Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICANS]. ANDERSON, John Alvin (1869-1948). Among the Sioux. Rosebud Agency, SD: J.A.[NATIVE AMERICANS]. ANDERSON, John Alvin (1869-1948). Among the Sioux. Rosebud Agency, SD: J.A. Anderson, 1896.  Oblong 16mo (161 x 125 mm). 16 photographic plates, including 4 composites. (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ca. 1878 W. R. Cross Rosebud Agency PhotographThis is an original photograph taken in 1878 titled, ?No. 446 Rosebud Agency. D. T.? by W.R. Cross of the Rosebud Spotted Tail Agency in Dakota Territory by William Richard Cross. The image shows grazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Facing East by Michener and Levine 1970Facing East; text by James A. Michener; original lithographs and woodcuts by Jack Levine (American 1915 - 2010); sketchbook by Jack Levine. 54 watercolors, gouaches and drawings printed by phototypieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky SketchbookSketchbook includes (14) charcoal sketches. Front cover of sketchbook says Jack Savitsky 1960 and some illegible writing. Also stated on front is char coal sprad and other information on a StrathmoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Facing East by James Michener and Jack Levine 1970Michener, James, Jack Levine (illus.), Facing East; text by James A. Michener; original lithographs and woodcuts by Jack Levine (American 1915 - 2010); sketchbook by Jack Levine, including 54 watercolSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK SAVITSKY SKETCHBOOK(16) BLACK AND WHITE PENCIL ON PAPER DRAWINGS - DATED 69 ON FRONT - 9" X 12" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Savitsky. Sketchbook.Jack Savitsky. Sketchbook With 14 Intricate Drawings Including Covers. 1979. Signed, titled and dated. All graphite on paper or marker on cardstock cover. All in excellent condition. 18” x 24&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK SAVITSKY SKETCHBOOK30 DRAWINGS - BLACK AND WHITE - DATED JULY 7, 1982 - INSIDE OF FRONT COVER ALSO HAS A DRAWING DIMENSIONS: 9"X12"See Sold Price
Sold20241968 JACK SAVISTSKY SKETCHBOOKHAND DRAWN IN PENCIL, 20 DRAWINGS PLUS FRONT AND INSIDE BACK COVER, DATED 1968 - 9" X 12" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky SketchbookSketchbook includes (12) sketches and (1) detached cover from the back of a Grumbacher All-Purpose Sketchpad. Cover has ink drawing "Coal Miner Jack, 65" top of cover reads "Drawing by Coal Miner JackSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK SAVITSKY SKETCH BOOK28 BLACK AND WHITE PENCIL AND INK DRAWING BY: JACK SAVITSKY - DATED MAY 24, 1983 - FROM THE COLLECTION OF MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT DIMENSIONS: 9"X12"See Sold Price
Sold2024JACK SAVITSKY SKETCH BOOKINCLUDES THREE DRAWING AND DRAWINGS ON CARDBOARD COVERS. 9" X 12". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for puSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stan Getz Photograph SignedSigned in ink. Thanks Stan Getz. Information for Jack Whittemore Agency at the right 8"x 10" Matted and framed. 16"L. x 14"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Sketchbook Nightmare Before Christmas Jack Skellington Angel OrnamentDisney Sketchbook Nightmare Before Christmas Jack Skellington Angel OrnamentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Savitsky (American, 1910- 1991) - OneCoal Miner, Jack..." Drawing on sketchbook cover. Signed lower right, dated 1988. 12" X 9""See Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) SketchbookJack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) 9" x 12" Sketchbook with 21 pencil and ink drawings, various subjects, each signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Bilander "From The Sketchbook" PrintEdition 9 / 35. Pencil signed. Overall with frame 17" high x 24-3/4 wide. Some markings on mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Outsider Folk Art SketchbookOriginal Sketch Book in Ink and Marker by American Folk Art Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes 18 Sketches Signed and Dated "Savitsky . . . 79" with AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY F. LICHTENSTEIN (NEW YORK, 1923-1997) SKETCHBOOK.American, ca. 1986. Limited Edition with twenty-four landscape sketches. An Abrams Facsimile Reproduction Sketchbook, Selected and Edited by Constance and Jack Glenn, Introduction by Constance Glenn,See Sold Price
Sold2024John "Jack" Lehti, artworks, military drawingsand more, mostly from his time in the Army, black ink, pencil and watercolors, an interesting variety of his time in Germany during WWII and more, many from a sketchbook he carried with him in war, laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railway Express Agency Railroad Badge1 7/8" long. Provenance: Jack Ooley Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Levine & James A. Michener, Facing EastJack Levine & James A. Michener (American, 1915-2010) (American, 1907-1997) Facing East (54 sheets), 1970 lithographs, woodblocks and sketchbook published by Maecenas Press, Random House, New York, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Still Life Drawing GroupingLot of (3) Pencil & Crayon on Sketch Book Paper American Folk Art Drawings by Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes "Corn And Pumpkins '83", "Horn of Plenty '83",See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Farm Life Folk Art Drawing GroupingLot of (3) Crayon & Ink on Sketch Book Paper Back Cover American Folk Art Drawings by Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes "Amish '83", and "Man with Chicken '79See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Michener &Levine Facing East Portfolio 1970$10(3 bids)
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJack Daniel’s 1904 Gold Medal 2004 Series Signed by Jim Bedford$1,300
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Jean Cocteau 'Faun' Exhibition Posters for Jack Gallery, 1977$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVtg 1960s Gumball Machine & Cracker Jack Charms, Mini Figures, HUGE Lot$16(2 bids)