Sold2023Ann Williams Watercolor Painting, Still LifeArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ann Williams (20th C.) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent; 1982 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American (probably); watercolor on paper DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed N. Vandervelp Watercolor Landscape PaintingFlorence White Williams (1895-1953) Signed Watercolor Lily Still-Life Painting. Measures approx. 25" X 19", Sight measures approx. 16" X 10 3/4". This Collection Was Donated By A Private Collector ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Cruikshank (KS,MO,Canada,1848-1922) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: William Cruikshank (Kansas, Missouri, Canadian, 1848 - 1922) TITLE: Still Life with Nest MEDIUM: watercolor and oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[7] Assorted Watercolor Still Life Paintings, unsigned Listed American Artist Madlyn-Ann Crawford Wo[7] Assorted Watercolor Still Life Paintings, unsigned by Listed American Artist Madlyn-Ann Crawford Woolwich. size: 15.25 x 22.25. ASKart: Madlyn-Ann Crawford Woolwich (Born 1937) is active/lives inSee Sold Price
Sold20223 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS3 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS: 1) KRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, U.S.), Watercolor Still Life of Violets on an airmail postcard sent to Helen Bailey, 5'' 14'' when fully open. Post card wishes Helen a HappSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Paintings and watercolors of floral still lifes(5) Paintings and watercolors of floral still lifes, Artists include: Ella Jacobs, Sally Kistler, Pearl Slobodian, Phyllis Milos, Stella Abrams, Largest measures 18" x 9 3/4" sight, Very good originalSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Artworks3 Framed Artworks, still life painting of oranges, oil on canvas, signed R Pool, 5" x 7", tiger watercolor and gouache, signed H Fahrig, 11-1/4" x 8-1/4" sight, landscape with house, signed SHE 1931,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Cruikshank (British, 1848-1922) 2 WorksWilliam Cruikshank (British, 1848-1922) 2 Still Life Paintings of Dead Birds Beside a Nest, watercolor, each signed, oval format. Provenance: John Nicholson Auctioneers, Haslemere, Surrey, United KingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Prints & Paintings(8) Prints and paintings, Chagall poster, (3) exhibition posters signed by Edward Loper, academic drawing of nudes, unframed Mirtha Ruiz watercolor, Bonnie S. White still life watercolor and framed phSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moore Original Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Large Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John Moore Title: Night LightMedium: WatercolorSize: 23" x 30"Framed: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Moore Original Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Large Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John MooreTitle: Night LightMedium: Original Watercolor PaintingSize: 23"See Sold Price
Sold202019C american watercolor painting Still LifeARTIST: - (America, 19/20 century) NAME: Still Life with Flowers YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: watercolor on cardboard CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fairchild Watercolor Painting Still Life MagnoliasFairchild Signed Watercolor Painting Still Life of Crystal Bowl Filled with Magnolias. Gold leaf style contemporary frame. Framed measures 38 inches x 30 inches, art measures 30 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise August 1965, Watercolor Painting, Still Life Flowers in Vase, FramedLouise August 1965, Watercolor Painting, Still Life Flowers in Vase, Framed. size: 21.5 x 17, 24.5 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor painting still life with flowersWater color painting still life with flowers, signed l/r G. Perrin Overall: 13" h x 17 1/4" w Sight size: 10 3/4" h x 15" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judy Eckhart 1992, Fine 20th C. Watercolor Painting Still Life titled "Blue Willow Ware"Judy Eckhart 1992, Fine 20th C. Watercolor Painting Still Life titled "Blue Willow Ware". size: 4.5 x 6.75 matte, 13 x 16 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILOMENE BENNETT Watercolor Painting Still LifeA still life watercolor painting on hand made paper by listed artist Philomene Dosek Bennett. Signed and dated lower left recto. Provenance: From the estate of Philomene Dosek Bennet & Louis Marak. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ME Signed Watercolor Painting, Still LifeME Signed Watercolor Painting, Still Life, signature to lower right reads ‘ME’, subject an array of fruits and a coffee pot, measures 30 5/8 x 25 1/8 inches, silver toned metal and wood frame, surSee Sold Price
Sold2023K S Dewitt, Fine 20th C. Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase, FramedK S Dewitt, Fine 20th C. Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase, Framed. size: 29 x 21, 30 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Kast, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in a Vase, FramedSigned Kast, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers in a Vase, Framed. size: 21 in. x 14.5 in. matte, 27.75 in. x 21 in. outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Levis, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flower and PlateEleanor Levis, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flower and Plate. size: 19.5 x 13.5 matte, 25.5 x 19.5 outside matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Treadwell, American, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers ArrangementGrace Treadwell, American, Watercolor Painting Still Life Flowers Arrangement. size: 18 x 15 matte, 29.25 x 25.5 outside frame. ASKart: Grace Ansley Treadwell (1893 - 1989) was active/lived in MassachSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$1,200
21 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned J W Fenton, American, Watercolor Painting 1950s Still Life Flowers in a Vase Still Life$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHumbert Howard Original Watercolor Painting Floral Still Life Signed Framed$250
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Watercolor Painting from 1909 Louetta Cochran$1(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmBirger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, Framed$500(1 bid)