Sold2022Muramasa Kudo (b. 1948) JapaneseTHE GREAT TREE, folding metal screen, cut and painted metal elements brazen together, a signature not found, 79” tall, 85 ½” flat width, in comfortable folded position approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Muramasa Kudo (b. 1948) Signed Artist Proof LithographMuramasa Kudo (b. 1948) Signed Artist Proof Lithograph. Muramasa Kudo (Born 1948) is active/lives in California / Japan. Muramasa Kudo is known for Painting, calligraphy. Muramasa Kudo, a Japanese paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muramasa Kudo (B 1948) Japanese/US, LithographMuramasa Kudo (B 1948) Japanese/American, Lithograph. Titled "Water Lilies." Signed bottom right, numbered in pencil 81/275 bottom left. Depicts a woman in a boat surrounded by water lilies. Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muramasa Kudo (b. 1948) JapaneseSUNFLOWERS, 1989, color screenprint with hot foil stamping, signed and numbered 188/250 in pencil, published by Chalk Vermillion with blind stamp lower left, artist’s copyright stamp on verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Muramasa Kudo (b. 1948) JapaneseWICKER BASKET, 1989, color screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil 174/250, artist’s copyright stamp on verso, sheet 33 ¼ x 22 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muramasa Kudo (b. 1948) JapaneseLILIES IN STREAM, 1989, color screenprint with hot foil stamping, signed and numbered 111/125 Roman numerals in pencil, printed by Chromacomp Inc. New York and published by Chalk Vermillion with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muramasa Kudo (b. 1948) JapaneseOCEAN BREEZE, 1989, color screenprint with embossing hot foiling stamping, signed and numbered 248/250 in pencil, printed by Chromacomp Inc. New York and published by Chalk Vermillion with blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2015MURAMASA KUDO (JAPANESE, B. 1948) SERIGRAPHColor serigraph,edition: 25/295 signed lower right Dimensions: Frame H 44.5" x W 24.5", sight H 39.5" x W 24.5" Condition: good Provenance: With booklet and COASee Sold Price
Sold2019MURAMASA KUDO (JAPAN b1948) PRINTERS PROOF LITHOMuramasa Kudo (JAPANESE / AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, born 1948) printer's proof color lithograph depicting an Asian girl pouring a bowl of liquid titled "Pink Love Potion". Pencil signed to lower rightandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kudo Muramasa (b. 1948) Japanese , Robert Hoppe (1943-1989) American & Philippe NoyerKudo Muramasa WOMAN IN A KIMONO, color print with screenprint and silver foil, signed and numbered AP (artist’s proof) 15/25, sheet 28 ½ x 48”; Robert Hoppe PARAMOUNT PICTURES, 198See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Daumier, b.1948 France, Oil on Board Painting 2 Female Nudes at Beach FrontJean Daumier, b.1948 France, Oil on Board Painting 2 Female Nudes at Beach Front. size: 20 x 24. ASKart: Jean Daumier (Born 1948) was active/lived in France. Jean Daumier is known for Scenes of FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE WAYNE LUNDEEN (AMERICAN, B. 1948)George Wayne LundeenAmerican, b. 1948Female TorsoBronzeSigned, numbered 43/150, and dated 1982. Torso mounted on onyx cube, mounted on a wooden base.8 x 3 1/2 in. (20.3 x 8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Letter Design Silk ScarfBlack silk with deco letter "B" female nude/ snake design at each end. Rolled and stitched edges. Original ERTE For Carry Back LTD label. Very good condition with no apparent spots, pulls, holes, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Female Nudes, each signed and dated "F. Minea, '82", 23.5"h x 18"w (sheet), loose and unframed Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Rosin (b. 1948) for Studio Rosin female torsoDino Rosin (b. 1948) for Studio Rosin, female torso sculpture, Murano, Italy, transparent, glass, black glass, colorful glass, signed "Dino Rosin" with "Studio Rosin Murano Venezia Made in Italy" papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wood sculptures, Leo Osborne(lot of 2) Leo E. Osborne (American, b. 1947), Untitleds (Abstract Female Nudes), carved wood and painted sculptures, one signed lower back, overalls: 22.5"h x 27.25"w x 11"d/36"h x 14.25"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Morris Blackman 1959 Modernist Female Nudes(3) Morris Blackman (American, b 1930) 1959 Modernist Female Nudes, early work from Blackman's modernist period, oil on canvas, signed "MLB 57-59", artist's estate stamp on back, 48" x 38", good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pia Dehne (German, b. 1964), male and femalePair of Pia Dehne (German, b. 1964), male and female nudes, pastel and gouache on paper, both signed lower right "Pia Denne", sheet size of each 16" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Chrysalide VaseLalique Chrysalide vase, winged female nudes, 12" h. Appraisal $4400.00. Condition; very good, no chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Figural Night LampArt Deco Figural night lamp; the clear glass center globe is flanked by female nudes holding a large ring, 9" x 9 3/8" x 6 1/4", circa 1920. CONDITION: Areas of paint chipping & losses, overall paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colette Denton Pendant on ChainColette Denton Necklace, Vitreous enamel depicting two female nudes on water set into a 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" "Colette" signed sterling silver oval frame with flame form apron; an attached 14" snake chain.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wm Wendt - NudesWm Wendt - Nudes,20th C. Phila. artist and illustrator, signed on verso, oil on canvas, seated male and female nudes, Pa Academy of Fine Arts label on verso. CONDITION: Small 1" tear top right and creSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Nikolaus) Koni Watercolor(Nikolaus) Koni Watercolor, three female nudes, signed lower right, sight 17 1/2" x 24", burlap and wood frame, 26 1/2" x 32 1/2". CONDITION: Paper wrinkled, burlap on frame water stained.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDeborah Copenhaver Fellows (American, b.1948) Bronze Figural Urn$500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil on$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Camera Obscura: Image of a Tree in Bathroom, 1999$750
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAttributed to SAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Palms in the Everglades$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Still Life with Pears, 2006$500