Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower leftHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French) lithograph, titled "May Milton", circa 1895. Signed lower left with monogram, dated 95 lower left. Excellent condition. Measures 24.25" x 31.25", frame measures 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1864-1901) May Milton (W. P 17B), 1895, signed in stone lower left with monogram and dated, lithograph, 31-1/2 x 24-1/4 in.; silver gilt wood frame, 38 x 29-7/8 in. Provenance: Lautrec, "MaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mary HamiltonLot 67 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) Mary Hamilton (1895) lithograph signed in plate lower left sight: 11 3/4 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Color LithographAfter: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (FRENCH, 1864–1901) Stone Color lithograph-Museum Limited Edition "La Goulue Et La Home Fromage". Circa 1950's. Signed and stamped in litho Blind Stamp lower left. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchMARY HAMILTON (Wittrock 67; Delteil 175; Adhemar 215; Adriani 127), 1895, lithograph on China paper, signed on the stone with the artist’s monogram lower left, from the 1925 Frapier edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, After Henri de Toulouse-LautrecAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Rende blanche, lithograph on canvas, plate signed lower left, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper, Reine de Joie par Victor Joze (Queen of Joy). Signed in the print lower right. Numbered in pencil 9 of 325 lower left. Printed monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Paula Brebion Original LithographToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901), Paula Brebion - from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, lithograph in olive green on paper, signed in the stone lower left, image 10.5 x 7.5 inches, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Henri de Toulouse Lautrec LithographToulouse Lautrec Stamped signature drawing titled ‘Partie De Campagne’, stamped signature to the lower left corner subject a horse drawn carriage being pulled down a road with a dog running besideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1861-1901), "La Revue blanche (small format)", lithograph, 1895, Ref: Mauret, p. 134, Ed: 1000 or more, signed on the stone lower left, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Woman dancing on stage. May Milton(Chanteuse et danseuse americaine) For magazine cover, La Rire, 1895., Monogrammed and dated lower left. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Sagesse," lithograph, monogram in plate lower left, edition 57/200, printed 1927, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "La Revue Blanche, 1895" Blindstamp Lower Right. Editeur: Charpentier et fasquelle. Measures 14" H x 9-5/8" W, frame measures 22See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL DOUBLE PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel double portrait painting on paper depicting a couple in a theatre box. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel portrait painting on canvas depicting a woman with a cup. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel portrait painting on canvas depicting a woman with a cup. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRENCH PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel painting on canvas, The Clowness Cha-U-Kao. Circa: 1890s. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-mondeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRENCH PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel painting on canvas, Jane Avril, Can Can Dancer. Circa: 1890s. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-moSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre Libre$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898$10
2 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans Cleopatre,$10
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, Napoleon€100
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Femme qui se lave, la toilette$2,500
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
2 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant 1982 Numbered Lithograph ed. 275$200