Sold2021Chinese Set Famille Rose DinnerwarePainted in Mille flowers and marked Qian Long on the bottom. It has close to 112 pieces. Largest plate measures 10.25" across, big bowl measures 7.5" across. 19th. C.. To early republic period. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white octagonal 'landscape' plate, early 19th centuryA Chinese blue and white octagonal 'landscape' plate early 19th century With six-character mark to underside. H: 7/8, W: 6 1/8 in. H: 2.22, W: 15.56 cm. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Lehrke in SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19TH C. PAINTED SET BACK CUPBOARD.A ca. 1800 two part, black painted step back cupboard. The upper piece has an applied molded cornice above an open front with a green painted interior and two plate grooved shelves, the lower sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Covered BowlLate 19th - early 20th century Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain covered bowl with famille rose elegant painted enameled decoration of pink lotus flower petals and leaf motifs on an imperial-yellow grounSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Glazed Porcelain PlaqueLate 19th / early 20th century finely painted, glazed porcelain plaque with storks and calligraphy. Plaque measures 10" x 15.25" Frame measures 11.25" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Official Hat ChairsA Set of Rare Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Official Hat Chairs , early 19th century , very precious Indian Zitan wood , size;120 CM in height , 68 X 50 CM ,seating height: 48 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups withSet of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups with plates, maker's mark underneath.19th C. 15.12 oz (469.8g) cups 1 7/8"H x 1 3/8" Dia, plates 3 5/8" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar RugFine 19th C. Chinese Dragon Pillar Rug, Late 19th C. Size: 4'5'' x 7'9'' (135 x 236 cm). 15 lbs. Wool pile; cotton warp and weft; natural dyes.See Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain set, Doccia, Ginori, early 19th centuryPolychrome floral decor. Made up of 66 plates, 30 soup plates, 10 serving trays, a soup tureen, 4 lidded boxes, a teapot, 24 teacups, a sugar bowl, a coffee pot. Missing mark. Broken parts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set (16) Swedish Gustavian gilt side chairsSet (16) Swedish Gustavian gilt side chairs, Early 19th c., Sweden, gilt and faux bronze painted wood, with acanthus-carved splat and Egyptian herm stiles, padded back and seat upholstered in cream anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow;Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow; silver, 15.5 x 51 x 42.5 cm; silversmith's marks on the handle: city mark, hallmark made by 'IL' (written in Cyrillic) - Ivan Sergeyevich LebedkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL Guangxu Mark and Period, painted with immortals in various pursuits. 21 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023KANGXI PERIOD QILIN VASEKANGXI PERIOD QILIN VASEChinese, late 17th to early 19th century, enameled porcelain. The bulbous, vasiform vessel painted with an underglaze red qilin, foo lion, and another hooved creature.8 in. (20See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lao Yan Qing He silver and gold teapotLate 19th/early 20th century Signed: Lao Yan Qing He; The handle tests for at least 18k yellow gold The gourd-form teapot with yellow gold handle and chain 14.75" H x 5" W x 3.325" D 15.130 oz troSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Early 19th C Micromosaic Necklace.Early 19th century necklace comprised of (18) oval form micromosaic pendants set in blue glass? with seed pearl surrounds. Each pendant depicts a different scene including birds, flowers, dogs, etc. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: H.: 16,5 cm - Dia.: 15 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C. Description: H.: 19 cm - L.: 28 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 15,5 cm - H.: 11 cm (the bowl and cover) H.: 11 cm - L.: 17 cm (the milk jSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Early 19th C.Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Early 19th C., sumak weave. Size: 1'7'' x 2'1'' (48 x 64 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 10, Soumak, Carpet and Cloth: TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C.Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C., sumak weave. Size: 1'9'' x 1'11'' (53 x 58 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 15, Soumak, Carpet and Cloth: TriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Pair Chinese Antique Zitan Wood CabinetsRare Pair Chinese Antique Indian Zitan Wood Cabinets in its good original used condition , the cabinets stand 160 CM in height , 38 CM s in width , 160 CM in length , early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese bronze lions on a pedestal, Early 19th centuryA pair of Chinese bronze lions on a pedestal Early 19th century H: 9 1/8, W: 6, D: 8 1/4 in. (lion only) (H: 23.18, W: 15.24, D: 20.96 (lion only)) Dimensions: H: 4 3/8, W: 10 1/8, 7 in. (pedestal onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese red ground dragon robe, Early 19th centuryA Chinese red ground dragon robe Early 19th century Featuring the Forbidden Stitch; with a hidden dragon panel to interior. H: 55 1/2, W: 87 1/2 in. (H: 140.97, W: 22.25 cm.) Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue ground dragon robe, Early 19th centuryA Chinese blue ground dragon robe Early 19th century With multiple 'dragon chasing a flaming pearl' motifs and a hidden dragon panel. H: 56 x W: 83 1/8 in. (H: 142.24 x W: 211.14 cm.) Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C.Full title: Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C. Description: L.: 32 cm - H.: 13 cm (the oval tureen) L.: 28,5 cm - H.: 15,5 cm (the rectangular tureen) L.:See Sold Price
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve 19th C. Bavaria Monogrammed Porcelain Cabinet Plates, Hallmarked$1,400
Oct 02PiasaPainted wood table with rectangular scagliola tabletop and camaieu landscape décor. Likely€3,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$125(2 bids)
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19 Century French Automation Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock$120,000