Sold2021Chalkware Eagle Wall PlaqueThe Eagle is resting on leaf stand 10 x 15.5 in. Marked Alexander Backer Co. and has a ready to hang spot with hook on the back. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Early 20th c. Eagle PlaqueTitle:Huge Early 20th c. Eagle Plaque Provenance/Additional Info: Some of which were 47 inches wide and the wood used in them was very lightweight. Here we have this gorgeous carving from the early paSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. CARVED AND PAINTED AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUEBellamy Style, in carved pine in weathered white over gilding, spreadwing with head down to the right, grasping crossed arrows, 40" x 14" x 4", unmarked other than old paper label verso that reads W-1See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL CARVED PATRIOTIC EAGLE PLAQUE20th century. Carved in the earlier manner of John Haley Bellamy. The carved eagle with spread wings in gold, clutching an American flag rendered in the form of a shield in its talons. An undulating wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED EAGLE PLAQUELarge Gilded and Painted Pine Patriotic Plaque, depicting a spread wing eagle with shield and flags, unmarked, 11" high, 30" wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Eagle PlaqueCarved eagle plaque. Artistic Carving CO., Boston. Circa 1940. H 14-3/4" L 44" D 5-1/4"Carved wood with original paint.Condition: Excellent. Nearly pristine.Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbSee Sold Price
Sold2021BELLAMY STYLE EAGLE PLAQUEPolychrome painted and varnished carved soft wood; "Live & Let Live", not one board, normal wear; H-24", L-72", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle PlaqueJohn Haley Bellamy (attributed) Wooden eagle plaque with historic gold paint. Condition: Excellent with historic paint. L 26" W 4-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Carved and Polychromed Eagle Plaque, late 19th CenturyAmerican Carved and Polychromed Eagle Plaque, late 19th Century, pine wood with eagle clasping a Federal shield and arrows Height 22 in. Length 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE 20th Century Height 15.5î. Length 44î.CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE20th CenturyIn pine. Gilt spread-wing eagle with arrows and a red, white and blue Liberty shield.Height 15.5î. Length 44î.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BELLAMY-STYLE EAGLE PLAQUE 20th Century Length 57î.LARGE BELLAMY-STYLE EAGLE PLAQUE20th CenturyIn pine. Gold-colored eagle clutching a red, white and blue Liberty shield and perched upon draped American flags on poles.Length 57î.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Ward Eagle PlaqueDavid B. Ward. Carved eagle plaque. Carved wood with paint and gold leaf. L 32". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/d2nzjt2t5uhgew64tyr8q/h?rlkey=See Sold Price
Sold2022Large carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideLarge carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN BELLAMY STYLE EAGLE PLAQUE.Third quarter-20th century, pine. Gilt eagle with original patriotic paint holding banner "Don't Give Up the 'Ship'". 9.5"h. 29"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved and Painted Eagle PlaqueEagle Plaque. Carved and painted wood. American, Early 20th century. Excellent condition with fine patina. L 41-1/2" H 14" D 4-3/4". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARCHITECTURAL EAGLE PLAQUE - Classic Gilt andARCHITECTURAL EAGLE PLAQUE - Classic Gilt and Polychromed Hand Carved Wood Spreadwing Eagle with riband that reads "Live and Let Live", marked on back "Artistic Carving Company, Boston". 17" x 48". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVE AND LET LIVE” EAGLE PLAQUE Mid-20th Century Height 16.5. Width 47.5"."LIVE AND LET LIVE” EAGLE PLAQUEMid-20th CenturyResin model after the Artistic Carving Company's "Chesapeake No. E-72G". Gold spread-wing eagle with curved head, a blue "LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Eagle PlaqueC. 1920, Artistic Carving Co., Boston MA., carved and painted wooden eagle plaque. 33" x 6" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved and gilded eagle plaque, Attributed to John H.Carved and gilded eagle plaque Attributed to John H. Bellamy (1836-1914), New England, late 19th century L: 47 in.See Sold Price
676 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBOSSONS England 1950s Hand Painted 3D Chalkware$15
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCarved and Painted Eagle Ships Plaque in the Style of John Haley Bellamy$450(2 bids)
7 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'FREEDOM EAGLE' PORCELAIN FIGURINE w BOX$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Art Deco large signet ring set with diamond, the octagonal head with an onyx plaque, applied with£1,800
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century French snuff box, circa 1820, of rectangular form, cover and base chased with£1,800
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing Dynasty carved gilt wood palace interior plaque$4,500(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErnest A. Batchelder (1875-1957) California Redwood & Mushroom Repousse Tin Plaque 1904$25,000
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Micromosaic plaque of the Roman Forum in antique wood frame$3,750(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved gilt 20th century Eagle in the manner of Bellamy, 44" wing span$350(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAST IRON 2 COLUMN PARLOR STOVE W/ EAGLE FINIAL PAT. & MADE IN ALBANY,NY 1844 BY LOW & LEAK 56" T X$500