Sold2022Large wooden painted Goose carving - 29 1/2" tall x 31" longLarge wooden painted Goose carving - 29 1/2" tall x 31" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Painted Goose CarvingPainted wooden goose. 25" x 14 1/2". Signed and dated underside "PJ Fresina 1982".See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art LotLot (3) pieces including wooden duck decoy (17" L.), wooden painted Canada Goose carving signed J.P. Selman '73" (19" wing span, 23" L.), carved wooden shorebird marked underside (14" L., comes with dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wooden Flying GoosePainted wooden flying goose carving. 18" x 23" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20233 Wooden Carvings1 standing bluebill drake, painted eyes, solid body, original paint, light scuffs, 7"T, 1 wall mount Canada goose, relief carved eyes, original paint, good condition, 11" wingspan, 1 standing turkey gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Murphy CarvingBruce Murphy folk art wooden painted carving of farmer with horses and cat. 24" x 10" x 15". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2021Goose Decoy Signed W.H. NickersonWooden painted goose decoy signed underside "W.H. Nickerson". 19" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Nova Scotia Folk Art LotLot (4) Nova Scotia folk art wooden painted carvings. 9" to 11" L.. One labeled Larry & Joanne Fancy.See Sold Price
Sold2024folk art wooden painted Canada Goose w tin painted wings & tailfolk art wooden painted Canada Goose w tin painted wings & tailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art carved wooden & painted Canada Goose decoy - 30" long x 8" tallFolk art carved wooden & painted Canada Goose decoy - 30" long x 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Koosed Sheep CarvingLarry Koosed carved and wooden painted Ram carving. 27" L., 22" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Continental CarvingEarly Continental wooden polychrome painted carving of St. George slaying the Dragon. 35 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Bear CarvingEarly folk art wooden painted Bear carving. 15" Ht.. Property of the Gliedman Estate N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Lion CarvingFolk art wooden painted lion carving signed "Bill Roberts/Greenlawn N.Y./'95/Primitive Folk Art Lion".See Sold Price
Sold2024Goose Head CarvingWooden goose head carving. 46" Ht.. Barbara Packer Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nova Scotia Folk Art Rhinoceros CarvingNova Scotia folk art wooden painted rhinoceros carving. 18" L., 15" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Bird CarvingFolk art wooden painted bird carving. Signed underside. 11" L., 8 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Bird CarvingsLot (4) wooden painted bird carvings. One marked Thomas Langan / Roslyn Harborn another marked TPL. Tallest 13 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2024Bird CarvingsLot (2) wooden painted bird carvings. 11 1/2" and 18" Ht.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN WOODEN CARVING OF A CELEBRATORY FEAST. Continental, c. 1940. Hand carved depicting Jewish$50