Sold2020Jack Bilander "From The Sketchbook" PrintEdition 9 / 35. Pencil signed. Overall with frame 17" high x 24-3/4 wide. Some markings on mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Bilander Meditation PrintDated 1953. Overall with frame 21-1/2" high x 17" wide. Jack Bilander was an American printmaker and painter. Schools: National Academy of Design, Art Students League, Columbia University, New York UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Bilander (1919 - 2008) Signed 1963 American Modernist Lithograph Framed PrintAntique American modernist print by Jack Bilander (1919 - 2008). Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Bilander, "Still Life with Apples"1949Jack Bilander, 1919-2008, MCM "Still Life with Apples", 1949, Oil on Board, signed and dated lower left Dimensions: 23 1/2" x 15", Frame 29" x 20" (MBAX1248)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Bilander, "In Central Park"Jack Bilander (Polish, 1919-2008), 1960, black and white etching on paper depicting four women conversing in Central Park, titled l.l., signed and dated l.r., 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" image size, 19" x 23" fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Shelter Sketchbook Print PageHenry Moore Shelter Sketchbook Print / Framed Page. Measures 7 H x 6 inches W. Frame measures 13.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Bilander Still Life With ApplesTitle Still Life With Apples. Labeled verso Duveens number 5029, oil on masonite, signed and dated 49.[Art (sight): 23 1/2" x 14 3/4"; verso masonite panel: 24" x 15"; Frame: 28 1/8" x 19 3/8"]. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Bilander - Boy Feeding Pigeons, 1958Jack Bilander (Poland, 1919 - 2008). Boy Feeding Pigeons, etching or aquatint. Signed and dated lower right, Edition #25 (center), titled lower left in graphite. (MBAX4046)(JP) Dimensions: 17.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JACK BILANDER (D.2008) & MAX NAUTICAL ETCHINGS(lot of 2) Framed etchings on paper, including: (1) "The River," signed lower right Jack Bilander (Polish-American, 1919-2008), dated [19]64, numbered 20/ 25, sight: approx 10.5"h, 12.5"w, overall: 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack BILANDER: Brooklyn Bridge - Etching/AquatintJack Bilander (Polish/American, 1919-2008) etching and aquatint on paper of the Brooklyn bridge; signed, inscribed, and numbered 63/250. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester. [Sight: 9 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold2023JACK BILANDER (1919-2008) COLOR AQUATINTColor aquatint. Pencil signed, dated '61. Titled "Head." Numbered, edition 35. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.5" x W 11.5", (Sight) H 8.5" x W 6.75" Condition: Paper clean. Frame with damages and scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Bilander Signed "Fields" Wood CutItem/Description: Jack Bilander (1919-2008) Wood Cut. Pencil signed, dated and titled across bottom. Image features field workers and expansive farm landscape. Falcor Framing Gramercy NY label adheredSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 4 PCS.., 18.5 X 20 IMAGE, 25.5 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTJACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 4 PCS.., 18.5 X 20 IMAGE, 25.5 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Bilander ( Polish American, 1919-2008) MosesMoses with the 10 Commandments Lithograph by Jack Bilander. Judaica Artwork. Lithograph of Moses holding two tablets with the ten commandments on them. Numbered 137/200. 24.75in H x 17.75in L. ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK BILANDER ETCHING AQUATINT BOY FEEDING BIRDSJack Bilander (US/Poland 1919-2008). A good etching w aquatint of a "Boy Feeding Pigeons". The work is signed, dated (1959), and titled, in pencil. It framed in a mid century frame. Measures: H 26" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 3 PCS., 18 X 25 IMAGE, 25 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTJACK BILANDER WORKS ON PAPER W AQUATINT 3 PCS., 18 X 25 IMAGE, 25 X 32 OVERALL LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Bilander Pencil Signed Boats"a mid century Jack Bilander pencil signed piece named BoatsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Bilander Aquatint "Girl with Flowers"An aquatint on paper, signed and titled to margin; 8.5" x 2.75" (plate size), 16" x 10" (framed). ProvenanceFrom the Collection of Florence Maron, Louisville, KYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Round Oak Stoves Advertising PrintMeasures 12-3/4" x 28". Doe-Wah-Jack, print of Indian.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Le Batard Lebo Limited Edition Signed PrintDavid Le Batard (Lebo) (b.1972, Cuban American). Limited Edition Sketchbook Print of Fish titled "Here, on Earth". Signed and numbered 10/ 35. 8 1/2" x 11". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph titled SpringLithograph of woman standing titled "Spring", numbered 38/75, signed Jack Bilander. 11 1/2 inches wide x 23 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph titled MeditationArtist proof lithograph titled "Meditiation" signed Jack Bilander 69. 15 inches wide x 19 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Works: W. GROPPER and J. BILANDER - WomenTwo works: 1) Jake Bilander print titled "Meditation", ed. #25, 1955 [Art: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 19 x 16 1/2 inches] and 2) William Gropper "Jazz Dancers" print, signed lower right [Art: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK SAVITSKY SKETCHBOOK(16) BLACK AND WHITE PENCIL ON PAPER DRAWINGS - DATED 69 ON FRONT - 9" X 12" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJack Bilander (Polish/American, 1919-2008) TOMORROW WAS YESTERDAY, 1967$90
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Hand Signed Jack Lawrence Unicorn Print$55
5 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryHerb Ritts - Jack Nicholson, London, 1988 (Grouping of 4 Prints)$500
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Michener &Levine Facing East Portfolio 1970$10(3 bids)
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJack Perno (American, 20th Century) Polaroid Emulsion Print$75
JG AutographsJack LaRue - American Film & Stage Actor - Autographed 5 x 7" Silver Print Photograph$10
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJack Levine: Geisha with Attendant 1970, Embellished Pochoir$150
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJack Levine: Gion Corner Kyoto 1970, Hand-Embellished Pochoir$150