Sold2023Litho Portfolio of Sailing Ships By Gordon GrantLithograph Portfolio of Sailing Ships By Gordon Grant. 4 lithographs to portifolio. Each measures approx 12 x 16 inches. Minimal wear to pieces, creases present to corners. Titles to each piece (see pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Litho Portfolio of Sailing Ships By Gordon GrantLithograph Portfolio of Sailing Ships By Gordon Grant. 4 lithographs to portifolio. Each measures approx 12 x 16 inches. Minimal wear to pieces, creases present to corners, minor discoloration to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Marine Artworkscomprising predominantly loose artworks featuring ships, also includes portfolios including: Hamburger Leben, Gordon Grant "A Portfolio of Sailing Ships", "Kapitansbilder", and "Chronik Der Seefahrt"vSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTFOLIO OF MARINE PRINTS CIRCA 1930-40Loose Prints of Ships, color lithographs, including: (15) by Gordon Grant of US Navy Warships, published by the Northern Pump Co. in 1942, 17" x 20" sheets; PLUS (5) by Charles Rosen of Sailing Ships,See Sold Price
Sold20224 Framed Sailing Ship Prints by Gordon Grant4 Framed Sailing Ship Prints by Gordon Grant - Approx 29" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON GRANT - SAILING SHIPS SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGordon Grant American 1875-1962 - Vintage Sailing Ships Lithograph. Artist Signed in pencil lower right. 16 3/4" x 18 1/2" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Sailing Ship PrintsLot includes 2 framed ocean waters with sailing ships, 1 piece printed with signature in bottom left corner Gordon Grant 1927 measuring in inches 21x17, 1 piece printed (C) Borin - Chicago measuring iSee Sold Price
Sold20224 VINTAGE SAILING OCEAN LINER SHIP BOOK LOTThe lonsdale library volume xv cruising & ocean racing by eg martin & John Irving with over 500 illustrations. Sail Ho by Gordon grant. 1936 40 Famous ships by Henry b Culver. 1936 life &See Sold Price
Sold2017GORDON GRANT LITHO. PENCIL SIGNED. A SCENE OF FISHERMENGORDON GRANT LITHO. PENCIL SIGNED. A SCENE OF FISHERMEN IN SMALL BOATS. 2 SMALL TEARS UPPER LEFT. 12 1/2 X 9 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sailing Ship PortfolioVintage Sailing Ship Portfolio, ship models, prints of photos old sailing ship models, eight black and white, one color, all matted, 10" x 12 1/2"h, all loose in portfolio. CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20211. Zella De Milhau [am. 1870-1954 pencil signed lr #1. Zella De Milhau [am. 1870-1954 pencil signed lr # 6/50, sight size 4 1/2" x 5 1/2"2. Gordon Grant litho sight size 9 1/2" x 11 3/4"3. Louis Leon, [Vienna 1892 -1960 USA] titled "Dolice" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets Seaman's Bank NYC A Portfolio of AmericanTwo Sets Seaman's Bank NYC A Portfolio of American Sailing Ships 16"x12" - 8 printsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Grant Gloucester Litho signedGrant, Gordon (American, 1875-1962), Gloucester Street, lithograph, signed bottom right, 9 x 11.75 inches, matted and framed 17 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GORDON GRANT Lithographic Ship PrintsPair of original limited edition lithographic prints by Gordon Grant (1875-1962 New York / California) Beaching the Dory and Fishermen's Haven. Strong images with great design. Signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Gordon Grant Tall Ship PrintsEach overall with frame 14-3/4" high x 11-3/4" wide. Some spotting and discoloration. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GORDON GRANT Hand Colored Ship Etching PrintsPair of original hand colored etching prints by Gordon Grant (1875-1962 New York / California) Off Soundings and The Weather Mark. Depictssailing ships at see in wonderful colors. Signed in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED WATERCOLOR "CLIPPER SHIP & STATUE OF LIBERTY"FRAMED WATERCOLOR "CLIPPER SHIP & STATUE OF LIBERTY" SGN. GORDON GRANT 20X27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Caravels II Sailing Ships Nautical Fine Art LithoFramed fine art lithograph. Labeled at lower center, Caravels II, Engraving XVI (16th) century. Print of original engraving. Subject depicts caravels (sailing ships) at sea in hues of blue and brown.See Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsROUND FRENCH TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE DEPICTING SIX SAILING SHIPS C 1970. SIGNED BARROIS.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersSallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery, Carved Mat floor vase with abstract sailing ships$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Jasper Francis Cropsey, (American, 1823-1900), Sailing Ships by the Coast$6,000