Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold20247) 1995-99 Case XX Genuine Red Stag Knives7) 1995-99 Case XX Genuine Red Stag Knives. Knives include Copperlock R51549L, Mini Copperlock R51749, Stockman R5318, Small Coke Bottle R5225 1/2, Half Whittler w/ Roman Numeral Tang Stamp R5208, EisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lévesque, Mireille - Tout est bleu même vos yeux - 1995Lévesque, Mireille (XX) Tout est bleu même vos yeux (1995) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Mireille Lévesque, signed on the back Mireille Lévesque DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Cabrera - 3 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 36 Alfredo Cabrera American (XX/XXI) 3 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1995) watercolor and pencil on illustration board 3 fashion illustrations, in the artist's distinct and sophisticated styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynn Chase "Jardin des Tulipes" Buffet Service, 40Lynn Chase (American XX-XXI) faience buffet service in the "Jardins des Tulipes" (designed 1995) pattern manufactured in France by the Faiencerie de Pornic, and each decorated with polychromed tulipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mira Lehr "Wintergreen" Large Acrylic on CanvasMira Lehr (XX-XXI) "Wintergreen," large-scale abstract acrylic on unstretched canvas, 1995, bearing gallery label for Jaffe Baker Blau, Boca Raton, Florida, signed and dated lower right. 78" H x 91" WSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction1995 Christopher Pardell Legends "Gift of the Sacred Calf" Bronze Sculpture$70(3 bids)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Thomas Moser (Auburn, Maine) Cherry Console Table, circa 1995$1,000
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Cardboard signed Antonio Nunez and dated 1995$200
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTEPLICA, David (American, 20th century). Horizon and Untitled. Two works. 1995 and 1986.$100
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Raul Guerrero (b. 1945), "Amazonas" from the "Conquista De Las Americas Series," 1995$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1995, 97, 2005 Mattel Hot Wheels Multi Car Sets-NOS$20
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPrincess Diana | Jacques Azagury 1995 Embellished Black Evening Fashion Illustration$500
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsPeter Loose (GA), Painted Snake Dulcimer, c. 1995$150(2 bids)
BonhamsA Paul Stankard experimental pine barren gentians 'Botanical Cube' upright paperweight, circa 1995£300