Sold2024Henry G. Keller Gouache, Rooster and HenHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Rooster and Hen, Various Botanicals and Cricket, gouache on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21 in. board size, 39.5 x 31 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry G. Keller 5 printsHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Cart Horses Resting'' (2)- 2 lithographs, 1935; ''Circus Day No.1''- lithograph; ''Pigs and Shoats'' and ''Morning Glories''- 2 drypoints- all 5 prints signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry G. Keller works on paperHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) 1 lithograph, 30 sketches and 1 Christmas card- 1.) ''Fighting Horses''- lithograph, signed in pencil, foxing throughout, 1933, edition of 250, Print-A-Month Club,See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. Keller (1869-1949) 2 lithographsCart Horses Resting & Wild Horses 2 lithographs, both signed in pencil. 13 1/2 x 19" (largest) Provenance: Private collection, Denver, COSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of 1884 Chicago and North Western Railroad Henry Plumb Lithograph Prints$30
21 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumHenry Steig, Oil Abstraction, Oil on panel$200(1 bid)