Sold2024After RAFAEL: Painted Porcelain PlaquePainted porcelain plaque depicting two angels, a detail from the "Sistine Madonna" by Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520), in a Rococo-style giltwood frame. [Plaque: 2 3/8" H x 4 3/8" W; Frame: 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Italian Porcelain Plaques of AngelsTwo Italian Porcelain Plaques of Cherubs From the Sistine Madonna by Raphael {Width of oval plaque 9 1/2 inches; height of rectangular frame 12 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017After Raphael's Two CheribumAfter Raphael's "Madonna di San Sisto" at the altar of the Sistine Chapel, offset lithograph, these two famous cherubs are painted at Her feet, matted and framed. [Sight: 17 1/4" x 28", Frame 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHERUBIM PUTTI ANGELS OF THE SISTINE MADONNA PRINTCHERUBIM PUTTI ANGELS OF THE SISTINE MADONNA PRINTSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Russian Icon With 875 Silver OkladDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian Orthodox icon depicting 11 saints of Russian Orthodoxy bearing various effects beneath two angels flanking a Madonna and Child. Icon is covered in an 875 silver oklad; excSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (19th century), Triptych of theContinental School (19th century), Triptych of the Madonna and Child with Saintsoil on canvas, mounted to a hinged triptych frame, continuous scene depicting two angels crowning the Madonna and Child,See Sold Price
Sold2022RELIGIOUS TRIPTYCH GOLD LEAFORNATE GOLD LEAF GOTHIC FRAME WITH 19TH CENT PRINTS MADONNA TWO ANGELS "GLORIA IN EXCELSIS MADONNA DELLA STELLA TE DEUM LAUDAMUS !" 15 1/2" X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Miniature Paintings on PorcelainSeven Miniature Paintings on Porcelain Including two copies of the cherub from Raphael's "Sistine Madonna", two copies of "Liebestraum" by W. J. Martens, "Spring" by Gertrude Lewis 1897 and signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolph Fontaine. Adam and Eve In The Garden of Eden.Rodolph Fontaine. Adam and Eve In The Garden of Eden. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted wood. Lots of details. Repair to two angel wings, otherwise great condition. 8" h x 14" long x 6". Est. $4See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Triptych Raphael Sistine Madonna with Two Italian Florentine BoxesVintage triptych Raphael Madonna and child with archangels. Has sticker that says made in Italy. Measurements of triptych: 7.5"H x 4.5"L x .75"D Measurements of smaller box: 1.75"H x 4.75"L x 3.25"W MSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES, 3 PCS, H 6.5"-8.5"LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES, 3 PCS, H 6.5"-8.5" All with Lladro porcelain trademark. Including a bust of Madonna and two angel figurines.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous 19th C. Peti Point Needlepoint Embroidery Winged Angel Carrying Two Infants, FramedFabulous 19th C. Peti Point Needlepoint Embroidery Winged Angel Carrying Two Infants, Framed. After Bertel Thorvaldsen (Danish, 1768–1844) "Night" ; size: 28.5 in. x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zamy Steynovitz. Oil/Canvas, AngelsZamy Steynovitz (Israel 1951-2000) A framed oil on canvas of two angels in bold colors. Signed lower center. Image size: 9 x13in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Style Carved Dressing TableFrench Louis XVI style carved dressing table, gold ram head details, framed oval mirror, two small upper drawers and two larger lower drawers, tapered fluted legs height 47 in. x width 37 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED RELIGIOUS PRINTANGEL WITH TWO CHILDREN. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. TOTAL SIZE 23 1/2" X 19 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed German Porcelain Plaque Depicting The SistiLate 19th Century German KPM Painted Porcelain Plaque.Framed German Porcelain Plaque Depicting The Sistine Madonna, 19th century, after Raphael, rectangular shaped and polychrome enamel decorated, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board, After Filippo Lippo(Italian, c. 1406-1469) depicting Madonna and Child with Two Angels, a later reproduction in elaborate frame, inscribed verso. Losses to paint, scratches. Sight size: 35"h x 24"w Overall: 4'1"h x 36-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Gothic Style Giltwood Altar Picturing Madonna withGothic Style Giltwood Altar Picturing Madonna with Child and Two Angels {Height 17 3/4 inches, width 7 1/8 inches} Provenance: Property from the Andrew F. Burke Family Historical Pacific Heights ResidSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Filippo Lippi (1406-1469, Italian)," Madonna andAfter Filippo Lippi (1406-1469, Italian)," Madonna and Child with Two Angels," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt floral relief and polychromed frame, H.- 24 1/8 in., W.- 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRO BOTTICELLI MADONNA & CHILD CANVAS PRINT11699SANDRO BOTTICELLI MADONNA & CHILD CANVAS PRINTSandro Botticelli (Italian, 16th C.) Madonna and Child with Angels framed canvas lithograph with brass plaque.30 X 20", 35 X 25" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candle Holders, wooden candle holders anri? & framed religious pictureImmaculate Heart of Mary picture framed, 3 angels and two wooden anri? candle holders all for one bid! all picture all in good used condition see picsSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY NEEDLEWORK ANGELFinely worked needlepoint with beadwork details mother angel with two babies Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 22.25", (Sight) H 16" x W 16" Condition: Few cracks to frame, one small repaired loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Porcelain Plaques After Raphael.Two Framed Porcelain Plaques After Raphael. Madonna and Child; giltwood frames. The round plaque with red 'fleur-de-lis, Firenze' stamp to the reverse. {Approximate dimensions: Round piece 12 inches dSee Sold Price
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersContemporary Designer Temple St. Clair Angel Collection 0.55ctw Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Earrings$650(4 bids)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresYoung Lady Complimented By Two Cherubs Bronze Sculpture - 35lbs$650
3 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Desks in Maison Jansen Manner, Ebonized, Bronze Mounted Pair$4,200