Sold2024Framed watercolor, signed Erich Heckel and datedFramed watercolor "country scene" signed and dated, attributed to Erich Heckel, 8.2"x7.6"See Sold Price
Sold2024ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)Zauberk?nstler (Erinnerung an Paul Klee), 1956linocut on paper39 x 26 cm (15 3/8 x 10 1/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 57 x 43.5 cm (22 1/2 x 17 1/8 in.)signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erich Heckel, Hauser am Flusz, 1907.Heckel, Erich (Germany, 1883-1970). Hauser am Flusz. 1907. Lithograph. Signed and dated l.r. 9 1/4" x 15 1/4". Matted and framed under glass: 17 3/4" x 23 1/4". Condition: Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERICH HECKEL (German. 1883-1970)“Franzi Liegend”. Titled and dated 1919 l/r. Color Woodcut Print. Measuring 5 1/4” by 9 5/8”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2017ERICH HECKEL (German. 1883-1970)"Stehendes Kind-(Franzi Standing)”. Titled and dated 1911 l/l. Color Woodcut Print. Measuring 7 5/8” by 5 1/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (300/400) Provenance: A.R. Schoen. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERICH HECKEL (German, 1883-1970). Junge Frau, 1949, Limited edition woodcut numbered 419 of anERICH HECKEL (German, 1883-1970). Junge Frau, 1949, Limited edition woodcut numbered 419 of an edition of 440. Pencil numbered, signed and dated at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame.ARTIST PROFISee Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Heckel Pencil Signed Woodcut Important German Expressionist8 x 6.5 in, 14 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , onErich Heckel(1883-1970) Graphic, white Horses , on Paper, on the reverse old paper lable from Galerie C.g. Boerner, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erich Heckle German Expressionist woodcut, 1925Erich Heckel (German, 1883-1970) Title: Liegende (a.k.a. Frau) Year: 1913 (1925) Medium: 2-color woodcut Image Size: 7.1in X 4.1in Sheet Size: 11.0in X 7.9in Catalog reference: Dube 259 ii; DavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbeln - Radolfzell 1970). Die Tote. Holzschnitt auf Japan 1919. 24,9 x 29,5, Blgr. 31,3 x 41,3 cm. Sign. u. dat. Mit Trockenst. "Die Schaffenden" unt. li. Unter Passep. mont. Dube 247 II BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbelin - Radolfzell 1970). Clown und Knabe. Kaltnadelradierung 1924. Plgr. 24,6 x 16 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Dube KN 150 II: "Die WangeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet. "Hotel d'la Post". Dry point Etching.Bernard Buffet. "Hotel d'la Post". Dry point Etching. 74/100. S.L.R. Framed. Sight size: 20" x 26". Overall size: 29" x 35". Original International Galleries, Chicago label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stevenson Magloire (1963-1994) "Family Spirits"Stevenson Magloire (Haitian/Petionville, 1963-1994) "Family Spirits", 1980's, painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Alex Dube collection. Size: 39.25'' x 29'', 100 x 74 cm (sight); 45.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Valestine (Haitian, 20th c.) City ViewMichel Valestine (Haitian, 20th c.) City View, 1980's painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Alex Dube collection. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 25.25'' x 29.25'', 64 x 74 cm (frSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperArtist: Erich Heckel (German, 1883 - 1970). Title: "Frauenkopf". Medium: Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/16 x 10 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2019Erich Heckel. "Schlafende"(German, 1883-1970). Woodcut, 1922, pencil signed and dated "Erich Heckel" lr, image size: 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in., framedPrivate collection, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich HECKEL (1883-1970) Drei Frauen Am Wasser 1923 WoodcutErich HECKEL (1883-1970) After -- Description : Drei Frauen Am Wasser 1923 -- Medium : Woodcut/Japan hand colored -- Dimensions : 39 x 32 cm -- Signature : With signature lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Manser (1937-2011)Albert Manser (1937-2011), Swiss idyllic landscape, oil or tempera on board, signed bottom right and dated 74. Framed. 31X25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Sipos (b. 1938) YugoslavianMONET’S BRIDGE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 50 x 74” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Bacon "Vanity" 1929 Original Limited Edition Framed Drypoint PrintVery good sight condition, as shown. 1929 drypoint on paper by American artist Peggy Bacon (1895-1987) titled "Vanity", apparently one of thirty from this edition. Pencil signed and dated 1929. BaconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Struck "Portrait of Albert Einstein" Signed 1931 Drypoint Etching Framed PrintSigned by Albert Einstein and the artist. Drypoint etching "Portait of Einstein" by German artist Hermann Struck (1876-1944). Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered #37/50. Very good sight conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Avery (Am. 1885-1965), Japanese Landscape, 1939, Drypoint etching, framed under glassMilton Avery (Am. 1885-1965) Japanese Landscape, 1939 Drypoing etching, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.c., signed in plate l.l., editioned "72/100" l.r. 4 3/16" x 8 7/8" sight, 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali pencil signed & labeled E.A. framed drypoint etching with gold leaf from the seriesSalvador Dali pencil signed & labeled E.A. framed dry point etching with gold leaf from the series "Songs of Solomon" - 22 1/2" x 29 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914)Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "The Flower Gatherers" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an ornate gessoed and giltwood frame. 54" x 34", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Supplement to 'Selbstbildnisse zu Hanno's Tod', 1972€250
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper$3,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)
BonhamsWilliam Heath (London 1795-1840) Hussars of the Russian Imperial Guard framed: 74.5 x 59.4cm£1,800
1 day LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Three Geese", 1918., Drypoint, 8" x 14.75". Framed$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Diebenkorn Color Aquatint Drypoint The Barbarian Signed Framed Art$1,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
1 day LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Over Currituck Marshes", 1926., Drypoint, 7" x 12".$250
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMortimer Borne (1902-1987) Antique American Modernist Drypoint Etching Artist Studio Scene$10(1 bid)