Sold2023A RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED EASTER EGG, 1900Russian Imperial porcelain presentation Easter egg. The wide central band is hand-painted with Empire-style floral motifs, the top and bottom parts are decorated with gilding.Circa 1900. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN EMPIRE PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED EASTER EGG, 1900Fine Russian Imperial porcelain presentation Easter egg hand-painted with highly detailed floral arrangements surrounding Cyrillic letters "HV" for Christ is risen.Circa 1900. Dimensions: H: 3 in., (7See Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED EASTER EGG, 1900Russian porcelain Easter egg with overglaze gold painting. The monogram of intertwined Cyrillic letters "A" and "F" under the imperial crown belongs to Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. In 1915, the wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGGRARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, 19th CENTURY Russian porcelain Easter egg depicting painted decoration on pink color with overall gilt accents, and with a painted figural motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, C. 1875RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, C. 1875 Comprising large hand-painted porcelain Easter egg, displaying an image of the resurrected Christ within a gilt oval band. The egg is in turquoise bSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, 19c.RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL LARGE PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, 19th CENTURY This set comprises a large hand-painted porcelain Easter egg, which displays an image of the resurrected Christ within a gilt oval band.See Sold Price
2024LARGE PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, IMPERIAL MANUFACTORYLARGE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN MANUFACTORY, 19th CENTURY This set comprises a hand-painted porcelain Easter Egg featuring the Mother of God of Kazan, created by the Imperial PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORCELAIN EASTER EGG TSAREVICH ALEXEIA rare Russian hand painted blue porcelain Easter Egg with the golden cipher of Tsarevich Alexei Nikolaevich, 1904 - 1917, son of Emperor Nicholas II. Imperial Russian Decorative Collectibles, PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian 19thc porcelain Easter eggA Russian porcelain Easter egg, almost certainly Imperial Porcelain Factory, circa 1900. The egg painted with a net of pale blue ribbons intersecting with bow knots and set with sprigs of violets. 120See Sold Price
Sold2017A Russian porcelain Easter egg with rose garlandsA Russian porcelain Easter egg, almost certainly Imperial Porcelain Factory, circa 1900. The egg finely painted with suspended rose garlands and wreathes, probably Imperial Porcelain Factory. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CHURCH HAND PAINTED WOOD EASTER EGGA Russian Imperial hand painted wood Easter egg. The egg is covered with polychrome enamel and adorned with a hand painted image of a rural landscape view with a church. Inscribed with letters, JesusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGGA large Russian hand-painted porcelain Easter Egg depicting a young maiden holding a sheath of wheat over her shoulder. Signed by the artist, M. Delaki, in the Cyrillic lower right. Painted group of pSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Hand Painted Russian Porcelain Easter EggRussian hand painted porcelain Easter Egg. "St Mary Sees the Angel" and "Christ Arisen". Exquisitley painted. H without fabric 3". 19th century. Fabric is contemporary.See this link for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGGA Russian hand-painted porcelain Easter Egg depicting a pair of birds perched flowering branches on a pale pink background. The egg is decorated with olive fabric tapes below and on the top. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGGPink ground with white bell flowers and a silk ribbon. H of egg 11.4 cm. (4 1/2 in.) Provenance: Personal collection of Grand DuchessOlga Alexandrovna of Russia, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGGA Russian hand-painted porcelain Easter Egg depicting a flower's garland. The egg is decorated with cloth tape with floral ornament below and in the shape of a loop on the top. Provenance: The ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, 19c.RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, 19th CENTURY An antique Russian porcelain Easter egg hand-painted with images of Orthodox crosses. Decorated with gilding. With a thorough hole at the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, 19c.RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGG, 19th CENTURY Russian porcelain Easter egg, painted in robin's egg blue with peony spray. "Christ is Risen" written in Cyrillic, with silk ribbons for hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN EASTER EGGA Russian porcelain Easter Egg painted with floral sprays and a gilt motif. The egg is decorated with two loops below and on the top. Provenance: The Christie's New York: The Art of Entertaining: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH C. RUSSIAN PORCELAIN EASTER EGGAn antique Russian porcelain Easter egg hand-painted with images of Orthodox crosses. Decorated with gilding. With a thorough hole at the bottom and top and a scarlet silk ribbon, which is fixed at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED CHRIST PORCELAIN EASTER EGGA Russian hand-painted porcelain Easter Egg depicting a scene of the Resurrection on the front, and decorated with goldtone floral garlands and inscription in the Cyrillic, Christ is Risen, on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED CHRIST PORCELAIN EASTER EGGA Russian hand-painted porcelain Easter Egg depicting a scene of the Resurrection on the front, and decorated with colorful flowers painting on verso. A hole below and on the top. Provenance: The ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN IMPERIAL EASTER EGG w. SILVER STANDRUSSIAN IMPERIAL EASTER EGG with SILVER STAND A vintage hand-painted Easter egg. On one side, Christmas fortune-telling is depicted: a young woman divines her betrothed in front of a mirror. On the otSee Sold Price
Sold2024EASTER EGG w. SILVER STAND, 19c., SIGNEDNice and Collectible ! RUSSIAN IMPERIAL EASTER EGG with SILVER STAND, SIGNED This is a vintage hand-painted Easter egg. One side features a depiction of Christmas fortune-telling, with a young woman dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Limoges Porcelain "Faberge Imperial Egg" Dessert Plates 20th Century$200
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryGardner Russian Imperial Blue Floral Porcelain Teapot, circa 1890$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Rose Garden Egg 1994, A Theo Faberge Limited Edition Crystal Decorative Egg, Boxed$3,500