Sold2022)Antique Sterling Silver VaseAntique Circa 1900 American Sterling Silver Rococo Repousse Vase. Very elegant Trumpet design with flared repousse top and same style base. Hallmarked on underside for Redlich, Sterling, 2046 and makeSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASEIMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASE. Comprising a large and impressive American sterling silver trumpet formed vase with fluted sides and flared mouth, the base repousse with scrolling foliage andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Redlich Sterling Silver and Glass Trumpet VaseAmerican sterling silver trumpet vase with a glass insert, Art Nouveau repousse rose decoration with openwork, by Redlich, retailed by J.E. Caldwell. Overall 21"h x 9"w. 35.09 ozt excluding glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted American & Continental Silver.Includes a floral repousse English silver trumpet vase - very worn marks of Sheffield, Atkin Bros., undetermined date letter; a cut glass bowl with Gorham sterling rim; International sterling "BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING TRUMPET VASEillegible maker's mark, marked sterling and "1131/87"; cement-weighted; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow; 76.5 troy ounces gross weight; Condition: scratches and tarnishing; not engraved; weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING TRUMPET VASEBlack, Starr and Frost, New York, New York; marked "Sterling"; weighted; approximately 18.5 troy ounce gross weight; Condition: several small dings; heavy tarnish; weighted, as stated; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore B. Starr 19th C. Sterling Trumpet VaseTheodore B. Starr (American, 19th century) American sterling trumpet vase Hallmarked for Theodore B. Starr, New York, 1877 Approx. height 9.75", weight 270 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore B. Starr 19th C. Sterling Trumpet VaseTheodore B. Starr (American, 19th century) American sterling trumpet vase Hallmarked for Theodore B. Starr, New York, 1877 Approx. height 9.75", weight 270 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024An American Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseAn American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vasemark of Victor Seidman Manufacturing Co., circa 1920-1930, pattern number 148, octagonal faceted form with engraved foliate decoration to shoulder and flared waSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vasemark of Black, Starr and Frost, pattern number 9594, everted wavy rim, weighted pedestal base, "GH" monogram to obverse body. 10 in. Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASES(pair) American sterling silver trumpet vases, in the Rococo taste, chased body with c-scrolls, reticulated rim and foot, oval hallmark with man in profile, model H18, monogrammed STH (?), approx 7"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases.A Pair of American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases. Weighted hammered sterling silver vases bearing marks of International Silver Company Height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Trumpet Vase, PlusAmerican. A sterling trumpet vase by Tiffany & Co., PLUS a glass vase with sterling base by Watson Company, and a pair of weighted sterling candlesticks by Westmorland; Tiffany vase ht. 9 in., weighabSee Sold Price
Sold2019EASTERN STERLING COMPANY REPOUSSE 11 OZT VASEAn American sterling silver repousse vase having a floral design crafted by Easter Sterling Company of sterling silver. Impressed marks to side of base. Measures approx. 10 3/4" height x 5 1/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASETall American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Etched floral scroll. Weighted Base. Monogrammed. 14" tall. Weight 10.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling silver trumpet shaped vase, 14 3/4".American Sterling silver trumpet shaped vase, 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024An American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseAn American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseInternational Silver Co., Meriden, CTearly 20th centuryheight 16 3/8in (42cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy JewSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Weighted Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase.An American Weighted Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Amer Sterling Engraved Vase 52 OZTImpressive American Sterling Silver Engraved Trumpet Vase, pedestal round base, marked sterling on the underside. Approximate weight: 52 OZT. Size: 20 x 8 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Repousse and EngravedBlack, Starr & Frost Sterling Repousse and Engraved Trumpet Vase, 13-3/4” h, approx. 6-1/2” wide at base, 36.01 troy oz, Sold as Lot 337 at Christie's New York, Estate of Van Cliburn Sale, March 4See Sold Price
2020Wilcox Roth Co. 20" Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseWilcox Roth Co. (American). Antique Sterling silver trumpet vase. Marked and signed "W R COMPANY, STERLING, #120, WEIGHTED BASE" on bottom. Monogrammed "1894 H 1919" at base of vase. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk repousse sterling silver trumpet vaselate 19th/early 20th century, model 59, hand chased, 9 1/8 in. H., 10.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Trumpet VaseAmerican Art Deco sterling silver trumpet vase made by Tiffany & Co., New York. Straight, tapering and faceted sides. Foot raised and same. Fully marked,18377, maker?s stamp, 4086. 925-1000 m. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steiff Sterling Silver floral repousse decoratedSteiff Sterling Silver floral repousse decorated trumpet vase. Marked on base. 8-1/4" high. Slight roughage on top edge. 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International Silver$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.American Sterling Silver Trumpet- Shaped Vase Initialed GMB, 12", 712g.CA$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase with Sterling Silver Neck$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930$250
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGorham American Sterling Silver Champagne Magnum Coaster Repousse 1871$400
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large American SHREVE & CO. Sterling Silver Engraved Crystal Glass Vase$1,200