Sold2022Chinese Ebonized Hardstone 4 Panel ScreenA Chinese four panel ebonized wood screen with floral design hardstone and metal decor. Each panel features a different flower with carved crest at top and carved panel at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Four-Panel Carved Wood ScreenDESCRIPTION: A Chinese four-panel carved wood screen. Features an intricately carved figural battle scene with architectural and landscape details throughout. Finished with carved character medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Four Panel Carved Wood Screen each panel,An Indian Four Panel Carved Wood Screen 20TH CENTURY with an illumination system wired. each panel, height 82 3/4 x 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Bruce McCashin, Vero Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Four-Panel Carved Wood ScreenChinese four-panel carved wood screen; featuring reliefs of various flora and fauna, interspersed with auspicious symbols; each within rectangular panels; 63 1/2" x 86" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Four Panel Lacquered Wood ScreenDESCRIPTION: Vintage Chinese four panel ebonized wood screen featuring cut and polychrome painted with a continuous depiction of birds, flowers and foliage throughout, completed with further gilt fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Four Panel Carved Teak Wood ScreenA four panel screen with carved floral design in the Mogul style. One small panel missing on bottom. Minor chips and loss. Height 73 1/4 x 64 w. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN FOUR-PANEL CARVED WOOD FOLDING SCREENDimensions: (Each panel) H 71.5" x W 17.5" Condition: A couple scattered marks including dings.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE CARVED & GILT WOOD SCREENFINE CHINESE CARVED & GILT WOOD SCREEN. Comprising a large and impressive hinged four panel carved wood folding screen with exceptionally carved relief figures of maidens on each panel and with gilt hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Miniature Chinese & Thai Furniture ItemsFour miniature furniture items, including: Chinese four-panel carved wood and stone screen, with painted designs of playful kittens; Chinese carved wood tablescreen, with circular embroidered panel deSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN WATERCOLOR AND FLOOR SCREEN.Second half 20th century. Watercolor and pen and ink on paper of a pine tree and hills. Creases and stains. Framed, 72.75"h. 38.75"w. And a four panel screen. Carved wood with polychrome paint on blacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Wood Four-Panel ScreenChinese Carved Wood Four-Panel Screen with a foliate-carved panel over fretwork, the lower panels depicting flora and birds in shallow relief. h. 79-1/4", w. 76"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer And Carved Wood Four Panel Screen 72" H x 18" (each panel; total length 72" approx)Chinese Lacquer And Carved Wood Four Panel Screen 72" H x 18" (each panel; total length 72" approx)See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR PANEL WOOD CARVED CHINESE WALL SCREENFOUR PANEL WOOD CARVED CHINESE WALL SCREEN. Height: 71 in. by Width: 16 in. by Depth: 1 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2015Indonesian Carved Wood Four Panel ScreenIndonesian carved wood screen, four hinged panels. Each panel is 20" W x 72" H. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022INDONESIAN-STYLE CARVED WOOD FOUR-PANEL SCREENwith mother of pearl inlay; each panel: 20 1/4 inches wide; 74 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WOOD & PORCELAIN FOUR-PANEL SCREENChinese carved wood four-panel screen, ornate pierced and carved frame, mounted with porcelain plaques, each panel: approx 72"h, 18"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Four-Panel Folding ScreenChinese carved wood four-panel folding screen; as-is condition, some chips and wear; each panel W 16" x H 67 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD WINDOW SCREENS FOUR PANELS H 65" WCHINESE CARVED WOOD WINDOW SCREENS FOUR PANELS H 65" W 17.5" Carved battle scenes cared in the lower third of each panel, a geometric motif surrounding either swords or scrolls.Provenance: Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Lacquered and Carved Wood Four-Panel RA Chinese Lacquered and Carved Wood Four-Panel Room Screen Inset with Jade and Hardstone Mounts, See Sold Price
Sold202219-20th C. Chinese Gilt Wood Carved Folding Screen19-20th C. Chinese gilt wood carved four-panel screen, 65in by 71.5inSee Sold Price
Sold202419-20th C. Chinese Gilt Wood Carved Folding Screen19-20th C. Chinese gilt wood carved four-panel screen, 65in by 71.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian-style Four Panel ScreenAsian style four-panel wood screen, each carved with lattice pattern heightened in gilt, 84"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Carved Wood Embroidered Four Panel ScreenDESCRIPTION: Four panel screen composed of a carved wood foundation and decorated with embroidered silk image depicting an eagle pursuing a songbird from a pine tree. Panels are attached to each otherSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room Divider$175(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.$100
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Lincrusta Four Panel Screen with Embossed Paper Panels$150
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)