Sold20231980 Takatoku Z-Gokin Big Dai X DX Robot UnusedJapan,1980 1980 Takatoku Z-Gokin X-Bomber Big Dai X DX diecast robot, Box C7+ with moderate to heavy wear, areas of crushing, creasing etc. with color breaks, otherwise displays well with vibrant grapSee Sold Price
Sold2022TT Takatoku, Big x Car SuperheroTT Takatoku, Big x Car Superhero, Japan, 24cm; Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas The Big CountryBurt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "The Big Country" oil painting signed lower right, titled on gallery label on the reverse framed 29" x 40" framed 19" x 30" images size. From a private Laguna BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Ott (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasJerry Ott (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Rumors of the Big One" 1980. Louis K. Meisel Gallery label verso. Dimensions: 46 high x 64 wide inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Jacobshagen, In the Big River ValleyKeith Jacobshagen In the Big River Valley 1980oil on Strathmore sight: 10 h x 28 w in (25 x 71 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to lower edge 'In the Big Blue River Valley - Late AfternSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980 bronze and wood 49 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. 124.5 x 11.4 x 11.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style CandelabraArt Nouveau style four (4) arm candelabra with pierced scroll decoration to base. Stamped, "Forbes Silver Plate Co. USA, 147, Made for H. & Z.N.Y." Dimensions: 16" w x 16.25" d x 20.75" h. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ABSTRACT, AQUATEC ON CANVAS, ARTIST: DAVID DAIO KELLY "BIG GREEN"DIMENSIONS: 67"W X 86"H, TITLED "BIG GREEN", ARTIST: DAVID DIAO (DIAO DEQIAN 1943 CHINESE/AMERICAN), DATE: 1972-1973. **NOTE**: NUMEROUS KEY GALLERIES AND MUSEUMS SUCH AS POSTMASTERS HAVE FEATURED DAVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Nukk. 1980. Õli. Lõuend. 89.5 x 69.5 cm. Teos on Jüri Arraku poolt armastatud punaste, siniste ja pruunide toonidega gammas. Pildi näilise naiivsuse nullib nuku pea ees olev täSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Original Painting 24" x 18" Signed Authentic Northern LightsArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, similar to Northern Lights Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 24" x 18" Year: Circa 1980 Inscription: Signed on front in red lower left Documentation: InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed;Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed; inscribed with title and dated 1968 verso Though this Norah McGuinness painting is clearly of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big BullBob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big Bull, acrylic on board, 12 x 20, signed lower right: kuhn verso: signed and dated, Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibition: Art and the Animal, NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mayhew, b. 1924, untitled, LandscapeRichard Mayhewb. 1924untitled, Landscapec. 1970-1980pencil drawing on paper17 x 19-1/2 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Logan Maxwell Hagege(b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022Logan Maxwell Hagege (b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022 oil on linen 25 x 32 inches 28.5 x 35.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: LMH PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980)MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980) / Young girl / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 20 x 10 cm / ---------------- / Mai Trung Thu (1906 - 1980) / Thieu nu / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc:See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte Auctions'Robot' bar cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 147 x 96 x 69 cm€1,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanSteven Chase (American, 1942-1994) Illuminated Sectional Sofa, c. 1980$1,000(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana D-X Gasoline Sign, mfgd by Burdick-Tulsa, diamond shape DSP on steel in orig iron hanger,$200(3 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ Kite$3,100(4 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLes Amisco 20th Century Pair of Postmodern Reclining Metal Wire Chairs, c. 1980 Les Amisco$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPaul Tuttle (American, 1918-2002) Z Rocking Chair, 1995 Forms + Surfaces, USA$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGerrit Rietveld (Dutch, 1888-1964) Red Blue Chair, c. 1980 Cassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasVikki Carr | Jose Vives-Atsara, "Sunset Over the Rio Bravo", 1996$8,000(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$6,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPoul Kjærholm (Danish, 1929-1980) Daybed, model PK80 Fritz Hansen, Denmark$3,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftDirty PilotDaniel Johnston "Hi How Are you" Notebook page - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$250(2 bids)