Sold2021Butler Specialty Company Hollywood Regency StyleButler Specialty Company Hollywood Regency Style Mirrored Vanity Having a gilt wood frame, foxed mirror top, skirt and legs, (2) side drawers with antique brass pulls and a hinged top panel that opensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique French Regency Style Gilt FramePair of Antique French Regency Style Carved and Gilt Frame Mirrors. Basket of fruit and foliate crests with gargoyle pendants. 48" x 23". Condition: Good with wear, losses and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018WALNUT AND GILT DECORATED WALL MIRRORThe scalloped cresting centering a later applied gilt-metal laurel wreath above a later rectangular mirror plate. Together with a mahogany Regency style wall mirror. 25 1/4"h x 14 1/4"w Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Burlwood Pier MirrorsWith parcel-gilt decoration. 46"h x 22-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. Samy IosubSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAROLINA MIRROR COMPANY GILT MIRROROrnate Gilt Carolina Mirror Company Louis XV Mirror. Measurements 28"x44"x2". 12 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this item oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolina Mirror Company Gilt MirrorOverall with frame 35" high x 24" wide. Minor spotting to glass. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolina Mirror Company Gilt MirrorOverall with frame 23-1/2" high x 17-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carolina Mirror Company Gilt Frame MirrorCarolina Mirror Company wall mirror, having beveled glass supported in gilt wooden frame, to include hanging hardware, marked 32" x 47" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Regency Style Gilt MirrorHand carved gilt wood mirror topped with botanical urn and floral garlands, the corners with pineapple finials, the base with key and acanthus leaf elements. Mirror glass is newer. Approx. 40 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Style Gilt MirrorPediment with central urn on drum, flanked by rampant griffins, sides with tapered columns with acanthus capitals and leaf finials, flanking polychrome painted freize of floral scrolls surrounding anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Style Gilt MirrorFloral urn and scroll pediment. Pressed styrofoam. 25" X 58"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carolina Mirror Italian style gilt hanging wall mirrorCarolina Mirror Italian style gilt hanging wall mirror, beveled glass, 49-1/2"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carolina Mirror Painted Applique Trumeau MirrorCarolina Mirror Company Painted Applique Gilt Trumeau Mirror with Beveled Glass and Swan Motif. 48 inches x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolina Mirror Painted Applique Trumeau MirrorCarolina Mirror Company Painted Applique Gilt Trumeau Mirror with Beveled Glass and Swan Motif. 48 inches x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Regency Style Gilt Framed Mirror, 19th cRegency Style Gilt Framed Mirror, 19th c. with bundles of wheat finial and cornucopia baskets flanking each side. Replaced mirror. 58 1/2" tall x 25" wide. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Regency Style Gilt Wood MirrorWith eagle pediment and cupid decoration. Approx. 50 1/2" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Regency style gilt wood mirror.A large gilt wood Regency style mirror. American or Continental. 19th century. With bead lined molding above three square panes of glass with reverse painted garlands and gold leave / foil back aboveSee Sold Price
SoldA Regency Style Parcel Gilt MirrorA Regency Style Parcel Gilt Mirror 20th Century Height 46 x width 29 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of George Burrows, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Regency Style Gilt Framed MirrorRibbon pediment with dentil molded frame and beveled glass. 39H X 28"W"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hollywood Regency Style Gilt Faceted MirrorHollywood Regency Style Gilt Faceted Mirror. Starburst form with gilt detail. Oval form. 33 inches x 23 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Demilune Console Hollywood Regency Style Marble-Top with Beveled Mirror Back$2,200