Sold2023A Pair of Regency Style Indian Rosewood Marble-Top CabinetsA Pair of Regency Style Indian Rosewood Marble-Top Cabinets 19th Century converted to audio cabinets. Height 35 x width 28 x depth 14 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE SIDE CABINETS, with faux green marble tops with roundels to either corner,A PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE SIDE CABINETS, with faux green marble tops with roundels to either corner, the simulated rosewood and gilt moulded frieze centred by the lion, above a pair of grilled brass dooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Marble Top CabinetsPair of Regency-style 2-door cabinets with black marble tops.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Marble Top CabinetsPair of Regency-style mahogany two-door cabinets with marble tops.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency Style Rosewood Marble-Top Console CabinetA Regency Style Rosewood Marble-Top Console Cabinet 19th Century Height 33 1/4 x width 60 x depth 15 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Hill Antiques, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine CabinetsA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets 20th Century each interior with two adjustable glass shelves; with two keys. Height 43 x width 50 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hollywood Regency-Style CabinetsPair of white concave cabinets, each with two grille doors, pullout trays and marble tops. [Cabinets only: 26 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W x 16 3/4" D; Marble tops: 3/4" H x 32" W x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold20212) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP ROSEWOOD NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Louis XVI style rosewood bedside cabinets, early 20th c., inset marble top, two drawers over cabinet door, accented with parquetry and contrasting banding, fluted corner posts continuing to tapSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF MARQUETRY INLAID MARBLE TOP COMMODESPAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID INDIAN ROSEWOOD AND TULIPWOOD BOMBE SHAPED COMMODES HAVING ROUGE OGEE EDGE CONFORMING MARBLE TOPS AND ORMOLU MOUNTS RESTING ON CABRIOLE LEGS AND BRONZE SABOTS;See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hollywood Regency style mirrored cabinetsPair Hollywood Regency style mirrored cabinets, 21st c., with detached marble tops, no visible marks, 29"h x 30.5"w x 17.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Pair Regency Style Marble Top ConsolesBritish, 19th century, each with two tier green marble top with brass columns and gallery, mirrored bases with figured rosewood veneers and carved and giltwood columns with mirrored backs, </See Sold Price
Sold2017(PAIR) LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Louis XV style rosewood bedside cabinets, early 20th c., accented with floral inlay ormolu, a marble top over two drawers and a drawer, rising on cabriole legs, approx. 33.5"h, 23.5"w, 13"d StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALIAN EMPIRE STYLE ROSEWOOD BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Empire style rosewood bedside cabinets, late 19th/ early 20th c., having marble top, over rosewood case, fitted with single drawer over cabinet, with teardrop pulls, cabinet opening toSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Rosewood Cabinets, Pair, ca. 1840Pair of English Regency period rosewood two-door serving cabinets,with mirrored shelved galleries and rectangular white marble tops, each above a single long drawer over two cabinet doors centering miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Venetian Style Mirrored CabinetsDescription - A pair of Venetian style mirrored cabinets with marble tops. Dimensions - 29" x 30.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019(PAIR) LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY BEDSIDE CABINETS(lot of 2) French Louis XV style rosewood bedside cabinets, 20th c., each fitted with marble top, floral marquetry to front and sides, over two drawers with foliate metal mounts, rising on cabriole leSee Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILTWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZE IN THE MANNER OF HENRY HOLLANDA REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILTWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZE IN THE MANNER OF HENRY HOLLAND the white marble top above a brass bead-edged pair of silk panelled doors enclosing adjustable shelves flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MARINER FURNITURE LOUIS REVIVAL CABINETSPAIR OF MARINER LUXURY FURNITURE LOUIS REVIVAL WOOD AND ORMOLU CABINET WITH LOCK AND STONE MARBLE STYLE TOPS-40" X 33" X 16" APPROX EACH-REGENCY STYLE HOME DECOR-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION , MINOR WEAR-See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SIMULATED ROSEWOOD, PARCEL GILT, POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINETSA PAIR OF SIMULATED ROSEWOOD, PARCEL GILT, POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINETS IN REGENCY STYLE, 20TH CENTURY Each with Neoclassical decoration to the tops each 92cm high, 93cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR REGENCY STYLE MARBLE TOP TABLESWhite marble with mahogany bases. Brass caps. 17 1/4" h x 18 1/4" w x 14" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ebonized Regency style Marble Top Cabinet. Gilt metal tEbonized Regency style Marble Top Cabinet. Gilt metal trim and accents. Decorative feet. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Two door Regency style marble top cabinet30th Floor Suites: Two door Regency style marble top cabinetSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
4 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Neoclassical Ebony Pedestals, Bronze Mounted Marble Tops, Pair$4,200
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, Marble$12,000
4 days LeftJasper52Demilune Console Hollywood Regency Style Marble-Top with Beveled Mirror Back$2,200
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany and Gilt Circular Side Tables Early 20th century$300
292 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Regency-Style Carved Mahogany Wig\Hat Cabinets, 19th c.$600(4 bids)
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of French Kingwood Louis XV Style Marble Top and Gilt Bronze Ormolu Marquetry Commodes$100