Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec - L Hareng Saur, 1895Original lithograph in black & white on wove paper. Third edition (posthumous printing). Published in 1978. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 42 x 32 cm / 16.5 x 12.6 in. Size of edition : 450. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec, Divan JaponaisARTIST: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1895 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 7.75 in. (image); 11 x 8.5 in. (sight); 18 x 15 in. (framed) EDITION: Le Maitre de l Affiche, PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Les Papillons, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1909)Les Papillons, 1895 Original lithograph in black & white on wove paperThird edition (posthumous printing)Published in 1978.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 42 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Oceano Nox, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1909)Oceano Nox, 1895 Original lithograph in black & white on wove paperThird edition (posthumous printing)Published in 1978.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 42 x 32 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895Large Estate Henri deLarge Estate Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec antique May Belfort Antique Lithograph print, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895. Lithograph printed in four colors (olive green, red,black, yeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'EntôleuseHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'Entôleuse Lithograph in black on wove paper with letters, 1893. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Judith & Gerson LeiSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mary HamiltonLot 67 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) Mary Hamilton (1895) lithograph signed in plate lower left sight: 11 3/4 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower leftHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower left with monogram, dated 95 lower left. Excellent condition. Measures 24.25" x 31.25", frame measures 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901). DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x1HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x11½ inches, 40x29¼ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tear at upper left edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph, "Clemenceau etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Georges Clemenceau et l'oculiste Mayer from Au Pied du Sinai, lithograph on paper, depicting Clemenceau, the Prime Minister of France, trying on a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLA CHAINE SIMPSON from Les Maitre De L’Affiche, plate #238, 1900, color lithograph, signed in design, sight 9 x 12 ¾”, printed by Chaix, Paris, Les Maitre De L’Affiche blind stamp lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' Lithograph 1896, printed signature lower right quadrant, blindstamp lower right, plate #2 pulled from 'Maitres de l'Affiche', published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1861-1901), "La Revue blanche (small format)", lithograph, 1895, Ref: Mauret, p. 134, Ed: 1000 or more, signed on the stone lower left, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Composer present at opera dress rehearsal. "Grand concert de l'opera" Ambrose Thomas Assistant a une repetition de France. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower right. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000