Sold2022Rehberger, Tobias All the best. 2007. Individuell gestalteter, tragbarer DVD-Player, DVD von ZahaRehberger, TobiasAll the best. 2007. Individuell gestalteter, tragbarer DVD-Player, DVD von Zaha Hadid, Ausst.-Kat. u. begleitender Fotoband "All the best" sowie rotfarbener Stofftragetasche. DVD-PlaySee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG I Spy NBC TV Show 1966 Gustav Rehberger PromoVintage I Spy NBC TV Show 1966 Gustav Rehberger Promo Poster Material: PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl BaumCarl Baum, 1892 Frankfurt am Main, 1966 Freiburg, self-portrait in front of monument, oil / painting cardboard, signed and dated 1914 lower left, approx. 40x34cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Muhammad Ali boxing programmes, v Karl MildenbergerTwo Muhammad Ali boxing programmes, v Karl Mildenberger in Frankfurt 10th September 1966; and a Viewsport programme for the Ernie Terrell fight 6th February 1967 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021AFRIKA - Geschichte eines ErdteilsAFRIKA - Geschichte eines Erdteils Ohne Sockel / without base Davidson, Basil Frankfurt : Ariel-Verlag. (1966) German text 320 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 31 x 23,5 cm 2035See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et MagiaCAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et Magia, Libri Quatuor, Pars Mirabilis Occultae Philosophiae...Tobias Adami recensuit, et nunc primum evulgavit.Frankfurt, Egenolphus Emmelius, impensis GodefridiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Don't Give Up!-GoldArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Don't Give Up!-Gold Year: 2020 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Silkscreen editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS WALDLANDSCHAFTHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Forest landscape Oil on canvas. 50 x 37,5 cm (F. 61 x 50 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Frame. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Harry Balmer brutalist iron framed lamp, torch cut. Laurel.Large Harry Balmer brutalist iron framed lamp, torch cut. Laurel. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese marble top hardwood stand, late 19th c.,Chinese marble top hardwood stand, late 19th c., 20 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors:Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors: Includes several silver crowns and minors, 1700's to 1900's. Careful examination recommended. Approximately 300+ coins. Sold as is, no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two French partly glazed terracotta jars, one marked Antoine Rissy, 19/20th C.Full title: Two French partly glazed terracotta jars, one marked Antoine Rissy, 19/20th C. Description: H 60 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schirwan. Kuba - Zejwa Teppich. Antik.199 cm x 128 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Wolle. Circa 100 -140 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Shirvan. Cuba - Zejwa carpet. Antique. 199 cm x 128 cm. Hand-knotteSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1890 Morgan & P Peace Ends Cull-VG Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver Dollar Shotgun***Auction Highlight*** 1890 Morgan & P Peace Ends Cull-VG Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver Dollar Shotgun Roll, 20 Coins. Cull-VG Mix Silver Dollar Roll, 20 Coins in old Manufactures Hanover Trust Co 35 EasSee Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS268 "SW4: Stormtroopers" Action FigureHot Toys MMS268 "SW4: Stormtroopers" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260*1966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Coachwork by Carrozzeria Frua Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260* 4,014cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Lucas Fuel Injection 255bhp at 5,500rpm 5-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze àpatine doré, signée et numérotée à8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 6611061966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 661106 260ci OHV V8 Engine Single 4-Barrel Carburetor 165bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front Independent Suspension See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$180(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1966 Yard Sale Surprise$98(24 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHI, Lucio (b. 1966). Photo of Boys with Skeleton. Bolivia, 1999.$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1966 TV Series BATMAN & Die-Cast BATMOBILE by JADA Toys$20(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$20(2 bids)