Sold2023A Victorian Silver Dish RingA Victorian Silver Dish Ring George Fox, London, 1897 hallmarked for Sterling on pierce decoration 16 ozt 10 dwt Height 3 1/2 x diameter 8 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Silver Dish, 1894Victorian Silver Dish, Charles Edwards, London, 1894. Dimensions: 1" H x 5.25" diameter; weight: 3.94 ozt. Keywords: Antique, Grape vine, Flowers, Bachannalian motif, Ring tray, Plate, Table accessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four English Victorian silver plated saltsOpen salts with cobalt liners in the form of Irish dish rings together with three salt spoons. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rogers Smith and Co. Victorian Figural Quadruple Silver Plate Breakfast CaddyRogers Smith and Co. Victorian Figural Quadruple Silver Plate Breakfast Caddy: Has glass etched insert dish, cherub/putti napkin ring, salt and condiment. 3 footed with each foot having male effigy. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver plated lotSilver plated lot including: 2 Victorian covered bowls, coffee set, Victorian figural napkin ring, chaffing dish, 3 covered vegetable, carving set, large tureen, etc. Condition: tarnish, some wear froSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PRINGLE SILVER & CRANBERRY GLASS EPERGNERobert Pringle & Sons (English / Birmingham), 1902, Victorian sterling silver and cranberry glass epergne, consisting of five cut glass oval dishes with shaped rims, nestled in oval rings having scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplated Hollowware and FlatwareGroup of silver plated hollowware and flatware including fine nautilus form serving dish, 3 Victorian figural napkin rings, continental coin silver table spoon, sterling souvenir spoon of Pikes Peak CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Quality Sterling Silver Dining PiecesThis group of quality sterling silver dining accessories includes 8 Gorham reticulated nut dishes, a sterling salt and pepper shaker, a fancy Victorian ring tray, and an 800 silver teabag rest. They mSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH SILVER DISH RING, Dublin 1973, with blue plastic liner, the pierced body decorated with aAN IRISH SILVER DISH RING, Dublin 1973, with blue plastic liner, the pierced body decorated with a vacant cartouche flanked by animals amongst foliage, (c.13 troy ozs). 19cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARDIAN IRISH SILVER DISH RING, 357gIrish sterling silver dish or potato ring. Of a typical Irish form with chased and repousse pastoral scene with sheep and cattle, etc. Hallmarked Wakely & Wheeler, Dublin, 1912. H. 10.5 cm (4 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGIAN-STYLE DUBLIN STERLING SILVER DISH RINGGEORGIAN-STYLE DUBLIN STERLING SILVER DISH RING, pierced form featuring pastoral imagery of animals, house, barns, shepherd, and shepherdess, stamped with date mark for 1902 and "F. G. W." maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD VII STERLING SILVER DISH RINGSibray, Hall and Co., London, 1901; the pierced, waisted cylindrical sleeve with associated cobalt glass liner; approximately 16.8 troy ounces; Provenance: The Terry and Debbi Lanni Collection, PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL GEORGE II SILVER DISH RING STAND, 413gA plain circular silver concave ring supported by three simple stylized dolphin form feet. Fully hallmarked to bottom of ring for London, 1752, makers Richard Gurney & Thomas Cook.Outside dia. of ringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irish sterling silver dish ring c1899Dublin, c1899, with concaved sides, repousse and chased with a rustic scene, rococo scrolls and a monogrammed cartouche, 7 in. Diam., with cobalt blue liner, 12.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARDIAN PIERCED SILVER DISH RING, 409gCircular waisted form, the body with pierced Neoclassical decoration. Hallmarked to rim for Thomas Bradbury & Sons Ltd, Sheffield, 1911.Dia. 20cm (7 7/8in) Without original cobalt glass liner.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Victorian Silver Ring / Carnelian Intaglio**Originally Listed At $200** Europe, ca. 19th century CE. An antique silver ring with a substantial, rectangular, red carnelian intaglio incised with an eagle, perhaps inspired by the Roman ImperialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Sterling Silver Dish, Ring, GG Harris +Lot of 3 pieces. Vintage sterling silver ring with eagle and crest motif. Marked sterling. Ring size 8. Vintage sterling silver dish. Measures approx. 2 1/8 diameter. Tests for sterling using PuriTESTSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VICTORIAN SILVER RINGS . I ACID ETCHED WITH CUPID2 VICTORIAN SILVER RINGS . I ACID ETCHED WITH CUPID AND APHRODITE AND ONE MOUNTED WITH STONESee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Victorian silver dishesA pair of Victorian silver dishes A pair of Victorian silver dishes, by William Comyns, London 1892, with floral pierced decoration, 11.5cm wide 5.5ozt Condition Report: No damage to the pieced decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silver Meat DishVictorian Silver Meat Dish Mark of R.S Garrard & Co., London, 1868; engraved with crest. 16 x 20 1/2 in., 67.8 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irish Silver Serving Dish RingIrish Silver Serving Dish Ring Pierced dish ring having a pastoral motif and cartouche, a gold-tone finish; probably spuriously hallmarked on bottom edge for Alexander Richards Property from: ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Victorian Silver Nut Dish, Sibray, Hall & Co.,* A Victorian Silver Nut Dish Sibray, Hall & Co., London, 1895 hallmarked for Sterling on underside Width 6 1/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Reticulated Repousse Dish London 1892 Charles Stuart Harris$800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsJames Dixon & Sons Sterling Silver Sheffield England Victorian Pierced Footed Dish$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn unmarked Victorian sterling silver and enamel novelty propelling pencil, circa 1880 by Sampson£80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian unmarked silver gilt novelty propelling pencil, circa 1880 A private collection of£80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty propelling pencil, circa 1870 by Sampson Mordan A private£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver vesta case combination cigarillo cutter, Birmingham 1899 by H J Cooper£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty propelling pencil, circa 1880 by Sampson Mordan£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty propelling pencil, circa 1880 by Sampson Mordan A private£200