Sold2023French Cranberry Glass Champleve Bronze VaseAntique French Cranberry Glass and Champleve Bronze Vase. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions- H- 11". Provenance: From a Private Massachusetts Collection. Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique pair of French bronze champleve and glass vasesAntique pair of French bronze champleve and glass vases. 6 1/2 in H x 2 1/8 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-044See Sold Price
Sold2017French champleve enameled bronze and glass vaseFrench champleve enameled bronze and glass vase, 19th c., impressed mark "110" under base, 9.5"h x 6.25'w (incl. glass vase)See Sold Price
Sold2018Champleve Enamel Figural Gilt Bronze VaseA high quality French champleve enamel decorated vase with ormolu mounted cherubs. Includes original glass insert, set atop an onyx base. Late 19th Cenutry. Measures: 5 x 4 x 10 inches Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Chamleve Enamel Etched Glass VaseFine antique Belle Epoque French vase. Crafted of cast bronze with champleve enamel in polychrome colors. Gold gilt finish. Holds a trumpet style vase with frosted and etched designs. Signed with partSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful 19C French Gilt Bronze Enamel Clock SetGORGEOUS 19C ANTIQUE FRENCH CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK SET by TIFFANY & Co THE CLOCK FEATURES BEVELED GLASS ON EACH SIDE , GILT BRONZE WITH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND GREEN ONYX ON CLOCK AND VASES THE MOVEMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French glass & bronze vaseAntique French glass & bronze vase. 8 1/4 x 3 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French glass & bronze vaseAntique French glass & bronze vase. 8 1/4 H x 3 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
2021FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL & BRONZE VASELARGE FRENCH PINK ONYX, CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND GILT-BRONZE VASE WITH MATCHING UNDERPLATE HAVING ENAMELED FLOWERS , MOUNTED AS ONE - 12 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Cranberry Glass and Bronze Centerpiece BowlFrench style centerpiece compote bowl. Four footed floral and scroll gold gilt dore bronze design with two handles supporting a fine quality cut cranberry glass bowl. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis 9" French Cranberry Cameo Glass Vase in OrmuluFabulous diamond shaped attributed to St. Louis French cameo glass cranberry cut back vase. Vase resides in Art Noueau ormulu holder. It measures 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE CABINET VASESMALL CHAMPLEVE AND BRONZE MOUNTED CABINET VASE, MARKED F. BARDEDIENNE. 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Frosted Glass & Bronze VaseAntique French Frosted Glass & Bronze Vase. 8 5/8 x 7 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French engraved glass & bronze vaseAntique French engraved glass & bronze vase. 16 3/4” H x 6 5/8” W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze VasesPair of 19th C. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Vases. They measure H: 7 1/4" W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Figural Vase19th C. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Figural Vase. Measures H: 9 1/2" W: 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Opaline Glass & Gilt Bronze VaseFrench opaline glass vase, with gilt bronze mounts. Unsigned. 10 1/2"H. Some wear and losses to gilt patina on mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Figural VaseFrench Champleve Enamel & Bronze Figural Vase. Measures H: 6" W: 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022French cameo glass Bronze fittings VaseLovely French cameo glass vase with bronze fittings in a diminutive size of only 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Champleve Bronze and Onyx VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique French Champleve Bronze and Onyx Vase decorated with flanking bronze tassel handles, multicolored enameled flowers along the center, with further lattice patterns at the base. CIRSee Sold Price
2023French Porcelain & Champleve Mounted Bronze VasesA pair of French Sevres style porcelain and champleve dore bronze enamel mounted urns. Each featuring an original finial lid, and swirling bronze handles. No apparent makers mark. Dimensions: 13 X 4.5See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIn the manner of Eugène Cornu French Bronze Champleve & Sevres Vase$400(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Bronze Figural Green Vase Glass Vase (Adjustable Flower Arms)$800
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table Lamp$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de Cristal$4,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Duverdrey & Bloquel France Gilt Bronze & Champleve Enamel Carriage Clock$450
2 days LeftJasper52Louis Constant Sévin & F. Barbedienne, a Rare Ormolu and Blue Glass Centerpiece$2,600
2 days LeftJasper52Large French Silvered Bronze and Cut Crystal Allegorical Three-Tier Centerpiece$8,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th Century French Champleve Enamel Bronze Miniature Vases$500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Champleve Bronze Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Vases, Signed$15,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1890 French Champleve Enamel Gilt Bronze White Onyx Footed Vases$800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze Champleve Shaded Enamel Vases 19th century$1,000