Sold2022David Yarrow, No Nearer 2014, Signed & numbered APDavid Yarrow "No Nearer" from the The Gary Player African Wildlife Collection 2014 Archival pigment print signed and dated in black felt-tip pen in the margin lower right, editioned lower left Comes iSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, One Foot On The Ground 2014 Signed & Numbered ApDavid Yarrow "One Foot on the Ground" from The Gary Player African Wildlife Collection 2014 Archival pigment print signed and dated in black felt-tip pen in the margin lower right, editioned lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Azuz, Dome Montparnasse Paris, LithographArtist: David Azuz, Israeli/French (1942 - 2014) Title: Dome Montparnasse Paris Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Image Size: 19 x 25.5 inches SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Lattice", Ltd Edition Print by David MeyerAn optical modern lithograph, by David Meyer (American), dated 1981, signed lower right, numbered A.P. 10/10 lower left, entitled "Lattice", size as framed 27.5x39See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Yaacov Agam (American/Israeli, b. 1928) Mixed media artist proof featuring a mirrored serigraph image of the star of David. Lower right signed: "Agam" lower left numbered: "19/75 A.P." MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tickled Pink Mickey and Minnie by David WillardsonArtist: David Willardson Title: Tickled Pink Medium: Embellished Serigraph on Paper Additional Information: Hand Signed and numbered AP 13/40. Complete with Certifcate of Authenticity. This lot is froSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID SCHLUSS "SYMPHONIC JAZZ" A/P SERIGRAPHDavid Schluss (b.1943) Serigraph titled "Symphonic Jazz". Pencil signed and numbered AP 12/85. Measures 28.5" x 27.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Black Keys Oracle Arena Oakland, CA concert posterThe Black Keys Oracle Arena Oakland, CA concert poster, November 3, 2014, The Black Keys and Jake Bugg, original printing from an edition of 225, Chuck Sperry artist signed and numbered AP (in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Weidman Carousel Serigraph SignedWeidman, David (American, 1921-2014), Carousel, 1977, color serigraph, signed, titled and numbered (II of 250) on the bottom in pencil, 22 x 16.5 inches, matted and framed 33 x 27 inches, Provenance:See Sold Price
2020David Weidman Carousel Serigraph SignedWeidman, David (American, 1921-2014), Carousel, 1977, color serigraph, signed, titled and numbered (II of 250) on the bottom in pencil, 22 x 16.5 inches, matted and framed 33 x 27 inches, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow (born 1966); Catch;David Yarrow (born 1966) Catch, 2012 Archival pigment print, printed 2013; signed, dated, and numbered '5/20' in ink in the margin, framed, the photographer's studio label on the reverse. 37 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Warren, "All Cats go to Heaven" Hand Signed, Artist"All Cats go to Heaven" is an is an AP numbered, artist embellished limited edition giclee on canvas by Jim Warren. The piece is hand signed and accompanied by a certificate of authenticity. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Warren, "All Cats go to Heaven" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished AP Limited Edition Giclee on"All Cats go to Heaven" is an AP numbered, artist embellished limited edition giclee on canvas by Jim Warren. The piece is hand signed and accompanied by a certificate of authenticity. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, David Buckland, Marriage of the ArnolfiniDavid Buckland (b. 1940), Marriage of the Arnolfini, 1989, c-print, signed, dated, and numbered AP verso, overall (with matting): 26"h x 22"w. Provenance: The David C. and Sarajean Ruttenberg CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Wynne O.B.E. (British, 1926-2014) Maggie Reclining 33cm (13in) long (Conceived in 1970)David Wynne O.B.E. (British, 1926-2014) Maggie Reclining signed with monogram and numbered '4/6' (to sole of foot) bronze with a dark brown patina 33cm (13in) long Conceived in 1970 Footnotes: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Akiyama Iwao: Cat's Love 1984 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1984, 1st edition, pencil signed, dated and numbered AP (Artist's Proof), self-published by Akiyama SIZE IN INCHES: 13.5 x 17 inches IWAO AKIYAMA (1921-2014) was born in a smSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Lik, America / Australia (b.1959), Heaven onPeter Lik America / Australia (b.1959) Heaven on Earth, North Rim, Grand Canyon color photograph signed and numbered lower right, AP 32/45, in a wood frame having a linen liner; together with artist cSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Driskell (American, 1931-2020) The Bride, 2005David Driskell (American, 1931-2020) The Bride, 2005 linocut on Japanese paper signed, dated, titled, and numbered AP 5/12 in pencil 7 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from THE WAREHOUSE, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID KRACOV MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE IN SHADOWBOX,DAVID KRACOV MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE IN SHADOWBOX, LIMITED EDITION, "A RELAXING AFTERNOON" WITH DAFFY DUCK GOLFING AND THROWING GOLF CLUBS THROUGH ACRYLIC PANEL, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED AP 9/25,See Sold Price
Sold20212 David Kessler signed Serigraphs Tangled ReflectionKessler, David (American, born 1950), Pair of prints: Tangled Reflection and Interior Shimmer, circa 1980's, serigraphs printed in colors, signed, titled and numbered 2/20 AP and 11/20 AP in pencil, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID MILLER L.E. ARTIST PROOF GICLEE: BEYOND PARADavid Miller limited edition artist's proof giclee, titled "Beyond Paradise". Largest size available, this giclee measures 38" tall x 62" wide. Hand signed and numbered lower right "David Miller AP 1/See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Edge of Winter (Gray Wolves)" Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered and$220
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Off To See The Elephant" Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered and Hand$220
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Summer Retreat - Gray Wolves" Limited Edition on Canvas, AP Numbered and$220
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJim Warren, "All Cats go to Heaven" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished AP Limited Edition Giclee on$220
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz 2014 National Treasures Game Used Dual Jersey Auto 9 of 10 Signed Baseball Card$10
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRisaburo Kimura, Japan (1924-2014), Tokyo, silkscreen, a.p. edition 17/20$125
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$80(4 bids)