Sold2024Ornate Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34" X 57" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 27 3/4" X 40" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 34 3/4" x 49 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoisere Mirror, Venetian Beveled GlassDescription: A full length venetian style mirror. Chinoisere frame with raised design and gilded wood crest. Mirror is beveled and fitted together in two separate pieces. The top portion has a scallopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian Style Etched Glass Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: A Venetian style wall mirror, features beveled plate mirror surrounded by floral gilded etched glass frame, affixed with glass accents. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H. 75" x W. 44" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED WALL MIRRORS(lot of 2) Venetian Louis XV style painted wall mirrors, 20th., shell carved finial, painted and gilded scroll frame surrounding flat mirror plate, drop finial, approx 27.75"h, 15.5"w, 5.0lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS AND GILTWOOD MIRRORLate 19th c. Shield Shape Etched Glass Mirror, mounted on a scroll carved and gilded wooden frame, 22" x 14 1/4". Repaired scroll breaks. Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilt Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34 3/4" X 44 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Frame Regency Style MirrorGilded Frame Regency Style Mirror. 28" x 40" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Rhinestone and Venetian Style Picture FramesEasel back table top frames, Venetian mirror style with etched decor behind glass and cut glass patterns, specialty size 5.25 x 4 in. photo. Multi rhinestone frame is for 4x6 photo and can be placed vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Silvestri Venetian Style Mirror Picture FramesEasel back table top frames, Venetian mirror style, 5x 7 photo. Total measurement 12x 7 1/4 in. Screws may need tightening to keep back board flush. Some wear under glass, Picture frames, home accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Hand-Colored Engravings Boston and LadiesSix Hand-Colored Engravings Boston and Ladies. Zelica in Venetian style mirror frame, overall frame measurement 12" X 15.5". Victoria in Venetian style mirror frame, overall frame measurement 12" X 15See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VENETIAN STYLE GILDED WALL MIRRORLarge Venetian style gilded wall mirror measuring a total of 52" tall x 56" wide and 3" thick. Condition: good, no losses or repairs, see images. Weight: approx. 65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024ornate Venetian gilded frame mirrorornate Venetian gilded frame mirror . 35 1/2" x 54" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5 Pc) Venetian Style Mirror Photo Frame Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five photo frames in assorted shapes, including two (2) oval, two (2) square and one (1) rectangular. All frames are crafted with matching venetian glass style deSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MIRROR IN GILDED FRAMELate 19th Century Large Gilded French richly ornate rectangular mirror with solid oak wood frame. This Louis XV wall mirror features detailed deep molding and hand carved crest. Dimensions: H 41" X WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Venetian Style Mirror Picture FrameMiniature Venetian Style Mirror Picture Frame. Unsigned. Holds a 5" x 4" photo. Measures 9" H x 5-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME 1950A Venetian style mirror with mirrored frame circa 1950. Ht: 35" Wd: 27" Dpth: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016OVAL VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR, ETCHED MIRRORED FRAME, VERYOVAL VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR, ETCHED MIRRORED FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME AGING AND PATINATION TO SILVERING, APPROX 33" X 18", SKU987.04See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Venetian Style Silver Gilded & Mirror End TablesPair of Venetian Style Silver Gilded & Mirror End Tables. 24" W 28" D 22 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Mid 20th Century Venetian style glass frameLarge Mid 20th Century Venetian style glass frame mirror. Unsigned. Appears to be in good condition. Measures 65-1/2" H x 32" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style MirrorVenetian style mirror, etched mirrored frame with ornate crest and blocked ends, beveled central oval mirror, mid 20th c., 31" x 54". CONDITION: Distressed mirror frame with some chipping imperfectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Multi-Piece framed Octagonal Mirrormulti paneled Victorian style mirror, ornately carved gilded frame, excellent condition, 9 pieces 8 frame and one large center. Each mirror beveled. property of a Scarsdale Estate, measures 34 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000