Sold2022After Achille D'Orsi (Italian, 1845-1929) "OctopusAfter Achille D'Orsi (Italian, 1845-1929) "Octopus Fisherman" Bronze Figural Sculpture - Entitled "Pescatore di Polpi", this patinated bronze sculpture is of a child seated on a rock with his hand inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE D'ORSI (Naples, 1845 - 1929): Don Chisciotte, 1900ACHILLE D'ORSI (Naples, 1845 - 1929) Don Chisciotte, 1900 Gypsum, 41 x 73 x 6 cm Signature, date and dedication lower right: D'Orsi, 1900 Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Dorsi 1845-1922, Bronze Mezzobusto Di ScugnizzoAchille Dorsi 1845-1922, Bronze Mezzobusto Di Scugnizzo. Signed: A Dorsi. Mounted on marble base. size: 11h 4.25w. ASKart: Achille Dorsi (1845 - 1922) was active/lived in Italy. Achille Dorsi is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN BRONZE MALE BUST BY ACHILLE DORSIBronze sculpture by Achille Dorsi, 1845 to 1922, an Italian sculptor known for images of his contemporaries. The artwork represents a bust of a boy in hat with a cigarette in his mouth. Gilt patina. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia, 1929 - 2003) - Testa di capretto, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 27, tav. XVII; p.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley.Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley. Italy, 1950s. Solid mahogany wood structure, glass shelves. (h 63 cm.; d 63 cm.) (slight defects) IT (Attribuito) Carrello portavivande. Italia, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) Construction Art."Killer Diller" 1967 Mixed Media on Wood. 19" x 20". Signed on the Back.See Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Abstract Still Life Oil on BoardGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967), New York School, Abstract Expressionist oil painting on wooden board depicting a floral still life, incised signature lower right, mounted on a black linen backiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouardo Matania, Napoli (1847-1929), Interior GenreEdouardo MataniaNapoli, (1847-1929)Interior Genre Scene, 1872oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.15 1/2 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Coppia di portavaligie in legno con dettagli in ottone. Parte degli arredi dell’Hotel Royal di Napoli. certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca cm 65x42x65See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Toeletta in legno con specchio, realizzata per gli arredi dell’Hotel Royale di Napoli. Puntali in ottone. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 96x45x122, Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Marble Relief PlaqueContinental Carved Marble Classical Relief Plaque, depicting Hermes, Orpheus, and Eurydice, after the panel now in the Museo Archeologico di Napoli, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIGIO PONTIMilano 1891 - 1979Poltrona con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, gambe in legno con terminali in metallo.Prod. Cassina realizzato per l'Hotel Royal di Napoli anni '50cm 100x70x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Marble Bust of the Emperor CaracallaCast Marble Bust of the Emperor Caracalla 20th century, after the 3rd century AD bust (contemporaneous variants of which are conserved in the Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Napoli and the Musei VatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyBolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyLuigi Bolifoni. CARTE DE' REGNI DI NAPOLI, E DE SICILIA, LORO PROVINCIE, ED ISOLE ADJACENTI, FATTE ESATTAMENTE INCIDERE DA ANTONIO BOLIFONISee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUCA GIORDANO (Cerchia di), La Trinità, Olio su rame€1,600
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE FINE XVIII SEC., Sella da cavallo€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Macaroni vendors, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Macaroni factory, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelL. WAGNER (1799-1839), Temple of Venus and fortress of Baiae, 1838, Pencil€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLComode lastronato Palissandro finemente intarsiato, piano di marmo, applicazioni di bronzo Napoli,€300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Grabmal auf Scodillo Hill, 1806, Etching€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000