Sold2023Wooden Stockade Fences, Gate, Fort & Cabin5.25" to 7" tall. 14 pieces. Excellent condition (cabin missing roof). Unboxed. **Additional Shipping Due to Large Lot Size**See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Bachmann Plasticville buildings in originalGroup of Bachmann Plasticville buildings in original boxes to include bridge and pond unit, platform fence and gate unit, log cabin fence and trees, police department, fire house, trestle bridge, bankSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School Oil Landscape with Log CabinAmerican School oil on board painting, laid on canvas, depicting a log cabin with a wooden fence and geese against a group of trees beneath a blue sky. Unsigned. Includes a laminated newspaper fragmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Toy Parts For Fort Apache Playset LotVintage Marx Tin Pressed Metal Toys Parts for Fort Apache Playset Buildings Gate Fence Sections Figures ( Marx and Others ) and More In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elf Toys Western Stockade FortEleven pcs, perfect for Western figures 54 to 60 mm, 20 inches by 18 inches, wooden base, interlocking stockade sections 5 inches tall, headquarters/stable, and two 9-inch tall blockhouses atop main gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Farm with Log Cabins & AnimalsMost animals are hard rubber, wooden fence, on 26" W plywood painted boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Department 56 Village Accessories LotThis Department 56 grouping includes Victorian Wrought Iron Fence and Gate pieces, Town Clock, 2 sets of Heritage Village Lamp Posts, 7 sets of weather vanes, two wooden fences, part of a cobblestoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genuine Thomas Kinkade Nature LithographA framed lithograph that depicts a stone wall with an iron fence gate with vibrant flowers and bushes surrounding the gate. Approximately 22 x 26 inches. Ornate wooden frame, gold toned, Verso reads CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden painted Christmas tree fence - 3 sections incl 1 w gate - 37 1/2" long (2) & gate section isWooden painted Christmas tree fence - 3 sections incl 1 w gate - 37 1/2" long (2) & gate section is 26 1/2" x 14 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Christmas Tree Fences2 vintage wooden Christmas tree fences. Folding painted wood fence, 13 attached sections and 2 attached gate sections, each section 10"L, unfolded 37" x 17" x 3"H; Valley Novelty Works Rustic ChristmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimestore Western Series Assortment13 pieces. Including Manoil Western Cacti, Gates and fence with box, Steer and All Nu Indian Chief. Very good condition. Small gate wooden rails held in place with sticky tack.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Log Cabin w/ White Fence, Signed Odveik Verdar (1960)Handmade Log Cabin. The house is on a base and the exterior is surrounded by a white fence. The building itself is a wooden single story. The piece has been signed on the back by Odveik Verdar, and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toy, "Fort Apache Stockade, in original box, includesToy, "Fort Apache Stockade, in original box, includes houses, fence, trees etc. in used condition, unknown if complete, sold as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique A.W. Drake Christmas Tree FenceGreen painted wicker fence panels- five 11", two 6" gates. Eight red painted wooden posts. Metal bases marked for A. W. Drake. Good condition with appropriate wear for age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair Wooden Gate BookendsBookends are vintage and wooden. Each piece is brown toned. Bookends depict fences with books & rulers hanging from a belt. Each bookend measures approx 6.5 inches tall 5 inches wide 4 inches deep. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2019US Zone, Germany, Wood Cabin and Stockade8 fence pieces (4 -8" long, 4- 5 1/2"long), wood cabin 9" high to roof peak (roof removable), cabin footprint 6" x 7", compound footprint 10 1/2" x 21", 54mm figure included for scale purposes only, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY LARGE JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED WOODEN CABIN CRUISER BOAT.Marked "Queen" on both sides of front. Done in green, white and light blue striping. "Queen" is marked in black on both sides and on top lifeboat. Looks to be all original.Condition:(Very Good - ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORNATE VICTORIAN CAST IRON FENCE, GATES AND POSTSOriginal 19th century cast iron fencing with back supports, posts, corners and gate. The fencing measures approximately 38 inches high. Four of the sections of fencing measure 53 inches long. Eight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Joiner (American, 1852-1932) Oil On PanelDepicting a wooded and pasture lined path alongside a wooden fence. Signed lower right and mounted in a gilt frame. Good condition, with substantial losses to frame. Provenance: from the Bond estate iSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Wood Co. Markers, Philadelphia. W.W. Scott GraveyardR. Wood Co. Markers, Philadelphia. W.W. Scott Graveyard Gate. Early wrought iron heavy fence gate. Depicts 2 sleeping lambs, weeping tree & birds. Two early make-do iron repairs, otherwise excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Pair Cast Iron Gate Guards Equine Interest19th century. Cast iron gate guards meant to be secured to the edge of a fence gate and guard the post from the wheels of a carriage. The pair having been very nicely fashioned in the form of horse leSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX REVOLUTIONARY WAR PLAY SET.Marked on side "No. 3408", showing battle scenes on front. Featuring real block house, stockade fence, metal buildings, shell-shooting cannons, Revolutionary War figures, horses, fence, trees and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Black & White Painted Wood Driveway GatesPair of Black & White Folk Art Painted Wood & Iron Gates. These double-sided wide fence gates have tiered slats in a wave curve with black bird wing shaped accents and iron hardware. Dimensions togethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman sample wooden farm gate set3-pc. J.P. Beil salesman sample wooden farm gate set with wooden box and copy of patent paper drawings -some parts need repaired and reassembledSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY LACQUERWARE EMBEDDED WITH SHOUSHAN STONE SIX FAN SCREEN£3,000