Sold20232016 signed and dated "Aaron Reed" watercolor on canvas, 31x272016 signed and dated "Aaron Reed" watercolor on canvas, 31x27See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Baynard "The Boat" Watercolor Painting 2005Ed Baynard (American, 1940-2016). Watercolor on canvas painting titled "The Boat" depicting objects arranges in the shape of a boat, 2005. Pen signed, titled, and dated along the verso.HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022YVETTE DUBOIS-HABASQUE (1929-2016) FRENCH CUBIST ABSTRACT PAINTING c.2000sAbstract Composition original Oil Painting on canvas by Yvette Dubois Habasque (1929-2016) signed front and back Dated: 2011 canvas: 9.5 x 7.5 inches Fine original abstract painting by the French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED BAYNARD (American,1940-2016), Watercolor , Japanese Iris, signed, dated, 1979, watercolor onED BAYNARD (American,1940-2016), WatercolorJapanese Iris, signed, dated, 1979, watercolor on paper, 60 by 41 in., overall, 67 by 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carol Kunoth. Bush Flower.Carol Kunoth. Bush Flower. 2016. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 32" x 40". Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery in SavannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sybil Gibson. Cat & Fruit Bowl Paintings.Sybil Gibson. Cat and Fruit Bowl Paintings. Not signed or dated. Rare examples. Watercolor on canvas panel backs. Excellent condition. 19" x 23" with frames. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Hoffman. Rabbi.Albert Hoffman. Rabbi. 1977. Signed and dated. Watercolor and ink on canvas panel. Good condition. Size with frame is 22” w x 28” h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Takeshi NakayoshiTakeshi Nakayoshi, (American/Japanese, b. 1952), "Sax Tropics," 2016, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, board (unframed): 42.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cornelius Volker "Puddle" oil on canvas, 2016.Cornelius Volker "Puddle" oil on canvas, 2016. Signed and dated to verso, "Cornelius Volker / 2016 / Lache". Canvas: 86.5"H x 59.25"W. Cornelius Volker (German, b. 1965). PROVENANCE: From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeni Spota (b. 1982, American)"Carnie Stars," 2016 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and titled verso: Jeni Spota C. 13" H x 16" W Provenance: Brennan & Griffin, New York, NY Private Collection, Pasadena, CA, purchased from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Padworny "Untitled M921" Oil, 2016David Padworny (American, b. 1976), "Untitled M921", Oil on Canvas, 2016, signed and dated vertically lower left, dated and signed to verso. 30" H x 24" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. KeySee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Anchundiah Abstract Composition Oil, 2016Hector Anchundiah (Ecuadorian, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Unstretched Canvas, 2016, signed and dated lower right. 30" H x 34" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: AbstractiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Artist Artwork AssortmentMultiple Artist Artwork Assortment (5) items including Martin La Borde (American, b.1943) 'Red Mood Took A Shining To Bodo', oil on canvas, 2016, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ingrid Tusell Domingo oil on canvas, titled "Indian Summer", dated 2016. Signed Ingrid T lowerIngrid Tusell Domingo oil on canvas, titled "Indian Summer", dated 2016. Signed Ingrid T lower right. Excellent condition and colors. Art measures 12" x 12", frame measures 16" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Postma (American, b. 1939), Watch Your Step, Left & RightRobert Postma (American, b. 1939), Watch Your Step, Left & Righta diptych, acrylic on canvas, 2013-2016, signed and dated at lower right, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 49 1/4 x 25 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary School Untitled, 2016Contemporary School Untitled, 2016 Signed indistinctly and dated 2016 (lr) Acrylic on canvas 70 x 76 inches (178 x 193 cm) Unframed C Property of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Crisostomo Gomez "Morning Bird" Oil 16Victor Crisostomo Gomez oil on canvas, titled "Morning Bird", dated 2016, signed and monogrammed lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 20", frame measures 25" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ARIFIEN NEIF | Private Garden90 x 100 cm ; 115 x 125 cm ( with frame ) acrylic on canvas signed and dated 2016 lower left This work is located in INDONESIAA Estimates: IDR 175000000 - 250000000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Lou Zelazny, Blushing ShootsMary Lou Zelazny Blushing Shoots 2016acrylic, oil and collage on canvas 48 h x 46.125 w in (122 x 117 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Zelazny 2016'. Signed, dated and titled to verso 'MarSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBarton Church (American, 1926-2013) The Cork; together with four Still Lifes with Crockery (Five$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersESTELA WILLIAMS - Costume Design: 'The Rover' - Watercolor, ink, and colored pencils on paper$200