Sold2015Pair Porcelain de Paris mantel vasesmid-19th century; each with painted portrait of boy and girl, 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF PORCELAIN DE PARIS VASESInspired Chinese export style vases Mark to bottom. Dimensions: H12 " x W5 " x D4 " Condition: Good. Very light fading to gilding at base.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF PORCELAIN DE PARIS COVERED URNS, RETAILED BYPAIR OF PORCELAIN DE PARIS COVERED URNS, RETAILED BY TIFFANY & CO. the vases of tall twisted baluster form with a continuous scene of flowers in bloom all reserved on a deep brown ground, labeled in bSee Sold Price
2021PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURESINCLUDING: FIRST WALTZ BY LENOX AND ELEGANCE DE PARIS BY FRANKLIN MINT 1987 Size 8 1/4" X 10 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Bleu-de-Roi and Gilt Porcelain VasesPair of Paris Bleu-de-Roi and Gilt Porcelain Vases , c. 1830, marked "Schoelcher", with gothic arcades and statues of illustrious figures, Psyche figural handles, h. 11 3/4 in . Provenance: Didier, InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Pair of HC First Ed. Bird PrintsSwans and Ostrich. Hand Colored Copper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF FRENCH GRECIAN FORM ENAMELED VASESPAIR OF FRENCH GRECIAN FORM VASES HAVING GREEN AND WHITE ENAMELED BODY WITH ENRICHED GOLD ACCENTS AND CARYTID WINGED HANDLES MARKED ON REVERSE IN BLUE UNDERGLAZE "PORCELAINE DE PARIS FRANCE" WITH CROSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group lot of Decorative French Urns and a VaseGroup lot of Decorative French urns and vase. Lot includes a pair of French Hand painted Porcelain De Pais urns and an Old Paris hand painted double handled vase. Has a repair and break to the left haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Empire Period Porcelain Vases With Religious Decor For A Chapel - 28.5cmLarge pair of ornamental vases in Paris porcelain. Work from the Empire period - early 19th century, 1810s-1820s. Beautiful two-sided decoration, on the front a Saint Bishop and Saint Vincent de PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH VERT DE MER MARBLE VASESlate 19th century; Provenance: Phillippe Vichot, Paris, purchased circa 2001. The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; each: 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of 18th Century Chinese Sang de Boeuf GlazedA Pair of 18th Century Chinese Sang de Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vases. Bearing metal collars, unmarked. Provenance: Orts Gerard Antiques, Paris Height: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Keulemans Madagascar 1885 Pair of Bird Prints of OwlsChromolithographs Published Paris, 1876-1885 for "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux de Madagascar" by Alfred Grandidier & Alphonse Milne-Edwards and others. Part of the monumental: "Histoire Politique, PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keulemans, John 1885-1908 Lot of 3 Rare Bird PrintsPair of Chromolithographs Published Paris, 1876-1885 for "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux de Madagascar" by Alfred Grandidier & Alphonse Milne-Edwards and others. Part of the monumental: "Histoire PoliSee Sold Price
Sold2016vintage porcelaine de Paris vasevintage french hand-painted porcelaine de Paris vase. unmarked. approx height:39 cm (15 1/2 inches). approx weight:2.670kg. local pick-up and worldwide shipping at buyer's expenses. in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021French porcelain de Paris vase mounted as a lampFrench porcelain de Paris vase mounted as a lamp decorated with English Royal order crest. 20th century. 35 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three (3) Porcelain De Paris Hand Painted VasesThree (3) Porcelain de Paris vases. Dimensions: 12"h X 6 1/2" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Victorian Glass Dome With FlowersLarge Victorian Glass Dome with Flowers, Porcelain de Paris Vase C. 1890. 24 inches H x 9 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Porcelain De Paris Square VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Porcelain de Paris vase crafted in a square form with a flared lip on a round neck and featuring an antelope flanked crest on one side and floral motifs throughout, all framed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Paris Porcelain VasesFloral panels with scrolling handles (one as is) and squared plinth bases. 6"dia X 11"h (From a 1025 Fifth Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair old Paris vases, blue with roses once lampsPair old Paris vases, once lamps, powder blue with roses and gold enamel paint, 14.54 in. T, 8 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Porcelain de PARIS Asian Porcelain DucksHallmarked Hand Painted Porcelain Asian Duck Sculptures with vibrant colors in Rusty orange green, fuchsia, purple, and yellow. Hallmark in blue ink and sticker label that reads PORCELAINE DE PARIS 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Porcelain de Paris Chinoiserie Enameled UrnsPair Porcelain de Paris Chinoiserie Enameled Urns with gilt scallop-shell handles and covers, each urn painted with 2 Chinese scenes to the sides and 2 to the covers of Chinese Landscapes, Harbor ScenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Old Paris vases with portraits and double handlesPair old Paris vases with double handles and portraits of women, 13 in. T, 7 in. H-HSee Sold Price
BonhamsA pair of ormolu mounted chinoiserie blanc de chine porcelain jars and covers Retailed by, Galle...A$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Gu Vases, Qing Dynasty 清 德化白$400
16 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Paris Porcelain Gilt Decorated Figural Cornucopia Vases$500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)