Sold2023Antique Industrial Cast Iron Medical Hospital Double Basin Wash StandAntique Industrial Cast Iron Medical Hospital Double Basin Wash Stand. This is an excellent operating room wash basin stand. It is cast iron and has a three legged base with metal casters and two largSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Industrial Cast Iron Adjustable StandAn antique industrial-design stand having a rectangular top over a cast iron adjustable height base. At lowest height: 25-3/4 in tall x 22 in wide x 14-1/2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Music Stand w Industrial Cast Iron Base*NO SHIPPING - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Lovely antique music stand with industrial cast iron base. Stand articulates, extends and locks in as expected. Approximately 48"t x 21.5"w x 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Industrial Cast Iron and Oak Bedside TableAntique Industrial Cast Iron and Oak Adjustable Bedside Hospital Table. Surface measures 24 inches W x 18 deep, 24 H at lowest position.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Dollhouse Furnitureincludes: Royal Cookstove, wash stand, Arcade table and chair, tea cart, desks, garden tools and other stands. 12 pieces total. Arcade table is 5" x 3" x 3 1/4" From the collection of Marilynn Brass,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Wrought Iron Stand,Fireplace ToolsAntique 19th C Wrought Iron Stand,Fireplace Tools. This is an antique industrial cast iron coat rack. It is black in color. This coat rack has three prongs, each with two hooks, as well as four beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1873 ENTERPRISE CAST IRON DOUBLE WHEEL HAND CRANK COFFEE GRINDER SWIFT MILL STANDS 20"ANTIQUE 1873 ENTERPRISE CAST IRON DOUBLE WHEEL HAND CRANK COFFEE GRINDER SWIFT MILL STANDS 20". MURCANTILE STORE COFFEE BEAN GRINDING MILLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Belt Sander on Cast Iron Industrial StandTBA ​​​​​​​Shipping not available. Pick-up only.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Lot of Antique Desk AccessoriesLot consist of a cast iron and glass double ink stand, a pen point holder and a brass picture frame made of bullets. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Music Stand with Cast Iron Industrial BaseApprox. 34 1/2" tall. Top is approx. 18 1/2" x 20" and does need work.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE DANISH ENAMELED IRON WASHTAND & BASINDanish enameled iron washstand with fitted basin and medial shelf,all crested by floral spray, approx 31.25"h, 27"w, 19.5"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Industrial Train Station Clock (Souchons Horloger)DESCRIPTION: A large train station clock with industrial cast iron case and domed glass covered, double face design. Designed with white enameled dials, black roman numerals surrounded inner red ArabiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Railroad caboose wash station, galvanized tank embossedRailroad caboose wash station, galvanized tank embossed Burlington Route, cast iron basin on stand, marked P2140-C, coppertone finish, Exc cond, 53"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Classical Style Cast Iron Garden UrnsTwo Antique Classical Style Cast Iron Garden Urnsincluding two 19th century iron urns, the larger cast in two parts and bolted together with double handles, set on a later painted terra cotta stand (uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Civil War Medical Confederate Iron hospital bedIron frame hospital bed used in Army hospitals during the Civil War. Cast emblem on headboard and foot board shows a spread wing eagle over a crossed sword and key. Features mounting brackets used toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Iron Sink StandA 19th century English Victorian Period sink stand. Cast Iron stand with art tile backsplash, porcelain basin and two faucets. Basin with restored cracks, crazing to tiles and sink, iron with oxidatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola Carton Display EarlyCoca Cola Carton Display Early, held cartons of Coca Cola. Cast iron stand with the original carton holders and double sided sign. Impressive display.See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Rod, Clamps & Stands, C.H. Stoelting & Chicago Apparatus Co.Group of vintage misc. rods, clamps and cast iron stands by C.H. Stoelting & Chicago Apparatus Co. circa 1930. 20 pcs. with some labels. Measures 3" to 8" each. antique medical, antique psychology, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rullman No. 790 Early Washer With Clothes WringerThis antique manual washing machine is made of wood, metal, and cast iron, and includes the wheel, lever, lid, stand, and agitator spinner inside the metal basin drum. The clothes wringer reads "EncloSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST-IRON STAND FOR ANTIQUE COUNTRY STORE MEAT SLICER.Cast-iron stand generally used for antique enterprise meat slicer. This is a wonderful cast-iron stand in original burgundy paint and pinstriping. This stand was most likely used to hold an antique haSee Sold Price
Sold2024An antique umbrella stand, patinated cast-iron. First half of the 20th C. (L:19 x W:47 x H:62 cm)An antique umbrella stand, patinated cast-iron. First half of the 20th century. Dimensions: (L:19 x W:47 x H:62 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Washstand Marble and tileantique Eglaih Victorian wash stand with marble top and hand painted large tile back splash. Tiles are possibly Meissen. light toned English pine frame, turned legs, key and double door cabinet. CharaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Farmhouse Wash StandFarmhouse washstand, with iron frame, backsplash with affixed storage shelves, above storage tier, supporting enameled wash basin, flanked by handles height 35 in. x width 24 in. x depth 18 in. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Horse Head Hitching Post Finials-AntiqueBlack-painted cast iron horse head hitching post finials, American, late 19th/early 20th century, the large antique pair with double rings and atop columnar pedestals. 13" H. Some rust to rings, one hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Cast Iron Aunt Jemima Figural Toothpick Holder in Original Paint 3 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in.$10(1 bid)