Sold2023Georges Ventrillon Nancy Mougin VaseA Georges Ventrillon for Nancy Mougin vase with incised blue leaf and snail decoration. Signed Nancy Mougin 273-J, with incised signature "Ventrillon". 6-1/2in tall x 5-1/2in wide. Provenance: ChestnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Ventrillon for Mougin VaseLot 171 Grès Mougin Nancy Vase 183.J height: 11 3/4 inches Additional Information: ovoid stoneware cast vase with green and brown glaze depicting a landscape scene with hunters chasing a stage, raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mougin Nancy Pottery VesselLot 106 Mougin Nancy Pottery Vessel The vase decorated with a bas-relief scene of nymphs frolicing in the forest, marked to base 'Mougin Nancy 271-J Ventrillon dc', by George Ventrillon and further mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Ventrillon for Mougin, VaseGeorges Ventrillon for Mougin Vase France, c. 1925glazed stoneware 11.5 h × 7.5 dia in (29 × 19 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Mougin Nancy 183.3 Ventrillion DC'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Ventrillon for Mougin VaseLot 1 Georges Ventrillon for Mougin Vase height: 11 3/4 inches Additional Information: ovoid shape carved with a landscape scene depicting riders chasing a stag 'Grès Mougin Nancy 183.J' and 'modSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Condé for Mougin VaseLot 20 Georges Condé for Mougin Vase height: 9 inches Additional Information: pear-shaped stoneware cast vase with fern decoration, 'Grès Mougin Nancy 176.J' and 'Modele De G Condé' stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Legrand for Mougin Nancy VaseLot 253 André Legrand for Mougin Nancy Vase glazed stoneware vase with satyr and nymph motif, impressed 'MOUGIN NANCY 292-J/ Legrand.dc' to underside height: 10 3/4 inches Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mougin Nancy - Vases with Figures, Group of 2Lot 91 Mougin Nancy French Manufacturer (XX) Vases with Figures, Group of 2 ceramic one vase decorated with a bas-relief scene of figures lounging with birds, marked to base 'Mougin Nancy 244-J LegranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonso Legrand for Mougin Nancy, Vase 247.JLot 63 Alphonso Legrand for Mougin Nancy, Vase 247.J elongated stoneware vase with carved female figures and trees height: 13 3/4 inches Additional Information: 'Legrand' and 'Mougin Nancy 247.J' staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Goor for Mougin VaseLot 173 Grès Mougin Nancy Vase 191.J height: 9 1/2 inches Additional Information: carved and glazed stoneware vase depicting man with bow, animals, and foliage, 'Grès Mougin Nancy 191.J' and 'GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Goor for Mougin VaseLot 2 Grès Mougin Nancy Vase height: 10 1/4 inches Additional Information: stoneware vase depicting a shepherds and sheep at the edge of a wood in front of a farm, stamped 'Mougin Nancy 221.J' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mougin Art Deco Crackle Glaze Pottery VaseMougin Art Deco Crackle Glaze Pottery Vase, impressed MOUGIN NANCY 322-5 Dimensions: 12.75" H by 7.25" W at widest point. Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gaston Ventrillon (1897-1892) A Les Freres Mougin Vase.Gaston Ventrillon (1897-1892) A Les Freres Mougin Vase. Vase is decorated with varying shades of green glaze, culminating in a crystalline glaze along the lower bulbous bottom. Lotus petals form the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mougin Nancy Art Deco VaseSigned Mougin Nancy and numbered 278 LJ 167 Conde de 5 1/2"H. 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mougin Nancy Art Nouveau VaseMougin Nancy Art Nouveau Vase, Signed & Numbered - 7 1/2'' H x 5'' W (from Long Island, NY home)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Legrand for Mougin Vase, c. 1970Andre Legrand for Mougin Vase, impressed Legrand Mougin Nancy 234J, circa 1970 Dimensions: 11" H x 8" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mougin Nancy Pottery VesselLot 109 Mougin Nancy Pottery Vessel The vase polychrome decorated with a bas-relief scene of figures lounging with birds, marked to base 'Mougin Nancy 244-J Legrand dc', further marked 0742 5 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Mougin Nancy Pottery VesselLot 113 Mougin Nancy Pottery Vessel The vase decorated with a bas-relief scene of figures harvesting grapes, marked to base 'Gres Mougin Nancy 204-J Modele de G Goor' 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019MOUGIN FRENCH ART DECO CERAMIC JARcirca 1920, of ovoid shape carved with a landscape scene depicting riders chasing a stag, white outer glaze on translucent green, incised 'GRES .MOUGIN. NANCY 183.J MODELE DE VENTRILLON-LE-JEUNE', andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Mougin Pottery Vase Lamp1930's Joseph Mougin Art Deco pattern metallic glaze pottery vase/ lamp, signed on base "Mougin Nancy France, etc.", base drilled, vase ht 15", overall 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY/ ART GLASS- HAND BLOWN IRRIDESCENT BASKET, 9.5"H XTRAY/ ART GLASS- HAND BLOWN IRRIDESCENT BASKET, 9.5"H X 6 5" DIAM. , DAUM NANCY VASE 4.5", GALE VASE (CHIPS ON FOOT), 4", ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mougin VaseLot 21 Mougin Vase height: 12 inches Additional Information: large stoneware cast vase with spiral motif, '11.8 J Grès Mougin Nancy' stamped on bottom, C 721 written Provenance: from The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychromed Mougin vase, 3 female nudes, buildings, 13"Polychromed Mougin Pottery vase encircled by three evenly spaced female nudes holding an object aloft with a curious appearing town in the background. Marked on bottom Mougin, Nancy, 288 J, Legland, DSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSuper Quality Signed DAUMN NANCY Cameo Art Glass Vase Landscape$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, c1920 acid etched gourds leaves tendrils$1,200