Sold2022(2 Pc) Carved Horn Animal FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of carved horn animal sculpture figures, depicting a bird and a giraffe. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 12" W: 5 1/2" and H: 5 1/2" W: 2 1/2" Have a similar item to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Carved Oxen Horns with Oriental DesignPair of Carved Oxen Horns with Oriental Design, Dragon and Phoenix detail, Asian, circa 20th century, carved oxen horn, largest: 18 x 13 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Carved Horns with DragonPair of Large Chinese Carved Horns with Dragon Design. Condition: Generally Good. Some Losses Due to Age. Dimensions: L-20". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Fashion Jewelry & AccessoriesAssortment of Fashion Jewelry & Accessories Three keychains including association designs, carved horn ring, three pair gold tone cuff links (base metals), marine pin, eight gold tone fashion rings anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Early Horn Powder HornsGood clean pair of carved horn powder horns. Both have there original wood caps. One retains carved wood plug. Smaller one has a design carved on side. Larger one 8", smaller one 5". Both in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved & Decorated Animal Horn Ex Endicott Collection19th century carved and decorated animal horn container with incised designs and a deep well handled surface patina. The Horn measures 16 inches long. Unknown ethnic group, Tanzania, Africa. A metal dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Horn-Carved DishesDESCRIPTION: Pair includes:(1) Horn carved bowl with Checkered design pattern (D 5.5")(1) Horn carved candy bowl in the shape of a leaf with leaf markings (L 9.0" x W 5.0")CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Old Baule Divination Idol Ex Fily Keita CollectionA Carved wooden effigy of a young female, perhaps used as a divination Oracle. The sculpture has two carved animal horn motifs at the center of the chest, as well as numerous incised designs and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Horn Carved Figural BirdsDESCRIPTION: A pair of figural birds composed of hand carved buffalo horn with intricately detailed feathers, glass inlaid eyes, and tree branch motif design at base. Rests on carved wood bases.CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Inca stone rams, Proto-HistoricA pair of Inca stone rams, Proto-Historic, c. AD 1500 - 1700, each nicely carved with large, curved horns. Domestic animal charms likely placed in small shrines where the animals were kept as a ritualSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Old Songye personal fetish Ex Jaques Hautelet, CAA small carved wooden idol in classic form, embellished with animal horn and incised linear designs. Mounted to simple wooden base , the idol measures 4 inches tall ( 5 inches on base) . Songye peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Bamum Kingdom 17" Ceremonial Buffalo HornsPair of African royal ceremonial buffalo drinking horns Bamum 'Ndu Nyiet'. Carved buffalo horn with heavy relief geometric design. Narrow end of horn has crouching figure cast in bronze with a rich paSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Black Forest Carved Walnut Cuckoo ClockIntricately carved walnut cuckoo clock. Carved elk head crest. Game animals, horn and rifles, acorn and leaf design. Pendulum and weights; 30in.H. x 21in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Chinese Carved Dragon And Fenghuang HornsDESCRIPTION: Two mirrored carved horns, each crafted with a fenghuang and dragon designs with pink glass eyes. Each piece is mounted in a wooden base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of natural carved jewelleryIncluding three bangles in floral and animal designs, a spiral twist bangle, and a pair of flower earrings with matching brooch/pin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese PAIR of Carved Spinach Jade Goat StatueHand carved from deep spinach green jade type hardstone Sculptures. Features a goat design with beard and long curved horns. Comes complete with brass inlaid custom fitted hardwood stands. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Rhinoceros, Alabaster Hawks, Carved Animals12 inch carved African Rhino, pair 6 inch alabaster carved Hawks, (damage), Carved horn ? Frog and Loon Line Item # 204,206,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Grebo Gagon African MaskA vintage to contemporary carved wooden mask with a highly stylized avian form, animal like horns and embellished with metalwork design. Dan / Grebo peoples, Liberia, Africa. The mask measures 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule African mask with Swept Back HornsA carved wooden mask with raised linear designs, an aggressive face and swept back animal like horns. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 19 inches tall. A metal display stand cSee Sold Price
Sold2018pair Chinese wood carved animals, tiger 10.5" wide x 7"pair Chinese wood carved animals, tiger 10.5" wide x 7" high, & water buffalo with losses to 2 hornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Republic Period Carved White Jade 'Three Rams'Sensuously modeled in the form of a recumbent ram with two young beside, each detailed with almond-shaped eyes, funnel-shaped ears and a pair of striated horns, the larger, bearded animal with its heaSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFRICAN ART GURO HAND CARVED PAINTED WOOD DANCE MASKSA pair of rare African Guro Cote dIvoire hand carved and hand painted dance masks from the Ivory Coast of Africa. The masks depict spirit characters featuring horns and human and animal figurines on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Mongolian silver censers.A pair of Mongolian silver censers. Square shaped censers with chased cover and stand of animals, floral, and foliage design with inset carved jade plaques and inlaid with semi-precious stones with caSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Antique Japanese Edo Period Stag Horn Pipe HoldersDESCRIPTION: Set of twelve Edo period kiseru ("smoking pipe") cases, each carved out of a stag's horn and crafted with its own designs: five of flowers, foliage, and/or fruits; three of animals (one oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Mirrors with Candleholders, Gold Gilt, Carved Wood, Europe, 1920s$1,500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)