Sold2023Architectural Work Graham, Anderson, Probst 2 volsErnest R. Graham, et al., The Architectural Work of Graham Anderson Probst & White, Chicago and Their Predecessors D. H. Burnham & Co. and Graham Burnham & Co., complete in 2 volumes, number 222 of 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Cook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first editionCook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first edition in Spanish, 6 engraved frontispieces (vol. 2 browned and spotted), some titles, vol. 6 a few pages aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi, Giuseppe - Of the magnificence of ancient and modern RomeRome, Chracas at S. Marco al Corso, 1747-61. In 2 oblong. 7 books (of 10) in two vols. Title pages with intaglio vignette, plates with period coloring, some slight flowering, contemporary half leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M6 TTL 'Al-Thani Photography Competition' *,Chrome edition M6 TTL 0.85 no.9/16, with orange leather covering, top plate engraved 'Sheikh Saud Bin Mohd. Al-Thani 2008 Photography Competition Qatar', matching Summilux 1.4/50mm no.3913135 (specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022OCTAVIANUS MONFORT(attivo in Piemonte, notizie 1646 - 1696) Coppia di alzate con frutti e fiori Tempera su pergamena applicata su tela, cm 33X44 (2) Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria CanellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANTE URBINATE DELLA BIBLIOTECA... 2 Vols/slipcase[Dante] IL DANTE URBINATE DELLA BIBLIOTECA VATICANA (CODICE URBINATE LATINO 365). 2 Vols in (facsimile illuminated manuscript and descriptive text). Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, 1965. Folio. FacsimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenkins Paul, InvocationFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, Olio su tela, W. 89 - H. 130 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold201810.1/2" Monolithic Stone Woodworking Trowel, Colorado10.1/2" Monolithic Stone Woodworking Trowel, Colorado or Washington, Pictured on Page 312, vol. 2 of Moorehead’s The Stone Age in North America; Prehistoric American #4, 2008. Ex E.D. Zimmerman, BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
SoldHAKLUYT (RICHARD) Hakluyt's Collection of the Early Voyages, Travels, and Discoveries of the En...HAKLUYT (RICHARD) Hakluyt's Collection of the Early Voyages, Travels, and Discoveries of the English Nation, 5 vol., ONE OF 250 COPIES, lacks 5 leaves of volume 2 (supplied in facsimile), some spottiSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTHE CONSTITUTION | A group of 4 works. ONE INSCRIBED AND ONE WITH ALBRIGHT’S PAGE MARKERS.$100
May 22Dreweatts Donnington PrioryƟ Transactions and Exhibitions of the Oriental Ceramics Society; including; Chinese Ceramic£100
166 Lots AwayBucklinSternfeld, Joel; [SIGNED] American Prospects [SIGNED - 1987 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE]$240
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$9,250(6 bids)
238 Lots AwayJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Oak 4 Drawer Spool Cabinet with all original ads on al 4 sides. J&P Coats - Best Six$225(3 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Chicago Picasso Adapted to a Colossal Cufflink$30,000