Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude LaCoudre 1966 Painting Industrie HomesteadLaCoudre, Claude Jean-Pierre (French 1935 - 1988), Industrie Homestead, 1966, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 by 29 1/2 inches in a painted frame measuring 34 by 40 inches, signed lower left and signed dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Buscioni (Pistoia, 1931 - ) - Caduta degli angeli ribelli, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 130x97. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare MARIJUANA Cult Film Theatrical Silk Banner 1935RARE CULT CLASSIC CINEMA BANNER, MARIHUANA. Marihuana Weed with Roots in Hell-Weird Orgies-Wild Parties-Unleashed Passions. Marihuana the 1935 Dwain Esper marihuna (marijuana) pot drug crime thriller.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 painting Our StarGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), Our Star, 1988, mixed media and gold leaf on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Rivers, Golden Oldies 60'sLarry Rivers Golden Oldies 60's Styria Studio1978-1988hand-woven silk tapestry 71.75 h × 100 w in (182 × 254 cm) Signed and numbered to label verso '12/25 Larry Rivers'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO CANNILLA (Catania, 1911 - Rome, 1984): Silver boxFRANCO CANNILLA (Catania, 1911 - Rome, 1984) Silver box Bas-relief, 42 x 32 x 5 cm Signed lower right: F. Cannilla Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJA (Rome, 1914 - 1998): Abstract, 1988TOTI SCIALOJA (Rome, 1914 - 1998) Abstract, 1988 Mixed media on paper, 48 x 36 cm Signed and dated upper right: Scialoja, '88. On the back a label from Vincent Auction House in Naples Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 painting The MonkGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), The Monk, 1987-1988, mixed media with gold paint on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte".Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte". 1988. Polystone (Textil, Polyester, Quarzsand) auf gebranntem Ziegelstein. Auf dem Boden monogrammiert und datiert: "7.9.88". 30x41x31 cm. -BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Müller-Munk for Revere Normandie pitcherPeter Müller-Munk (1904-1967) for Revere Copper & Brass Co. Normandie pitcher Rome, New York, circa 1935 chrome-plated brass impressed mark 'Revere Rome N.Y.' 10"w x 3"d x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 ptg The Being of LightGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), The Being of Light, 1988, mixed media and gold leaf on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteANGELI Franco, Half Dollar (Antipittura), 80's, spray and mixed media on canvas, cm 70x70€2,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
4 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
5 days LeftBonhamsRichard Maury (1935-2020) Armadio 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (50.2 x 60.3 cm.) (Painted in 1987.)$10,000
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Mark Brazier-Jones (New Zealand-British, b.1956),£3,200(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryArchimedes Giacomantonio (American, 1905-1988), Bust of Vincenzo Gemito$1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,800