Sold2023Chinese Carved Foo Dog Wood Netsuke Type FigurePlease carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest of the world. You may follow oSee Sold Price
Sold2024four19 th Chinese Netsuke hard carved animals figurefour 19 th Chinese Netsuke carved animals figure For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Boxwood Sculpted Serpent Figurine NetsukeSize: Length 6 cm - Height 39 mm - Width 60 mm. Weight 32 g. Materials: Boxwood. Condition: Excellent. Exquisite old style Chinese boxwood hand-carved snake figure netsuke. The vivid representation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Angel-Skin Coral FigureSize: 2" L x 1 1/4" W x 3 3/4" H (inclusive of stand); 3 1/4" (coral)See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF CHINESE ITEMSWOODEN FIGURES, 6" H. HARDSTONE CARVED FISH (REPAIRED). 3 1/2" L. FIVE NETSKI OR NETSUKES, & SQUIRREL FIGURE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five (5) Antique Oriental Carved FigurinesLot of Five (5) Antique Oriental Polychrome Carved Figurines. Includes a pair Chinese figurines, two Japanese noh masks netsukes, and one Japanese figurine. Japanese figures are signed. Tallest measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Carved Miniature Animal FiguresGrouping of Twelve (12) Antique Oriental Carved Miniature Animal Figurines. Consists of 11 Chinese figurines along with one signed Japanese Rabbit netsuke figurine. Tallest measures 2-1/4" H. We WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED FIGURE STORY LACQUERWARE VASEW. 28 cm. H. 62 cm. Weight 4900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigureAntique Chinese Carved Figure. Hand missing. Size: 11'' x 2'' (28 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED FIGURE STORY LACQUERWARE STOOLW. 33 cm. H. 44 cm. Weight 8200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) CHINESE CARVED FIGURE OF GUANYIN6 x 4 x 3 inches Condition: Carved from a dense hardwood. Temp No 6201See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED FIGURE STORY LACQUERWARE ORNAMENTSL. 87 cm. W. 3 cm. H. 42 cm. Weight 4940 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Chinese Carved FiguresA seated soapstone figure holding a box and a coral figure of a foo dog. Dimension:2" x 1 1/4" x 2 1/2" and 2" x 1" x 1". Provenance:From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Chinese Carved Figure of Man and BoyChinese carved table figure of an older man and a boy fishing on a dock. Exceptional detail. Circa 19th Century. Measures 4.5" Wide and 7.5" High. Good Condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese carved figure of Shou Lao, Ming DynastyA rare and impressive, Chinese carved figure of Shou Lao. Original fitted base in a dense hardwood. Carefully carved and finely detailed. Likely 17th century. 12 3/4" tall with base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved figure of a young girlIn dance and holding a sun flower. Overall H 23.5 cm. (9 1/4 in.) Restrictions exist regarding the import and export of species protected under CITES (Convention on International Trade in Endangered SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Figure of a Court Lady Holding a Ruyi Scepter, signed on bottom,11 3/4" h. ,Antique Chinese Carved Figure of a Court Lady Holding a Ruyi Scepter, signed on bottom,11 3/4" h. 2 5/8" w. 2 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Carved Figure of a Goddess Holding a Vase Seated on a Rocky Ground, Early 20th Century,A Chinese Carved Figure of a Goddess Holding a Vase Seated on a Rocky Ground, Early 20th Century, mounted on a wood carved base, 8" h. Overall-8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Chinese Carved Figure of a PriestChinese carving of a priest standing on a puzzle ball holding a septor. Intricate detail to the priest coat. Circa 19th Century. measures 7.5" High and 2" Wide. Good Condition with no damage.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp Finial$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th century$10