Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Abstraction diptyqueÉcole européenne (XX) Abstraction diptyque Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 33" x 8" Dimension (CM): 83.82 x 20.32 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Hard-edge AbstractionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Hard-edge Abstractionc. 1963-1965acrylic on thick, gessoed paper18 1/2 x 18 inchessignedProvenance: Andre "Mickey" Ferrell , studio assistant to the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samia Halaby 1969 Untitled AbstractionHalaby, Samia (Palestinian, born 1936) , Untitled, 1969 (#238), oil and mixed media on canvas, 37 x 37 inches, signed on canvas reverse, Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Il.See Sold Price
Sold2017Abstraction (A song for the rama family)Abstraction (A song for the rama family), H.R. Ocampo philiippine art 1975 oil on canvas on board bears a signature H.R. Ocampo 75 titeled and labeled verso 57 x 52 cm with frame 68,5 x 63,5 cm differSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Mixed MediaJacob Lawrence (1917-2000 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Mixed Media on Arches 10''x13.5'' Sight. A scarce non-figurative work (one of few known) that includes graphite, watercolor, and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bruguière (American, 1879-1945), Cut Paper AbstractionFrancis Bruguière (American, 1879-1945), Cut Paper Abstractionwarm-toned gelatin silver print (mounted), negative circa 1927, likely printed circa 1940s, framed. This print is accompanied by a sigSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Cubist Abstraction Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresVivid Abstraction French Original Bronze Sculpture a Modern Art Deco Masterpiece - 14" x 5"$300
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJuan Del Prete JUAN DEL PRETE ??ABSTRACTION?? ARGENTINE SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1956$975
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsJuan Del Prete JUAN DEL PRETE ??ABSTRACTION?? ARGENTINE SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1956$975
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsTHREE WORKS ??MOLAS WORKS?? INDIGENOUS DESIGNS ABSTRACTION FRAMED$1,200
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsALEJANDRO VAINSTEIN ALEJANDRO VAINSTEIN ARGENTINA SCHOOL INK COMPOSITION ABSTRACTION 1959$1,400
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsALEJANDRO VAINSTEIN ALEJANDRO VAINSTEIN ARGENTINA SCHOOL INK COMPOSITION ABSTRACTION 1959$1,400