Sold2023c1977 Mary Ann Barr Wire Horse SculptureThis is a super cool wire horse sculpture created by artist Mary Ann Barr (b1943). Horse is in a running pose, called Running Free, and is attached to a thin board and is artist signed. Comes with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Curtis Jere Mid Century Metal Wire Horse SculptureLarge almost lifesize metal wire horse abstract sculpture on pyramid metal stand. Measures 76" x 56" x 17" on an 18" x 18" pyramid base. Chair not included see other lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern 'Pegasus' Wire Horse SculptureMid-Century Modern 'Pegasus' wire sculpture of a winged horse, unmarked. 16" H x 20" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wire Horse sculpture on Lucite base. Clever rendering in wireWire Horse sculpture on Lucite base. Clever rendering in wire Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI STYLE WIRE HORSE SCULPTUREVintage Wire Horse Art Sculpture in the Style of Salvador Dali. Unsigned. Height 15" on Wood Base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Marly HorseAntique Bronze Mary Horse Sculpture On Wood Base. Unsigned. Measures 24" H x 20" L Condition: Repair to foot, breaks in both back legs, missing sections of reins. "AS IS" condition. Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Group MCM Wire Horse Figure, Copper Kaleidoscope,A group of three objects including a Mid-century Modern small wire horse sculpture, a copper kaleidoscope, and a red alabaster and brass tone dresserbox. All unmarked. Measure 4.5 x 7.5 x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2015Curtis Jere Brass Horse Bust, Modernist SculptureC. Jere (American/ French, founded 1964). A 1984 Curtis Jere brass bent wire horse bust sculpture depicting the figure with open mouth and flowing mane, the sculpture mounted to a round gray marble plSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Ann Spencer Wild Horse Turquoise Cuff BraceletMeasures 1.5 inches wide in the center with a nice Oval Wild Horse Turquoise Stone. The stone is accented with wing and bead design work and a 3 way split band. Inside measures 5.5 inches plus a gap oSee Sold Price
Sold2016HORSE SCULPTURE, WIRE WRAPPED TERRACOTTA, APPROX 8.25"HHORSE SCULPTURE, WIRE WRAPPED TERRACOTTA, APPROX 8.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Mid Century Red Horse Wire Sculptures - AbstractSix Mid Century Red Horse Wire Sculptures - Abstract horses are composed of red coated wire with a painted metal panel at neck 9 1/4" H x 11 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023STREETER, Vannoy (American, 1919-1998). Man on a Horse. Wir...STREETER, Vannoy (American, 1919-1998). Man on a Horse. Wire sculpture. 5 h x 5 ½ w x 2”. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202320thC. Modernist Wire Sculpture - Rearing HorseModernist wire and wood sculpture. Rearing Horse. After Alexander Calder; 11in.H. x 12in.W. x 3in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie "Tin Man" Lucas (b. 1951) "Horse"Charlie "Tin Man" Lucas (American, b. 1951) "Horse" Metal Wire Sculpture. Size: 13'' x 25'' x 6.5'' (33 x 64 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Ann Jones Modern Art Metal & Lucite SculptureMary Ann Jones (American, 20th Century). Mixed media sculpture. Features the form of a figure with black outline and polychrome embellishments. Fixed to a Lucite base. Signed on verso. Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Revelles, [unsigned], Wire Sculpture Man on Horse 21.5 inches heightManuel Revelles, [unsigned], Wire Sculpture Man on Horse 21.5 inches height. size: 21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 ; ASkart: Manuel Revelles (1940 - 2007) was active/lived in Spain. Manuel Revelles is known for ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ANN CARROLL BACKWOODS SUNSET PAINTINGMary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) Painting of a colorful Florida sunset backwoods landscape with orange & yellow sky, palm & pine trees, and birds on a barbed wire fence. Signed lower right. Some light linSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary-Ann Prack, American (20th Century)Mary-Ann Prack, American (20th Century) Large Scale Partial Glazed Ceramic Sculpture "Sky People" Signed. Measures 22-1/2" x 16". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $1500.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023LESLIE SPANO (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE, signed and numbered "11/12"LESLIE SPANO (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE, signed and numbered "11/12". Dated 1986. 8" HOA. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, Winston-Salem, NC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carousel HorseVintage carousel horse, having colorful painted metal frame with freestanding pedestal Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dual Pull Along HorseVintage fabric dual pull along horse, on wooden base, leather accents 16.5"h x 9.5"w x 16"d Condition: Missing two wheels Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Contemporary Sandcast Glass Three-Part SculptureA Contemporary Sandcast Glass Three-Part Sculpture signed illegibly Height 10 x width 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Rawleigh & Mary Ann Warner, Hobe Sound, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Mary Maki RaeMary Maki Rae (American, 20th century), Garden Clown, 1979, painted wood, fabric, and wire sculpture, signed and dated on verso, overall: 22.5"h x 10.5"w x 11.5"dSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLarge Frederic Remington "Cheyenne" Bronze Horse Sculpture 20 in. height$170(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARY ANN MCFALL (American) A PAINTING, "Making Music and Dancing," 1994$100
487 Lots AwayBidhausCeramic Valkyrie and Horse Sculpture by Stanislaus Capeque for Goldscheider$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBronze Horse Statue Sculpture, 14.75 in. height x 16.5 in. length, Good Patina$100