Sold2023PUNCH STUDIO Initial J Crystal Paperweight NIBPunch Studio initial J crystal paperweight. New in box. Paperweight measures approx. 3.5 inches diameter. Box measures approx. 4 inches diameter and 2.25 inches tall. Paperweight trademarked to stickeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group lot of Decorative Table ArticlesThis mixed group lot consists of a hand blown glass vase, two different GUADALUPE GAOS mini hand paintings , as well as a PUNCH STUDIO crystal paperweight with design on inside , largest item measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asst Items- Golden Jubilee Box, Paperweights, More - Perfume, Gold Rim Etched Flute Stemware, PunchAsst Items- Golden Jubilee Box, Paperweights, More - Perfume, Gold Rim Etched Flute Stemware, Punch Studios Crystal Paperweight, Golden Jubilee H.R.P. + Gold Mesh Purse, Bohemia Glass Candlesticks, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5)Asst Paperweights- W.Rolfe, Crystal,More - (2)Signed W.Rolfe, Punch Studio Crystal + More(5)Asst Paperweights- W.Rolfe, Crystal,More - (2)Signed W.Rolfe, Punch Studio Crystal + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022One shelf of art glass paperweightsOne shelf of art glass paperweights, including Punch Studio weights with initials; iridescent orb signed and dated 'The Glass Shop 1989' and Lundberg Studios examples, greatest 4.25"dia. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul J. Stankard (American, b.1943), Bee Bouquet Crystal PaperweightPaul J. Stankard (American, b.1943), Bee Bouquet Crystal Paperweight1993, F58, flame-work bouquet of mountain laurels and raspberries with central bumblebee and honeycomb, cane signed initials and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Studio Ahus Crystal Paperweight , SwedenClear Glass Sphere with blue and while feathered line pattern. Navy blue fades to light blue , then fades to white. Verso signed bottom Studio AHUS Sweden ,1989 with additional writing, illegible. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERFORD Crystal Millennial Paperweight NIBThe Waterford Crystal Times Square collection c. 2000, commemorating the millennial. Features the Times Square New Years Eve ball carved into backside. Signed by The designer and sculptor Fred Curtis.See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG Lot 7 Studio Art Glass Crystal PaperweightsCollection of fine art glass crystal paperweights. Features cut crystal and blown glass examples. Along with a molded frog paperweight. This collection has paperweights ranging in size from 2" x 2" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair STUDIO SILVERSMITHS Frosted Crystal Vases NIBPair of Studio Silversmiths frosted crystal vases. Both vases new in original packaging. Surface wear to boxes consistent with exposure. 1 vase removed from packaging for photography. Vases measure apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collectibles Lot incl 3 Glass Paperweights incl Punch Studios, Dresser Tray, Empire China Plate,Collectibles Lot incl 3 Glass Paperweights incl Punch Studios, Dresser Tray, Empire China Plate, Cruet SetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed J & N KontesPaperweight, Studio, Signed J & N Kontes, 3.3"/85mm x 2.8"/73mm, Magnum Piedouche (Pedestal) Paperweight, Collaborative Work Of The Two Brothers, Incredible Lampwork Strawberry And Blossom On LatticinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Crystal Teddy Bear Art Glass Sculpture SIGNEDFrench 20th Century studio hand blown crystal art glass paperweight sculpture. Modeled as a seated bear with open arms. Signed with engraved Daum France script name.Dimensions: 7 X 5.75 X 3.75 in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Crystal Squirrel Rabbit Dog Hand Cooler LOTEstate collection lot of 20th century American studio handcrafted crystal art glass Hand Cooler / paperweights. Includes one (1) Squirrel. One (1) Rabbit . One (1) Dog Labrador Retriever K9 dog head.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Clocks and Alarm ClocksIncluding two "Mi-Ken" animal clocks, a Swiza Sheffield brass pillar clock NIB, a crystal "Impressions" paper weight clock of the Sydney Opera House and more. From the estate of George Meade Easby ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gruen Swiss 17J 10K GF Unadj Veri-ThinAntique Gruen Swiss 17J 10K GF Unadj Veri-Thin Precision Pocket Watch #2-277220. Size 8s, Missing Crystal, Crown, Not Running. Initials J.D. Embossed on Case Back. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage gold tone wreath and Initial J L brooches2 Vintage gold tone textured round wreath and Initial Letter J L brooches with clear crystals. Measured 1 1/4 x 1 inches and 1 3/8 inches in diameter. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAJ KOMMINENI (AMERICAN, B. 1978) OPAL BASKET CRYSTAL LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTRAJ KOMMINENI (AMERICAN, B. 1978) OPAL BASKET CRYSTAL LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, cut-faceted in a crystal form, single interior multi-colored bloom supporting a dichroic circle, exterior hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Five Desktop ArticlesIncluding Lalique And Crystal Paperweights; Brass Tiffany & Co Travel Clock, Ceramic Tiffany Box, Chinese Porcelain Fish Head Stirrup Cup, Repaired. See Chip To Large Paperweight.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Napoleon baccarat crystal paperweightFine signed French Baccarat crystal paperweight depicting Napoleon. Original satin presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Crystal Paperweight Figure Group(7) Crystal Paperweight Figure Group: Including SD Designs apple in original box, Cumbria apple in original box, tear drop, iridescent Kralik signed egg, Dynasty Galleries egg, GES egg, Wedgwood EnglaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) MID-CENTURY MODERN CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES.LOT (2) MID-CENTURY MODERN CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; LENGTH 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT FLOWER-FORM CANDLE HOLDERPAIR CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT FLOWER-FORM CANDLE HOLDERS. HEIGHT 3 1/2"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2Pc) Baccarat Crystal Sulfide Paperweights (Patrick Henry) & (Thomas Paine)$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Baccarat Paperweight Crystal Triangle Vase, France$30(4 bids)
2 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRosenthal Studio Star Lead Crystal Candle Holder$20