 BOX TRUCK Serial No. JNAU4TIJ4VA501005. NO TITLE. Mileage: 49,003. White with 'Morton Auctioneers' logo, grey cloth and vinyl interior with rubber floor mats. Engine: 4-cylinder; 70See Sold Price
Sold2017Lambert Kamps (Netherlands) Pillow TentLambert Kamps (Netherlands) Pillow Tent, inflates; with interior wool blanket upholstered ceiling and side cushions; floor mats. Size: 78'' x 160'' x 178.5'' (198 x 406 x 453 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Kashmir 19th Century Woven Wool PanelIndian Kashmir 19th Century Woven Wool Panel. Possibly a table cover or floor mat of finely woven wool, with red, green, blue and yellow boteh in two sizes and geometric bands. Edged in silk twill inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Wool Rug AssortmentPersian Wool Rug Assortment (5) items including (2) pillow sacks and (3) mat / prayer rugs, all having geometric abstract motifs in hues of brown, cream, rust, orange and blue, fringe Property from: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING SUBWAY SERIES CHALK DRAWING ON PAPERSubway Series chalk drawing on black paper attributed to Keith Haring (American 1958-1990). Depicts a running figure with dogs. Measures 36" x 27" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'STUDY FOR HOT DOG' PENCIL/PAPERPencil drawing on paper depicting a hot dog in the manner of Roy Lichtenstein. Pencil signed lower right. Contemporary Art, New York label to verso. Measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARALD SOHLBERG PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPERPencil drawing on paper depicting a landscape with barn in the manner of Harald Sohlberg (Norwegian, 1869-1935). Signed lower right and dated 1914. Measures 11 1/4" x 7 5/8" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Corbelle (French, b.1902-1994) Oil on CanvasCharles Corbelle (French, b.1902-1994) Oil on Canvas. 29.5" h x 23.5" w, 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFECORE R100 Rowing Machine. 15 workout programs. ComeLIFECORE R100 Rowing Machine. 15 workout programs. Comes with floor mat. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 94 inches: D: 21.5 inches --- IMPORTANT: These items are onsite in Villanova, PA. DO NOT BID ifSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX 'BETTER WORLD' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERMixed media with acrylic on paper depicting a sunset over water in the manner of Peter Max (German/American, b. 1937). Signed lower right. Measures 13 1/4" x 9 1/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018AL HIRSCHFELD "MARX BROTHERS" ETCHINGAl Hirschfeld "Marx Brothers" limited edition etching, signed and numbered 128/150 in pencil by artist. Measures 16" width by 13" height plus 3" mat and frame. Similar piece from same collection has sSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE 'THREE GIRLS' LITHOGRAPHEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) lithograph titled 'Three Girls'. Signed in the plate and dated 1911. Edition of 100. Measures 17 1/4" x 11 3/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018AL HIRSCHFELD "W.C. FIELDS" ETCHINGAl Hirschfeld "W.C. Fields' etching, signed and numbered in pencil. Measures 15" height by 11 1/2" width plus 3" mat and frame. Similar piece from same collection has sold at auction for over $2500.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) ORIGINALOriginal Andy Warhol signed Cambell's Soup Label with black marker. This is showcased in a beautiful matted frame. Label measures approx 8" width plus 3" mat and frame. Provenance: This came from a clSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHOQUET PEREZ OIL ON CANVAS LISTED ARTISTCHOQUET PEREZ OIL ON CANVAS LISTED ARTIST Measures 29" across (73.66cm) x 32" tall (81.28cm) + 3" mat & frame. Signed lower right. Bears a Wally Findlay gallery sticker in verso and has provenance froSee Sold Price
Sold2024XL Floor Sized Chess GameFloor sized chess game. Black and white chess board floor mat. Synthetic material. 16 black game pieces and 16 white game pieces. Game pieces composed of plastic and weighted with sand. Board measuresSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Paint Color, Floors & Design Illustr Books 97-03$5(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Canadian Modern Teak Pole Floor Lamp. 3 brightness settings Label.$100(1 bid)
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Large 3 ft Vintage Floor Brass Candelabra 4 light Center Bowl Vase Candle Holder Altar Wedding$480
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Floor lamp featuring 3 white glass ball form globes. Prestige products.$75
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Vintage MG Wheeler "Sight Light" Floor Lamp, 38 3/4" (finish noted).CA$25
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of MCM Royal Haeger Designer Vases. Large Mystique Glazed Vase. 16 high, excellent condition$50