Sold2021Pr Silvestri Venetian Style Mirror Picture FramesEasel back table top frames, Venetian mirror style, 5x 7 photo. Total measurement 12x 7 1/4 in. Screws may need tightening to keep back board flush. Some wear under glass, Picture frames, home accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Venetian Style Mirror Picture FrameMiniature Venetian Style Mirror Picture Frame. Unsigned. Holds a 5" x 4" photo. Measures 9" H x 5-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Rhinestone and Venetian Style Picture FramesEasel back table top frames, Venetian mirror style with etched decor behind glass and cut glass patterns, specialty size 5.25 x 4 in. photo. Multi rhinestone frame is for 4x6 photo and can be placed vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hollywood Regency Venetian Style Picture FrameHollywood Regency Venetian Style Picture Frame. Contemporary picture frame in silver tone and mirror panels. Measures 17 x 11.25 inches, holds a picture or mirror of approximately 8 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden Venetian Style Picture FrameCarved wooden frame with Venetian style scroll designs, adorn in gold Paine with dark wood edges and black scroll outer edges. Approximately 23 x 27 inches, window measures 15.25 x 19.25 inches ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Hand-Colored Engravings Boston and LadiesSix Hand-Colored Engravings Boston and Ladies. Zelica in Venetian style mirror frame, overall frame measurement 12" X 15.5". Victoria in Venetian style mirror frame, overall frame measurement 12" X 15See Sold Price
Sold2021(5 Pc) Venetian Style Mirror Photo Frame Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five photo frames in assorted shapes, including two (2) oval, two (2) square and one (1) rectangular. All frames are crafted with matching venetian glass style deSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR. VENETIAN STYLE WALL MIRRORS 19/20TH C.PR. VENETIAN STYLE WALL MIRRORS 19/20TH C. H. 26" W. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoisere Mirror, Venetian Beveled GlassDescription: A full length venetian style mirror. Chinoisere frame with raised design and gilded wood crest. Mirror is beveled and fitted together in two separate pieces. The top portion has a scallopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Figural StatuaryGroup of Assorted Figural Statuary largest girl measures 12 3/4" tall x 3 1/2" diameter. Together with a venetian style mirrored picture frame and picture frame. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF ITALIAN VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORSPair of Italian Venetian style polychrome and gilt wood mirrors 28"w x 60"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME 1950A Venetian style mirror with mirrored frame circa 1950. Ht: 35" Wd: 27" Dpth: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Style Giltwood Mirror and FrameComposed of 19th century and later elements. The fist with convex plate within a giltwood starburst frame, 24in (61cm) d. the frame with gilt mirror slip rays, 23in. (58cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020PR VENETIAN STYLE WALL SHELVES & MIRRORSPaint decorated. Wall hanging shelves have 1 dovetailed drawer. Shelves measure 21 1/2" h x 20" w x 11" d. Mirrors are lighted. Mirrors measure 19 3/4" h x 10 3/8" w x 4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME,VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME, ETCHED DESIGN, ORNATE BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH AGED PATINA OF SILVERING ON MIRROR (SEE PHOTO)62"H X 36"W, SKU952.20See Sold Price
Sold2016OVAL VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR, ETCHED MIRRORED FRAME, VERYOVAL VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR, ETCHED MIRRORED FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME AGING AND PATINATION TO SILVERING, APPROX 33" X 18", SKU987.04See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style MirrorVenetian style mirror, etched mirrored frame with ornate crest and blocked ends, beveled central oval mirror, mid 20th c., 31" x 54". CONDITION: Distressed mirror frame with some chipping imperfectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Tosi Murano Picture FrameVenetian style glass mirrored picture frame on a wooden stand. Gilded metal in leaf shapes decorating all four corners with clear flower designs mounted on the edges. Fratelli Tosi sticker on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr 19th C. French Style Picture FramePr 19th C. French Style Picture Frame Possibly brass, picture frames measure 3 7/8 x 6 5/8 inches, window measures 2 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches, wear consistent with age and use. Vintage, vintage frames, vintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34" X 57" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 27 3/4" X 40" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilt Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34 3/4" X 44 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 34 3/4" x 49 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH BLOWN GLASS FRAME,LARGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH BLOWN GLASS FRAME, GOLD AND CLEAR GLASS, ETCHED MIRROR, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH A COUPLE OF CHIPPED LEAVES, APPROX 2.5' X 3.5', SKU9087.98See Sold Price
May 14Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Murano Venetian style Wall Mirror. Etched Mirror frame has figural glass flowers and trim.$120
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Decorative Venetian Style Double Candleholders in Gilt Finish, Hard Composition 20.5 in. length$10
17 hrs LeftJasper52Large French Venetian Style Wall / Console Mirror, Floral Etched Glass, Beveled$2,800