Sold2017Tatsuo Ito (20th Century) Floral Still Life, Acrylic onTatsuo Ito (20th Century) Floral Still Life, Acrylic on canvas, Signed and dated '84 lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 36 x w: 28 1/4 in. H: 28 W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elide Davis Pieropan, Floral still lifeElide Davis Pieropan, Floral still life. Frame size: 28.50 x 36. Title: Morning tea. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 20 x 27.75 sight in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Elise Davis Pieropan. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY STILL LIFE O/C, SIGNEDLate 19th Century still life in a glass vase. Signed lower right. Looks to read S Herick Dimensions: (Frame) H 36" x W 28" (Painting) H 28" x W 20" Condition: Canvas lined and cleaned. Craquelure notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milo, Modernist Still Life, O/BMilo (20th century) Framed modernist still life, oil on board. Signed upper left "MILO". [Sight: 21" H x 13" W; Frame; 28" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017After T. Aoki, Still Life - GouacheIn the manner of T. Aoki, framed floral still life, signed along bottom right side margin. [Sight: 26" H x 20 1/2" W; Frame: 36" H x 29 1/2" W]. Minor stains. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Floral PrintPrint of an H. Werner floral still life painting. [Art: 28" H x 22" W; Frame: 28" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924)Colored etching, "Les Oeillets", pencil signed lower right. Floral still life. 10.25"h x 18.25"w sight and 20"h x 28"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORAL STILL LIFE O/CSigned bottom right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 38.5" (Canvas) H 25" x W 35" Condition: Wear to frame including small nicks and minor soiling to canvas mat.See Sold Price
Sold2017E. Forzsa, Floral Still LifeOil on canvas. Early 20th century. Approx. 24" H x 20" W unframed, 32" H x 28" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016:Pierre Maxim, Floral Still LifeOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed and dated 1968 rear. Approx. 24" H x 20" W unframed, 29" H x 28" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016After de Heem, Still Life,In the Manner of Jan Davidsz de Heem (Dutch, 1606-1684) Framed Old Master-style still life. Signed bottom right. [Sight: 34" H x 28 1/2" W; Frame: 42" H x 36" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 19TH C. O/C STILL LIFES WITH FRUITOne initialed M.L. lower right; the other apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 32.25" ; (Painting) H 20.25" x W 24" Condition: Both paintings appear to have been relined, varnished, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Harris McGary Selinger (American, 1848 - 1927)'Floral Still life.' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. H 20" x W 24"; H 24 1/4" x W 28 1/4" (overall framed). Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul & Emily Selinger (Rhode Island).See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life Fruit Painting (Set of 2)Lot of two framed still life fruit paintings, frames include picture lights. Frame: 23.5"x 20"x3" Frame w/ lamp: 28"x20"x7" Artwork: 18"x13.5"See Sold Price
Sold20172 Oils on CanvasOne lakeside landscape with figures, signed Bullas lower right, approx. 24" H x 36" W sight, 30" H x 42" W framed; and still life, signed illegibly lower right, approx. 20" H x 16" W sight, 28 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Z Neran, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Floral Still Life with ClarinetZ Neran, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Floral Still Life with Clarinet. Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 24, 28.25 x 32.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C SGND LUONG '95 17 1/2" X 28" AND 25 1/2" X 36" W/ FRAMEFRAMED O/C SGND LUONG '95 17 1/2" X 28" AND 25 1/2" X 36" W/ FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2015Remenick, Still Life, O/CSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), still life, oil on canvas, signed lower left, Peridot Gallery, Madison Ave, NYC label verso, 20 1/4" h x 28" w (view), 24" h x 31 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023STOKELY WEBSTER (1912-2001) STILL LIFE O/CStill life, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 28.5", (Painting) H 20" x W 18" Condition: Unvarnished. A few marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH C. OLD MASTER-STYLE STILL LIFE O/C17th-century-Dutch-style still life of flowers in an urn on a marble ledge. Apparently unsigned. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 43.5" x W 36", (Canvas) H 36" x W 28" Condition: Painting lined. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth ROUVIERE: "Cosmos" - O/CFramed oil on canvas still life of a vase of flowers, signed, by Elizabeth Rouviere (French/American, 20th c.). [Art: 36 x 28 3/4inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth ROUVIERE: "Marguerites" - O/CFramed oil on canvas still life of a vase with daisies, signed, by Elizabeth Rouviere (French/American, 20th c.). [Art: 36 x 28 3/4inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas WORSEY: Floral Still Life - O/CThomas Worsey (British, 1829-1875) a framed oil on canvas depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower left, "Tho Worsey" and dated, 1873. [Frame, approx.: 36" H x 31" W]. Provenance: From the EsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFlorence Hasenflug Signed Original Still Life Floral Abstract Painting on Canvas$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsKostya Totibadze Large Original Oil Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsKostya Totibadze Signed Large Original Still Life Painting on Canvas Framed$1,200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Rodriguez Sanchez Clement Painting on Board Signed Floral Still Life$375
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSinaida Jewgenewna SEREBRJAKOWA (1884-1967) Fruits, still life with grapes Original oil on canvas$4,900